North Wales Regional Championships External Results
Corwen
5 Jan 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
3.75MXC 6.25MXC 1.5MXC 1MXC 2MXC 3MXC 5MXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
3.75MXC SX
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 117:38Osian PerrinU17M Andrew WallingMenai
2 218:04Bryn WoodallU17M  Colwyn Bay
3 318:07Carwyn OwenU17M  Maldwyn
4 418:43Callum O'DonnellU17M Callum O'DonnellEryri
5 518:54Aled JonesU17M  Menai
6 619:51Daniel ParkinsonU17M  Deeside AAC
7 720:02Euan ConeyU17M  Deeside AAC
81 20:45Amie BagnallSENW Mike RobbinsPrestatyn
92120:58Miranda GrantV35W  Eryri/Hunters Bog Trotters
103121:05Holly RobertsU20W Philip OliverColwyn Bay
114221:34Bethan DowsettU20W  Deeside AAC
125221:38Gemma MooreV35W  North Wales RR
136121:46Andrea RowlandsV40W  Eryri
147321:49Rhian PierceV35W  Eryri/Denbigh
158 22:22Elliw HafSENW  Eryri
169 22:28Lucy KnightSENW  Vale Royal
1710322:35Lois LeeU20W  Prestatyn Running Club
1811122:38Ceri CookV50W  Buckley RC
1912222:46Jennifer CharltonV40W  Eryri
2013123:12Tammy Lewis-JonesV45W Andrew WallingEryri
2114423:17Jenna BagnallU20W  Prestatyn
2215423:25Julie MartinV35W  Abergele
2316323:59Jane DoughtonV40W  Buckley RC
2417524:00Catrin DonnellyU20W  Menai/Eryri
2518 24:27Becki LawSENW  Eryri Harriers
2619124:37Anne MynottV55W  Colwyn Bay
2720224:43Connie JamesV45W  Deeside AAC
2821225:01Helen BlairV50W  Eryri
2922525:02Christine CammillareV35W  Deestriders RC
3023 25:07Elen BaughSENW  Denbigh
3124 25:16Tracy RogersSENW  Buckley RC
3225325:21Jane LindleyV50W  Buckley RC
3326625:45Caroline MorganV35W  Maldwyn
3427325:56Melina MorrisV45W  Denbigh
3528226:04Ellie SalisburyV55W  Eryri
3629 26:05Katy BaughSENW  Denbigh
3730426:06Joy HickmanV50W  Prestatyn
3831526:13Angie HughesV50W  GOG Tri
3932426:32Clair AtterburyV40W  Buckley RC
4033 26:34Amanda MountfordSENW  Buckley RC
4134726:37Amanda GarnerV35W  Buckley RC
4235827:12Jo HoppesV35W  Prestatyn Running Club
4336927:13Helen AshworthV35W  Prestatyn
4437127:14Ann d'AlbuquerqueV70W  GOG Tri
4538 27:22Sali PowellSENW  Denbigh
4639 27:48Mari WilliamsSENW  Denbigh
4740628:23Kim Jones-NorgroveV50W  Wrexham Tri
4841128:28Menai BaughV60W  Denbigh
4942228:32Christine BirchV70W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
5043428:44Yricka GardnerV45W  Wrexham
5144 28:51Nia DaviesSENW  Meirionydd R C
5245528:54Liz ParkV45W  Chester TC/Oswestry
5346 29:03Briony HibbertSENW Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
54 129:10John MorrisV75M  Buckley RC
5547529:29Nia Wyn EvansV40W  Meirionydd R C
5648229:52Alison WhitelawV60W  Wrexham
57 130:02Michael DavisV70M  Prestatyn
58491030:13Catherine BradleyV35W  Maldwyn
5950730:14Allison DonnellyV50W  Menai
60 230:14John EtheringtonV70M  Buckley RC
6151 30:15Lizzie CockleSENW  Maldwyn
6252330:49Joan RedmondV55W  0
63 331:01Alwyn OliverV70M  Eryri
64 231:50Jack ThomasV75M  Buckley RC
6553631:51Dawn MarshallV40W  Denbigh
6654831:54Helen JonesV50W  Meirionydd R C
6755632:32Susan Mary FormstoneV45W  Buckley RC
