British Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc. Gwent League) External Results
Cardiff
13 Oct 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
6.4KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:56Jake HeywardU20M3James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni
2 20:10Rory LeonardU20M1 Morpeth
3 20:35Oliver BarbaresiU20M2Andrew WallingMenai
4 20:35Elliot LawrenceU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea
5 20:41Lachlan WellingtonU20M1Vince StampCity of Portsmouth
6 20:46Benjamin WestU20M1Kyle BennettMK Distance Project
7 20:50Thomas KeenU20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
8 20:51Alex EdikerU20M1 Chesterfield
9 21:04Connor BentleyU20M1 City of Stoke
10 21:05Dominic SmithU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea
11 21:07Ben ThomasU20M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
12 21:19Larry RyanU20M1 Cardiff
13 21:26Thomas GostelowU20M2James ThieCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni
14 21:28George BeardmoreU20M1David WalkerWorcester
15 21:33Oliver NewmanU20M1 Cambridge & Coleridge
16 21:40Christopher McLeodU20M1Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath
17 21:41Adrian Lloyd-DaviesU20M  Cardiff Metropolitan University
18 21:43Oliver DickinsonU20M3Simon PriorWells City
19 21:44Elliot MoranU20M1Brian O'HareExeter
20 21:50Morgan JamesU20M  Cardiff AAC
21 21:52Sam TyasU20M2Peter HaynesSouthampton
22 22:04James HeneghanU20M3James ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Uni
23 22:07Jac SmithU20M3Jac SmithCardiff/Cardiff Uni
24 22:07Jackson MountfordU20M1Darryn McAteeNewport
25 22:17Lewis SternkopfU20M3Kevin TobinWorcester/Swansea Uni
26 22:19Daniel BrooklingU20M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs
27 22:24Ben ShawU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
28 22:30Dylan NazarethU20M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
29 22:35Matthew MerrickU20M2Mick WoodsBingley
30 22:38Matthew ChronicleU20M1Kyle BennettMK Distance Project
31 22:43Remi AdebiyiU20M1Darryn McAteeNewport
32 22:50Brychan Price-DaviesU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
33 22:55John HoworthU20M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni
34 23:12Callum SmithU20M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
35 23:24Ethan AckroydU20M1Ian AckroydWest Cheshire
36 23:42Jac SmithU20M3Jac SmithCardiff/Cardiff Uni
37 24:03Niall ThorneU20M1Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
38 24:18Daniel AustinU20M1 Cardiff Archers
39 24:26Evan Price-DaviesU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
40 25:08Callum Jay StoneU20M2 Cardiff
41 25:17Aidan NobleU20M1 Yate/Westbury
42 25:19Ben RawlinsU20M1 Westbury/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport
43 25:48Jack DerrickU20M2 Westbury
44 25:54Luke GawthornU20M1Darryn McAteeNewport
45 27:23Stephen NoyvirtU20M1 Cardiff
6.4KXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:39A DavisV65M  Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club
2227:20Rob EvansV65M1 Les Croupiers
3328:07David GoodallV65M1 White Rock
4429:31Mike MurphyV65M1 Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
5529:40Ron MorrisV65M4 San Domenico
6629:47Malcolm BradleyV65M4 Penarth & Dinas
7730:18Michael H DaviesV65M4 Les Croupiers
8831:18Philip HardingV65M1 Avon Valley/South West Vets
9931:35Tom BurgessV65M4 South West Vets/Bristol & West/Team Bath
101031:42Simon PartridgeV65M1 Neath
11131:58Richard BowenV70M9 Neath
121133:06Graeme DonnanV65M1 Les Croupiers
13133:35Brian GoughV75M13 Pontypridd (Roadents)
14234:04Peter MoodyV75M11 Carmarthen
151234:32Geoffrey TruemanV65M3 Stroud/Midland Masters
161336:10Alan PritchardV65M2 Parc Bryn Bach
171436:13David WatersV65M5 Port Talbot
18236:29Ralph DaveyV70M10 Les Croupiers
191544:01Desmond DaviesV65M4 Les Croupiers
201646:31Ian SwansonV65M4 Port Talbot
6.4KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:48Anna MollerSENW  Denmak
2 21:52Kate AverySENW Kate AveryShildon
3 21:54Emily Hosker ThornhillSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
4 22:04Jessica JuddSENW Mick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students
5 22:10Mhairi MacLennanSENW John LeesEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
6 22:25Nicole TaylorSENW Richard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni
7 22:32Sara TreacySENW Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast/Ireland
8 22:41Holly ArcherSENW Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge
