Start Fitness Gwent League External Results
Pontypool
9 Feb 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
To see full results click here
9.6KXC 5.6KXC 3.6KXC 1.6KXC 6.4KXC 4.6KXC 3KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
9.6KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  33:41James HuntU23M  Cardiff
2  34:46Adam BullU23M  Aberdare Valley
3  34:52Stephen Morris T20/F20SENM James ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy
4 135:04Phil MatthewsV35M  Swansea
5  35:09Max DavisU20M Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
6  35:23Andrew WattSENM  Bristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni
7  35:39Ben TullU20M Charlotte FisherTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni
8  35:56Mark HopkinsonSENM  Mynydd Du/Torfaen
9  36:00Jed BartlettSENM Gordon RobertsonBristol & West
10  36:03Samuel GregorySENM  Aberdare Valley/MDC
11  36:06John HowellsSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
12 136:12James ThieV40M  Cardiff
13  36:15Maciej BialogonskiSENM  Bristol & West/Poland
14  36:16Daniel BodmanSENM  Aberdare Valley
15 136:34Huw EvansV45M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
16  36:40Joseph BallardU23M  Bristol & West/Swindon
17  36:47Jack BlackburnSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
18  36:55Brychan Price-DaviesU20M Derek OsborneBrecon
19 236:58Luke HansonV35M  South West Vets
20 137:10Austin DaviesV50M  Brecon
21 237:17Mark JenningsV45M  Micky Morris Racing Team
22  37:27Alex HamblinSENM  Westbury
23 337:32James HockinV35M  Port Talbot
24 437:38Oli BealeV40M  Westbury
25 537:42Richard Jackson-HookinsV35M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
26  37:45Jamie ParrySENM  Parc Bryn Bach
27  37:49James BloreSENM  Chepstow H
28  37:51David KeenanSENM  Llanelli
29  37:53Graham BreenV40M  Bristol & West
30  37:55Alberto BeltranSENM  Bristol & West
31 237:58Iwan MortonV40M  Torfaen
32 638:01Mark MogfordV35M  Micky Morris Racing Team
33 738:04Daniel TriggsV35M  Neath
34 838:13Gary W BrownV35M  Penarth & Dinas
35 238:18Jeff WherlockV50M  Lliswerry
36 338:20R WoodsV40M  Brecon Athletic Club
37 338:36Stefan SimmsV50M  Micky Morris Racing Team
38  38:40Michael HollowaySENM  Brecon
39 938:45Mike GriffithsV35M  Micky Morris Racing Team
40 438:49Iestyn RhodesV40M  Micky Morris Racing Team
41  38:50Grant MedcraftSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
42 1038:56Matthew CollinsV35M  Micky Morris Racing Team
43  39:00Joe GentryU20M  North Somerset/Swansea Uni
44 1139:01Leighton RawlinsonV35M  Micky Morris Racing Team
45  39:12Hywel DiplockSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
46  39:16Phil HambletonSENM  Les Croupiers/Bracknell Forest
47 339:16Richard RossV45M  Les Croupiers
48 439:26Lee AherneV50M  Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
49 1239:37Neil ReynoldsV35M  San Domenico
50  39:37David EagonSENM  Bristol & West
51 539:38Sam RyallV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du
52 1339:39V EdwardsV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
53  39:49Michael HoldingSENM  Great Western
54  40:11Evan Price-DaviesU20M Derek OsborneBrecon
55  40:13N ThorneSENM  Avon Valley Runners
56 440:21D GarmenV45M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
57 1440:23Robert PradyV35M  Neath
58  40:25Adam RobertsSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
59 1540:26Gareth AyresV35M  Port Talbot
60 1640:29D McLaughlanV35M  Les Croupiers Running Club
61  40:30Ben KennedyV35M  Les Croupiers
62  40:31A DaviesSENM  White Rock Runners
63 1740:31Gareth PostonV35M  Port Talbot
64  40:37Owain MorrisSENM  Aberdare Valley
65  40:39Martin ThomasSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
66 540:40Andrew LeeV45M  Pont-Y-Pwl
67 1840:42Chris OxleyV35M  San Domenico
68 1940:46R DandoV35M  Bridgend Athletic Club
69  40:47Sam Lewis JonesSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
70 640:51A MolloyV45M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
71 640:58Sean TaylorV40M  Micky Morris Racing Team
72  41:02Samuel BentleySENM  Bristol & West
73  41:07J RowleySENM  Guest
74  41:08Gareth LawrenceSENM Derek OsborneBrecon
75  41:10D MaddenSENM  Les Croupiers Running Club
76 741:16Carl CableV45M  Aberdare Valley
77 741:20Christopher JenkinsV40M  Neath/Porthcawl Runners
78 841:21Phil CookV45M  Les Croupiers
79 841:22Phil MorrisV40M  Brecon
80  41:24C SherwinSENM  Forest of Dean Athletic Club
81  41:25Brad PontinSENM  Bristol & West
82  41:33Jonathan AstleySENM  Parc Bryn Bach
83  41:35John CoxSENM  Great Western
