Northern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Sheffield
12-13 Jan 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM (13 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:19.49iDominic BrownSBSENM Mark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni8:19.498:09.37
28:20.56iLewis JaggerSBU23M  Sheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni8:20.568:11.62
38:20.93iJonothan KayPBSENM  Bolton8:20.938:20.93
48:31.21iMathew Jackson SENM Bud BaldaroLiverpool H8:21.048:14.82
58:48.11iThomas Rogerson U23M Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:38.178:32.36
68:59.12iRyan PageSBSENM Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington8:59.128:41.32
79:09.03iSparrow MorleySBSENM  Tyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni9:09.038:46.91
89:09.18iAndrew Miles SENM Andrew CarterVale Royal8:56.438:35.06
99:13.20iGuy Bracken V55M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:10.148:52.38
109:19.72iJordan Middlemist SENM  Wallsend8:51.348:51.34
119:28.59iDavid BrownSBSENM Mark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe9:28.599:21.81
129:35.17iThomas Marper SENM Stephen CarrollKirkby Milers/Liverpool John Moores Uni9:30.909:30.90
1310:48.29iJohn HarrisonPBV35M  Ellesmere Port10:48.2910:37.58
3000 U20M (13 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:07.44iCameron Reilly U20M2Alan BuckleyIlkley8:51.448:22.15
29:28.47iLuke PickeringSBU20M3Lynn CooperDurham9:28.479:14.3
310:04.38iJoseph Phillips U20M2Barry BarnesDoncaster9:27.789:27.78
410:13.50iDaniel EastwoodSBU20M2 Pocklington10:13.509:53.23
3000 SW (13 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:32.41iDanielle Hodgkinson SENW Paddy DinsmoreWallsend/Army9:24.549:23.71
29:39.73iJennifer Walsh SENW Philip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Kirklees9:26.029:24.77
310:04.79iLisa Palmer-Blount V40W  Derby/Midland Masters9:53.249:51.26
410:44.05iAnnabel Ralph SENW  Blackburn/Burnley10:34.59:59.57
511:17.75iCiara HardistyPBSENW  Manx11:00.711:00.7
3000 U20W (13 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:35.18iElicia SmithPBU20W1Charles BurkeNew Marske10:35.1810:35.18
210:37.56iGrace SullivanSBU17W-1Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes10:37.5610:14.76
310:57.62iLouise CockingSBU20W1 Chesterfield10:57.6210:32.24
411:03.27iStella Cross U20W3 Wetherby/Sheffield Uni10:15.0710:15.07