6856332:42Margaret OliverV70W  Eryri
6957332:44Viv EdwardsV60W  Eryri
 
6.25MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  33:14Ricky ChallinorSENM Andrew WallingLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC
2 133:16Stephen SkatesV40M  Prestatyn
3  34:12Tomos RobertsSENM  Meirionnydd
4  34:19Elliot CoxSENM  Buckley RC
5 134:34Alun WilliamsV35M  Meirionnydd
3.75MXC SX
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
7058734:42Clare ManleyV45W  Prestatyn
6.25MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
6 134:54Lee JonesV45M  Deeside AAC/Welsh Masters
7  35:01Ryan DavisSENM  Wrexham
3.75MXC SX
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
7159835:15Beverley GoodsonV45W  Deestriders RC
7260935:17Fiona RobinsonV50W  Deestriders
6.25MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
8  35:47Luke NorthallSENM  Wrexham
9 235:53Jez BrownV45M  Buckley RC
10  35:57Gwion RobertsSENM  Meirionnydd
11  36:01Shaun HughesSENM  Denbigh
12  36:04Gavin RobertsSENM  Eryri
13 236:12Rob FoxV35M  Shrewsbury
14 236:20Steven HayesV40M  Deestriders RC
15  36:34Salvatore CatarrattoU23M  Wrexham/France
16  36:38Joshua CereficeSENM  Prestatyn
17  36:43James BowdenSENM  Eryri
3.75MXC SX
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
73611136:47Susanne EvansV35W  Prestatyn
6.25MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
18 336:53Clive MorganV35M  Maldwyn
19  37:12David WhiteSENM  Buckley RC
20 337:28Chris CallaghanV40M  Buckley RC
21  37:47Sean TruettSENM  Buckley Runners
22 137:48Gareth WilliamsV50M  Vale Royal/Trafford
23 437:55Jonathon SeymourV35M  GOG Tri
24  38:01Sam BellisSENM  Buckley RC
3.75MXC SX
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
74 138:13Peter NormanV80M  Wrexham
6.25MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
25 538:14Gareth ChalonerV35M  Wrexham
3.75MXC SX
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
75 338:25John TippingV75M  Wrexham
6.25MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
26 238:40Andrew EdgeV50M  Thames Hare & Hounds
27 638:49Joel GomesV35M  Wrexham
28  38:57Martin Richard James CopusSENM  Maldwyn
29 339:19Simon EdwardsV45M  Buckley Runners
30 439:35Andrew JonesV40M  Wrexham
31 439:40Ben BeachellV45M  Eryri
32 340:06Geran HughesV50M  GOG Tri/Welsh Masters
33  40:25Hefin RowlandsSENM  Maldwyn
3.75MXC SX
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
7662440:30Julie EvansV55W  Prestatyn Running Club
6.25MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
34 740:39Rob AlexanderV35M  Prestatyn
3.75MXC SX
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
7763940:42Karen RoberstsV45W  Prestatyn Running Club
6.25MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
35 141:02Vic BelshawV55M  Denbigh
36 541:13Glen PriceV45M  Denbigh
37  41:16Tony WoodSENM  Denbigh Harriers
38 641:27Karl WilliamsV45M  Buckley RC
39 242:15Haydn JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
40 742:19Stephen ParryV45M John MessumDeeside AAC
41 442:45Tim HargreavesV50M  Buckley RC