9 22:48Stevie StocktonSENW Philip TownsendLeeds City/Loughborough Students
10122:52Sophie DuarteV35W  France
11222:53Kate ReedV35W  Bristol & West
12 23:00Phoebe LawU23W Mick WoodsKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni
13 23:04Lydia TurnerU23W Thomas MillmoreBirtley
14 23:11Beth KidgerSENW Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix
15 23:17Eleanor DavisSENW Helen ClitheroePreston
16 23:22Louise SmallSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
17 23:39Imana TruyersSENW  Belgium
18 23:51Katie IngleSENW Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
19 23:55Sophie HarrisSENW  Belgrave
20 23:55Lori HandburySENW John DavisRotherham/Nottingham Uni
21324:03Lisa Marie  BezzinaV35W  Malta
22 24:04Bronwen JenkinsonU23W  Eryri/Leeds Uni
23 24:09Clara EvansSENW Clara EvansCardiff/Hereford
24 24:14Floren ScraftonSENW Sally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni
25 24:16Mona Lisa CamilleriSENW  Malta
26 24:19Natalie GriffithsSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
27 24:45Paula  GrechSENW  Malta
28124:52Jacqueline RockliffeV45W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
29125:09Katie HughesV40W  Westbury
31425:11Helen MarshallV35W  Swansea
32 25:13Catie O'DonoghueSENW  Bristol & West
33 25:14 Roberta  SchembriSENW  Malta
34225:14Sally JuddV40W Mick JuddHerts Phoenix
35 25:17Isobel IvesU23W  Basildon/Bath Uni
36 25:19I Talbot-PriceSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
37 25:21Bethan FrancisSENW Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
38 25:23Sarah LivettSENW  Menai
39 25:26Emily LagomarsinoSENW  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
40 25:36Amy PartridgeU23W  Bristol & West
41 25:37Rhian Jinny-JonesSENW Tom CraggsBristol & West
42325:43Katherine MatthewsV40W  Chepstow H
43 25:47Lauren CooperSENW Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni
44226:01Sandra ChipperV45W  Lliswerry
45 26:08Kelly DicksSENW  Great Western
46126:10Sarah EverittV50W David TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters
47 26:10Rebecca EvansU23W Matt EscheCardiff
48 26:13Emma WookeySENW  Lliswerry
49526:17Sally WilderV35W  San Domenico
50 26:29C BroughtonSENW  Great Western Runners
51626:29K Hamilton-JamesV35W  Westbury Harriers
52726:32Julia BelyavinV35W  Bristol & West
53326:36Veryan CranstonV45W Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
54426:38Robyn EllisV40W Robyn EllisWestbury
55226:41Clare JolliffeV50W David TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters
56 26:49Jemima OsbornSENW  Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales
57 26:51Abigayle Goodrick-LathamU23W  Swansea/Swansea Uni
58526:55Georgie DandoV40W  Bridgend
59 27:02Helen OliverSENW  Les Croupiers
60627:05Helen-Marie DaviesV40W Kevin TobinSwansea
61 27:07C DooleySENW  Cardiff University Harriers
62727:07Joanne GallagherV40W Steve HollierClevedon
63 27:11M OliverSENW  Cardiff Metropolitan University
64 27:12Hannah PoldenU20W Peter HaynesSouthampton/Cardiff Uni
65 27:14Leah SartainSENW Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
66 27:15Nicky CollinSENW  Lliswerry
67 27:23Katy RoySENW  Chepstow H
68327:23Niki MorganV50W  Chepstow H
69 27:25Gemma SeamanSENW  Swansea
70827:30Sophie VollerV40W  Westbury
71427:32Jane HorlerV45W  Chepstow H
72527:38Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
73 27:42Charlotte BerminghamSENW  Bristol & West
74827:45Donna MorrisV35W  Brecon
75 27:54Lucy AllenSENW  San Domenico
76927:55A RogersV35W  Westbury Harriers
77 28:03Harri LikeSENW  Torfaen
78 28:10Naomi AylwinSENW  Bristol & West
791028:11Clare MerazV35W  Great Western
80 28:14Georgia WaltonU23W  Reading AC/Cardiff Met Uni
811128:18V WatersV35W  Westbury Harriers
82928:23Rachel LewisV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
831228:26E WoodworthV35W  Westbury Harriers
84 28:27Danielle PhillipsSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl
85428:28Lou SummersV50W  Torfaen
86628:28Deborah GouleV45W  Porthcawl Runners
87 28:29Nikki KellyU23W  Tavistock
88 28:29H HopkinsonSENW  Torfaen Runners
891028:30Alex WilsonV40W  Spirit of Monmouth
90728:31Jayne PembleV45W  Westbury
91828:34Jennifer StevensonV45W  Westbury
921128:40Liz MayV40W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
931328:45Tamsin ChickV35W Tamsin ChickWestbury
94 28:49Hannah WilliamsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
95928:52Claire JacobsV45W  Les Croupiers
961028:56Catherine TailbyV45W  Penarth & Dinas
