National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier External Results
Gateshead
26 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:00.44Fraser ScottSBU20MDavid CampbellCorstorphine/Team Edinburgh9:00.448:43.36
29:07.83Ricky Challinor U20MDavid EvansLiverpool H/North Wales8:49.538:37.36
39:12.58Grant MuirPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North9:02.688:33.65
49:18.40Jaimie RodenSBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester9:18.408:21.69
59:20.97Iain Lynn U20MSam StanislausCity of York8:57.808:57.80
69:23.85Howell CraskePBU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill9:23.858:22.54
710:38.80Richard HallPBU20M Gateshead10:38.8010:38.80
810:55.95Craig McDowallSBU20MLiz NuttallLothian/Forth Valley10:55.959:56.9
3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:04.32Andrew Crichton U20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh8:52.168:27.83
29:44.92Stephen Fleming U20M Kilbarchan/Team Glasgow9:18.718:43.68
39:49.54Chris Rennison U17M Pitreavie9:29.229:29.22
411:01.10Chris WalkerSBU20M Gateshead11:01.109:49.98
511:05.24Jonathan TolsonSBU20M Central11:05.249:39.3
612:44.75Liam Robson U20M COY  
3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:36.65Laura Goodson U20W Edinburgh AC/Gala/Team Edinburgh10:32.2010:32.20
210:51.90Deborah Hannah U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team G10:39.0510:28.25
311:10.29Claire BaudouinSBU20WJanice LawtonGateshead/Oxford Uni11:10.2910:39.1
411:11.50Hannah Whiteside U17WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H11:02.610:23.46
511:56.31Lana TurnbullPBU17WSteve CottomLothian/Forth Valley11:56.3111:26.53
612:25.03Kate McLelland U17W Sale Harriers Manchester11:45.9311:45.93
716:21.39Hannah Higginson U20W City of York12:27.6212:27.62
3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:17.14Sophie Whiteside U20WDavid EvansLiverpool H10:44.69:54.83
211:25.40Shannon McLellan U17WJohn McLarenShettleston10:42.7310:11.43
312:40.90Julie Chapman U17W Gateshead12:36.012:36.0
413:55.76Jennifer CrillyPBU20W Livingston/Forth Valley13:55.7613:55.76
515:40.27Fiona CleatPBU17W Edinburgh AC15:40.2715:40.27
3000 Inv
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:01.74Claire McAuley U20W Giffnock North/Team Glasgow10:54.1010:17.2
212:56.28Sarah Hills U20W Gate  
315:40.26Megan GaffneyPBU20W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh15:40.2615:40.26