42 343:33David BaughV55M  Denbigh
43 543:59Ian MulliganV50M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
44 644:10Mathew JonesV50M  Denbigh
45 845:16James RogersV45M  Prestatyn
46 945:29Stuart BrownV45M  Deeside AAC
47 545:47Kevin JonesV40M  Maldwyn
48 745:50Stephen WeedmanV50M  Prestatyn
49 446:29Kevin ChallinorV55M  Buckley RC/Welsh Masters
50 546:34Duncan JonesV55M  Denbigh
51 646:42Tony BentonV55M  Denbigh
52 646:59Richard WestwoodV40M  Wrexham
53 848:23Ian TaylorV50M  Colwyn Bay AC
54 748:39Arwel JonesV55M  Prestatyn
55 948:58Dave WoottonV50M  Buckley RC
56 749:09Martyn BarnabyV40M  Abergele
57 1049:11Andrew SherlockV45M  Maldwyn
58 1051:08Ifan JonesV50M  Maldwyn
59 1152:06Neil JonesV50M  Deeside AAC
60 1154:27Steven BrownV45M  Prestatyn
61 860:44Gerald CooperV55M  Meirionydd R C
 
1.5MXC U13
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11 7:21Maddison GriffithsU13W3 Maldwyn
2 17:28Dewi BradleyU11M-3 Maldwyn
32 7:30Eden EdwardsU13W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
4 27:37Thomas Howard MolloyU13M1 Deeside AAC
5 37:37Daniel Ifan WarrenderU11M-1 Carmarthen
63 7:37Ella GrundyU13W2 Colwyn Bay
74 7:40Beca Haf BownU13W1 Menai
8 47:42Gethin GriffithU11M-1 Menai
9 57:42Huw WilliamsU13M1 Menai
105 7:51Madeleine SinfieldU13W2 Menai
11 67:54Morgan FlavellU11M-1 Colwyn Bay
126 7:56Maddy JamesU13W2 Deeside AAC
137 7:57Cara ScottU13W1 Menai
14 77:58Ewan LeonardU11M  Colwyn Bay AC
15 87:59Joseph DuffyU13M1 Prestatyn
168 8:05Isabelle ShawU13W2 Menai
17 98:11Jack JonesU11M-1 Deeside AAC
18 108:12Toby LemonU11M-2 Deeside AAC
199 8:14Macie Anais CroweU13W3Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
20 118:15Alex CarsonU11M  Ysgol y foel, Cilcain
21 128:18Ryan CloughU11M-1 Deeside AAC
22 138:21Tristan WarrenderU11M-2 Carmarthen
2310 8:22Cadi Glyn EdwardsU13W2 Menai
24 148:23Hayden MeyersU11M-1 Colwyn Bay
25 158:24Isaac WalkerU11M-1 Deeside AAC
26 168:25Alfie BieU11M-1 Deeside AAC
2711 8:27Maria SmallwoodU13W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
28 178:29Cole RandlesU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
29 188:30Ethan HorobinU11M-1 Maldwyn
3012 8:33Robyn BeckU13W2 Deeside AAC
31 198:34Lloyd RobinsonU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
32 208:35Rhys HughesU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
33 218:36Oliver HowsonU11M  Colwyn Bay AC
3413 8:37Imogen KissaneU13W2 Deeside AAC
35 228:41Hayden MillingtonU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
3614 8:44Georgina MolloyU13W2 Deeside AAC
37 238:45Dylan SmallwoodU11M-1 Deeside AAC
3815 8:53Imogen LemonU13W1 Deeside AAC
39 248:55Ioan JonesU11M  Ysgol Bro Famau
40 258:57Gethin Owen BrownU11M-2 Deeside AAC
41 269:09Max GrundyU13M1 Colwyn Bay
42 279:10Zak KevanU11M  Wrexham AC
4316 9:12Piper LloydU13W2 Maldwyn
44 289:13Ethan RobertsU11M-1 Colwyn Bay
45 299:20Declan BushellU11M-1 Deeside AAC
46 309:24Will FennellU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
47 319:35Hamsin LeonardU11M  Ruthin Tri
48 329:37Samuel LloydU13M1 Maldwyn