97 28:56Cadie HibberdU23W Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Uni
98 28:58Bethan GriffithsSENW  White Rock
99 28:58Emma JolliffeSENW David TaylorBristol & West
100 29:01Emma PalfreySENW  Cardiff
101529:08Libby CreesV50W  Les Croupiers
1021429:10Lisa GriffinV35W  Torfaen
103 29:11L McDonaldSENW  Spirit of Monmouth
1041129:14Gina HardmanV45W  Bridgend
105629:16Maria AnthonyV50W  Chepstow H
1061229:21Nina DaviesV40W  Aberdare Valley
1071529:24Clare PattersonV35W  Torfaen
108 29:26Harriet SpelmanU23W  Winchester/Cardiff Uni
109 29:27Chloe PowellSENW Michael AdamsNewport
1101229:32N HodgesV45W  Bristol and West Athletic Club
111 29:33Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
112 29:34Cara-Leanne FarleyU23W  Run4All
113 29:35A FordSENW  Bristol and West Athletic Club
114 29:36Delyth WilliamsSENW  San Domenico
115 29:39Hayley BennettV35W  Bristol & West
116 29:43Aimee FergusonSENW  Aberdare Valley
1171329:47Lisa JonesV45W  Aberdare Valley
1181629:48Isobel DawsonV35W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
119729:52Judith OakleyV50W  Vegan
1201729:55S RoushiasV35W  Les Croupiers Running Club
1211329:56Katy LuffV40W  Caldicot
122 29:57Katy SutcliffeSENW  Great Western
1231429:58Mandy MorrisV45W  Port Talbot
124 29:59Megan PoulsonSENW  San Domenico
125 30:00Holly NewmanU23W Holly NewmanAvon Valley
126 30:07Rowena MelbourneV35W  Llanelli
127 30:07J HallSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
1281430:12Rachel BowenV40W  Lliswerry
129 30:15Rachel GiancolaU23W  New Forest Runners/Cardiff Uni
130830:15Rosey MushensV50W  Bristol & West
131 30:18Michelle FlynnSENW  White Rock
1321830:20Sarah CooteV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
1331930:21Donna SheenV35W  Forest of Dean
134 30:30Ella Louise BoormanU23W  Lliswerry
135 30:40M TuckerSENW  Brecon Athletic Club
1362030:41L EricsonV35W  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
1371530:41Carol Frances ReesV45W  Les Croupiers
1381630:42C EskellV45W  Westbury Harriers
139 30:44Abigail HallU23W  Westbury
140 30:46Mariya OrlovaU20W  UWE
141130:48Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
1421530:52He len WilliamsV40W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
143 30:53S JonesSENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1441731:00J ShahV45W  Women Running Penarth
1451631:01Susan BowesV40W  Les Croupiers
146 31:02Jenny AndersonSENW  Bristol & West
1471831:05Emma RothwellV45W  Cambridge & Coleridge
1481931:07Lolly EvansV45W  Les Croupiers
1492131:08Catherine PowellV35W  Pontyclun RR
1502031:11Sarah McCarthyV45W  Les Croupiers
151931:12Andrea HurmanV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1522131:12M HobbsV45W  Westbury Harriers
1532231:14Katrina PriorV45W Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
154131:16Fiona DaviesV60W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1552331:17Ceri JonesV45W  Aberdare Valley
1561031:17Yvonne BullenV50W  Les Croupiers
1571131:18Sue DaviesV50W  Croft Ambrey
158 31:25J BennettSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
1592231:33E BarleyV35W  Westbury Harriers
160 31:42H RyderSENW  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
161 31:43Victoria BelcherSENW Michael AdamsNewport
1621731:46K ParkerV40W  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.
1632331:48Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
164 31:54P GouldSENW  Westbury Harriers
1652431:54J KnightsV45W  Westbury Harriers
1662531:55Fleur CockleyV45W  Bristol & West
1672631:58Hayley JacksonV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
1682432:00L HockeyV35W  White Rock Runners
1692532:00Sarah ThorneV35W  Westbury
170 32:03Grace NewbouldSENW  Women Running Penarth
171 32:09Lowri WilliamsU23W  Islwyn
1721232:10Lisa ClearyV50W  Penarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters
1732732:16H SawyerV45W  Westbury Harriers
174232:17Andrea WebsterV60W  Les Croupiers
1752632:22Jenny MartinV35W  Les Croupiers
176232:25Alison HurfordV55W  Bristol & West/Veterans
1772732:26Marcia GouveiaV35W  San Domenico
1782832:28Ruth DeardsV45W  Celtic Tri/Les Croupiers
179 32:29S StewartSENW  Caldicot Running Club
180 32:29J MarinhoSENW  University of Wales - Swansea
1811332:30Nicola SmithV50W  Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
182 32:32Melanie MossSENW  Bristol & West
1832832:33Louise BrightV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
1841832:36S AdeyV40W  Islwyn Running Club
185 32:37Elinor PhillipsSENW  Lliswerry
186332:42Linda WoodlandV55W  Port Talbot
Page: 1 2