84  41:51K BattySENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
85 941:51Robert JohnV40M  Micky Morris Racing Team
86 2041:54Mark EmeryV35M  Bridgend
87  41:56Alistair DownesSENM  San Domenico
88 941:59Richard NobleV45M  Westbury
89  42:04Jon BennettV35M  Bristol & West
90 1042:04Gethin EdwardsV40M  Pontyclun RR
91 1042:07Emyr MorganV45M  Les Croupiers
92  42:08T MollekinSENM  Torfaen Runners
93 1142:09Steven Matthew LaneV45M  Islwyn
94 1142:10Wayne BevanV40M  Forest of Dean
95 1242:12Adrian LewisV45M  Aberdare Valley/Welsh Masters
96 142:18T MarshallV55M  Chepstow Harriers
97 242:23Thomas GuestV55M  Swansea
98 1242:26Timothy WhiteV40M Chris ElsonBristol & West
99  42:31Dan WhaitesSENM  Lliswerry
100  42:34John DixonSENM  Bridgend
101  42:35Jonathan FordSENM  Fairwater
102 2142:41Gareth JonesV35M  Spirit of Monmouth
103 2242:43Alex LewisV35M  Neath
104  42:44S PinchSENM  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
105  42:48J RowleySENM  Guest
106 1342:52Dan SandfordV40M  Forest of Dean/Unattached
107 1342:53Johnny LamV45M  San Domenico
108  42:55Laurence CairdV35M  Great Western
109  42:59Alec CareSENM  San Domenico
110 343:02Sean PriceV55M Colin DaleyLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters
111 443:09Rob HuntV55M  Bridgend
112  43:15James KempSENM  Pont-Y-Pwl
113 1443:17Henry WrightV40M  White Rock
114 2343:18Adam PayneV35M  Pontyclun RR
115 1443:20Lee WaltersV45M  Aberdare Valley
116 543:22Douglas BriggsV50M  Chepstow H
117  43:23Dan TitheradgeSENM  Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
118 1543:24Mark TaylorV45M  Bristol & West
119 543:25Pete SowerbyV55M  Brecon
120 643:26Matthew LawsonV50M  Chepstow H
121  43:29L MillsSENM  Micky Morris Racing Team
122 643:30Richard BullenV55M  Les Croupiers
123  43:31Matthew GarnettSENM  GoodGym
124  43:32S DuliSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
125 1643:32Ewan PatonV45M  Westbury
126 1543:33Paul JeffersonV40M  Bristol & West
127 2443:48Paul HaywardV35M  Islwyn
128  43:49Dan ReillySENM  Lliswerry
129 1643:50Gary MacalisterV40M  Avon Valley
130  43:50William PurcellSENM  Great Western
131  44:09David RichardsonV35M  Pont-Y-Pwl
132 744:16Peter OsborneV55M  Llanelli
133  44:20G MeddSENM  Pontyclun Road Runners
134 1744:26CJ DeMooiV45M  Caldicot Running Club
135  44:28Laurent BonoSENM  Les Croupiers
136 1844:32Philip BoormanV45M  Lliswerry
137 1744:35Bleddyn JonesV40M  Parc Bryn Bach/Rhymney Valley
138 1844:36R PhillipsV40M  Westbury Harriers
139  44:37Richard CroninSENM  MDC/Forest of Dean
140 1944:40James BruceV45M  Les Croupiers
141 2544:41Gareth KnightV35M  Fairwater
142 2044:49Christopher LewisV45M  Port Talbot
143  44:53Mark HobbsSENM  Griffithstown
144 844:56S DaviesV55M  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
145 2645:04Aled Jones-DaviesV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
146 2145:05Kevin PlankV45M  San Domenico
147 745:07Richard SelfV50M  Les Croupiers
148 2745:09Richard PhillipsV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
149 2845:11Richard LloydV35M  Aberdare Valley
150  45:13Hywel MorganSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
151  45:14Gwyn JohnsonSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
152 1945:14Nick DukesV40M  Les Croupiers
153 2245:20Bill HullV45M  Bristol & West
154  45:29Alun KingSENM  Lliswerry
155 2345:37Julian Michael BoonV45M  Forest of Dean
156 2945:38Nathan ReeksV35M  Caldicot
157 2445:39Julian HoweV45M  Spirit of Monmouth
158 845:41Simon LewisV50M  Parc Bryn Bach
159  45:43T TurnerSENM  Torfaen Runners
160  45:43F MartinSENM  GoodGym Race Team
161 3045:46Matthew James HopkinsV35M  Les Croupiers
162 2545:57M SwaineV45M  Westbury Harriers
163 145:59Elio LeporeV60M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
164 2646:00Andrew DickensV45M  Torfaen
165  46:03D WarnerSENM  White Rock Runners
166 2046:04Laurence PoleV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
167 3146:06P DaviesV35M  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
168  46:09Jack RowlandSENM  Lliswerry
169 2746:10Nick WebbV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
170 2846:14Jamie GoddardV45M  Chepstow H
171 946:16Stephen WilliamsV55M  Parc Bryn Bach
172 2146:16A WattsV40M  Chepstow Harriers
173 946:18K ChalkeV50M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
174  46:27Owen StaddonSENM  Caldicot
175  46:29Alastair HardieSENM  Great Western
176 1046:31Ian DaviesV50M  Parc Bryn Bach
177 1046:40C WilmottV55M  Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.
