National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier External Results
Grangemouth
24 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.53Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:52.351:44.73
21:58.82Greg Urwin U20MDoug MaxwellTynedale/Gateshead1:55.021:51.29
31:59.26Sean Reilly U20M Central/Forth Valley1:56.131:52.87
41:59.89Gary McBride U20M Shettleston/Team Glasgow1:55.561:55.40
52:01.45David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:58.231:54.34
62:02.06Jaimie RodenPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:57.701:57.70
72:04.10Michael Overend U17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:59.61:56.36
82:13.72Kieran Smith U20M City of York2:00.941:59.9
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.61Allan Ramsay U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team1:52.891:52.89
22:03.56Peter Loudon U17MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:57.991:52.55
32:04.18James Wignall U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:59.871:58.00
42:08.14Iain Lynn U20MSam StanislausCity of York2:02.992:00.2
52:10.54Jonathan TurnbullPBU20M Gateshead2:10.542:10.54
62:11.63Tom FlemingSBU20M Pitreavie/Kingdom Athletics2:11.632:00.00
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.10Sarah InglisSBU20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley2:15.102:09.25
22:15.30Emily StewartSBU20W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:14.62:11.02
32:18.33Rebecca Finch U20WLiz NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni/Team Glas2:14.92:12.7
42:23.20Emma WakefieldSBU20W Liverpool H2:21.32:15.63
52:29.09Samantha Blair U17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:20.472:20.47
62:30.71Amanda WattPBU17W Chester-le-Street/Gateshead2:30.12:30.1
72:55.67Lauren JacksonPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:55.672:55.67
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.59Catriona Lockie U20W Giffnock North/Team Glasgow2:17.612:15.2
22:20.43Iona Brodie U17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:19.052:15.20
32:25.89Karen Glover U20W Falkirk/Forth Valley2:21.752:16.3
42:42.05Laura Robertson U17WBrian WinningEdinburgh AC2:40.532:34.1