49 339:49Efan Tomos SpencerU11M  Deeside AAC
50 3410:05Owain WilliamsU11M  Menai
51 3510:20Isaac BoonU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
52 3610:21Tomas AlbistonU11M  Ewloe Green
53 3710:39Ryan PearceU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
54 3810:43Alfie PearceU11M  Ysgol Bryn Coch
55 3910:45Harvey MeyersU11M-1 Colwyn Bay
 
1MXC U11W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11 4:22Josephine HurstU11W11 Deeside AAC
22 4:33Mackenzie McCourtU13W12 Maldwyn
33 4:35Orla KissaneU11W10 Deeside AAC
44 4:44Lily May RobertsU11W11 Deeside AAC
55 4:45Niamh MakinU11W10 Deeside AAC
66 4:46Eva SpencerU11W11Philip JonesColwyn Bay
77 4:47Ella JonesU11W  Deeside AAC
88 4:47Ella DavisU11W11 Wrexham
99 4:48Ela Fon JonesU11W  Menai
1010 4:57Leah LambU13W12 Deeside AAC
1111 5:00Lucy JonesU11W11 Wrexham
1212 5:06Emily HowsonU11W  Colwyn Bay AC
1313 5:06Rose HayesU11W  Deeside AAC
1414 5:11Mya BradleyU11W11 Maldwyn
1515 5:15Rebecca SmithU11W11 Deeside AAC
1616 5:19Lily -Rose HaddrellU11W11 Menai
1717 5:29Non GwilymU11W11 Menai
1818 5:34Nela JonesU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
1919 5:36Chardonnay MorganU11W11 Maldwyn
2020 5:42Ciara O'Connor-WestonU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
2121 5:50Rosie HardingU11W10 Deeside AAC
2222 6:04Elise ReayU11W  Prestatyn Running Club
2323 6:16Megan WoodU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
2424 6:45Megan CatherallU11W  Ysgol Bryn Coch
 
2MXC U15
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 110:27Callum MorganU13M-1 Maldwyn
21 10:34Samia JonesU15W2Stephen LivettMenai
3 210:41Aled BreezeU13M-1 Maldwyn
4 310:44Tudur Harper LloydU13M  Menai
5 411:20Harri MorganU13M-1Stephen LivettMenai
6 511:33Owen WinstonU13M-1 Deeside AAC
7 611:35Harvey DavisU13M-1 Wrexham
82 11:42Neisha RobertsU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC
93 11:46Boe-Celyn JonesU15W2Stephen LivettMenai
104 11:52Ellie Jade SmallU15W2John MessumDeeside AAC
11 711:57Tom CarsonU13M  Ysgol y foel, Cilcain
12 812:13Brychan GwilymU13M-2 Menai
135 12:32Milly JonesU15W2 Deeside AAC
14 912:38Kieran BushellU13M-1 Deeside AAC
156 12:39Hannah SmithU15W2John MessumDeeside AAC
167 12:41Seren LlwydU15W  Academi Coed y Brenin
17 1012:54Samuel DallasU13M-2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
18 1112:58Oliver HarrisonU13M-2 Deeside AAC
198 13:02Carys WatchornU15W2 Deeside AAC
20 1213:26Jacob WelshU13M-2 Deeside AAC
219 13:29Sasha HayesU15W2 Deeside AAC
22 1313:33Joseph CharltonU13M-1 Eryri
23 1413:49Joel GomesU13M-2 Wrexham
2410 13:56Eve RatcliffeU15W1 Deeside AAC
2511 13:58Juliette WilliamsU15W2 Deeside AAC
2612 14:04Carys BreezeU15W2 Maldwyn
2713 14:05Mabli BainesU15W  Ysgol Brynrefail
2814 14:12Efa BainesU15W  Ysgol Brynrefail
2915 14:54Holly WalkerU15W1 Deeside AAC
30 1516:21Elliot JonesU13M-2 Deeside AAC
 
3MXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 111:49Oliver JonesU15M-2David PetersMaldwyn
2 211:56Tyler CartlidgeU15M-1 Deeside AAC
3 312:09Math ThomasU15M-2Stephen LivettMenai
Page: 1 2