178  46:53Matthew JamesSENM  San Domenico
179 2247:03Nicholas ChardV40M  Parc Bryn Bach
180 1147:05Huw DaviesV50M  Carmarthen
181 1147:13Nick FoxV55M  Llanelli
182 3247:18Simon GillV35M  Lliswerry
183 2347:19Scott Sinclair BerryV40M  Forest of Dean
184 247:20M MewseV60M  Westbury Harriers
185 2947:23Ian LineV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
186 147:27Steve OwenV65M  Chepstow H
187 3347:34Christopher McCabeV35M  Westbury
188  47:36Ross OwenSENM  Rhondda Valley
189 1247:41Mark RobertsV55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters
190  47:47S SkeltonSENM  Lliswerry Runners
191 1347:55Phil BristowV55M  San Domenico
192  48:03A ThomasSENM  Pontyclun Road Runners
193  48:07H WilliamsSENM  Caldicot Running Club
194  48:09G BurkittSENM  Torfaen Runners
195 1448:13D VorresV55M  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
196  48:22Owen DaviesSENM  Lliswerry
197 1248:25Allen BunneyV50M  Aberdare Valley
198 1548:28Ian BellV55M  San Domenico/Bungay Black Dog
199 1348:31Steven SmithV50M  Aberdare Valley
200 3448:35N BevanV35M  Rhondda Valley Runners
201 1448:45Huw SteadmanV50M  Parc Bryn Bach
202 3048:51Richard BashamV45M  Lliswerry
203  48:54Maickel EnglishU23M  Caldicot
204  48:55Rhys PippardSENM  Les Croupiers/100 Marathon Club
205  48:56Brendan GouldSENM  Great Western
206 2449:02Rhyddian JohnV40M  Pontyclun RR
207 3149:13Lee SandhamV45M  Neath
208 3249:22Gareth MorganV45M  Les Croupiers
209 3349:41Colin CaesarV45M  Penarth & Dinas
210 2549:55Tim LowrieV40M  Avon Valley
211 1650:00Haydn HartnellV55M  Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
212 1750:12Clive OsmondV55M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
213 1550:17Charlie NortheyV50M Derek OsborneBrecon/Welsh Masters
214 3550:25D MorganV35M  Bridgend Athletic Club
215 3650:32S KellyV35M  Rhondda A.C.
216 1850:38Terry CaveneyV55M  Les Croupiers
217 3450:47Owen DaviesV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
218 3550:50David BagshawV45M  Avon Valley
219 1951:00Stuart DuncanV55M  Chepstow H
220 2651:09R WilliamsV40M  Torfaen Runners
221 251:11Malcolm BradleyV65M  Penarth & Dinas
222 3651:18A SandifordV45M  North Somerset
223 3751:21A LockettV35M  Rhondda Valley Runners
224 3751:26Darren KippestV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
225 2751:32M ScanlonV40M  Brecon Athletic Club
226 351:36Christopher NellinsV65M  Penarth & Dinas
227 3851:43Steve ChadwellV45M  Les Croupiers
228 3851:46M BessellV35M  White Rock Runners
229 2051:48David HeadonV55M  Les Croupiers
230 2851:53M AherneV40M  Pontyclun Road Runners
231 2152:00Mark DunscombeV55M  Aberdare Valley
232 3952:02A SmithV45M  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
233  52:08Nathan JonesSENM  San Domenico
234 352:09Richie SewellV60M  Les Croupiers
235 1652:15Jeremy CreaseyV50M  Spirit of Monmouth
236 2252:29Alan MasonV55M  Les Croupiers
237 3952:35Roger FreemanV35M  Parc Bryn Bach
238 2352:49Patrick RennisonV55M  Forest of Dean
239 4052:56Steven BarkerV45M  Penarth & Dinas
240  53:24Krzysztof WanatSENM  Bristol & West/Poland
241 4053:30N RehmanV35M  Fairwater Runners
242  53:44Huw DaviesSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
243 453:51T McCarthyV60M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
244 553:55Stephen DallowV60M  Parc Bryn Bach
245 2454:01M GonellaV55M  Fairwater Runners
246 4154:08E BrownV35M  White Rock Runners
247 2554:14Stephen PriceV55M  Parc Bryn Bach
248 4154:20I DerrickV45M  Westbury Harriers
249 654:26Simon WilliamsonV60M  Penarth & Dinas
250 4254:38J LynchV35M  Islwyn Running Club
Page: 1 2 3 4