British Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc. Gwent League) External Results
Cardiff
13 Oct 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
9.6KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:53Charlie HulsonSENM Liverpool H
2 29:54Mahamed MahamedU23MPeter HaynesSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni
3 29:57Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
4 29:58Jack GraySENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge
5 30:01John MillarU23MStephen HicksIpswich/Bath Uni
6 30:22Adam CraigSENMBruce ScottEdinburgh AC/University of Mount Olive
7 30:27Jonathan HaySENM Aldershot, Farnham & District
8 31:08Dan NashSENM Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
9 31:13Tom AustinSENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni
10 31:19Rob SamuelSENMAndrew WallingEryri
11 31:19Peter BrookesSENM Tipton
12131:21Phil MatthewsV35M Swansea
13 31:37James HuntU23MMatthew ClowesCardiff
14231:38Owain JonesV35MConrad MiltonBristol & West
15 31:53Ash HarrellSENMTim AshCity of Norwich
16 31:56Kyran RobertsU23MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Loughborough Students
17 31:57Chris CarpaniniSENMJames ThieMicky Morris Racing Team
18 31:58Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsSENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni
19 32:01Stephen Morris T20/F20SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy
20 32:03Daniel KashiSENMAndrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
21 32:05Mellina PolSENM Luxembourg
22 32:13Matthew WilliamsU20MJames ThiePembrokeshire/Cardiff Met Uni
23 32:23Adam BullU23M Aberdare Valley
24 32:26Mark HopkinsonSENM Mynydd Du/Torfaen
25 32:30Shaun EvansU23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
26 32:32Andrew ChambersV35M Bristol & West
27 32:46David BishopSENM Team Derby Runner/Loughborough Students
28332:47Andy GrechSENM Bolton/Malta
29 32:49Kurt TaylorSENM Bristol & West
30 32:50Luke MicallefSENM Malta
31 33:05Lloyd KempsonSENMMick WoodsCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley
32 33:06Deri StewartU23M Neath/Celtic Tri/Cardiff Met Uni
33 33:07Joshua MoodySENMRobert StewartBristol & West
34 33:12Daniel BodmanSENM Aberdare Valley
35 33:16Maciej BialogonskiSENM Bristol & West/Poland
36 33:19Cameron AllanU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni
37 33:22Matthew EdmondsSENM Micky Morris Racing Team
38 33:23Oliver KyriakidesSENMRon DawsonSouthend/Swansea Uni
39133:28Simon A LewisV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
40 33:45Andrew WattSENM Bristol & West/Stroud/Nottingham Uni
41 33:48S GregorySENM Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
42 33:49B BartlettSENM Neath Harriers
43133:52Richard GardinerV45M Aberdare Valley
44233:58Matt EllisV40M Westbury
45 33:58Dillon CassarSENM Malta
46 34:00Jack HopeU23MShane SmithKettering/Cardiff Met Uni
47334:02Graham BreenV40M Bristol & West
48 34:02Samuel Jody RichardsSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
49434:03Daniel TriggsV35M Neath
50 34:04Michael TowlerSENM Avon Valley
51 34:06Luke WilliamsSENM San Domenico/Guernsey
52 34:09Kieran McMorranU23M Ipswich Jaffa/Brunel Uni London
53 34:13L RobertsSENM Les Croupiers Running Club
54 34:19Ben TullU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni
55 34:19Tom BairdU23M City of Lisburn/Cardiff Uni
56 34:20John HowellsSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
57534:22Richard Jackson-HookinsV35M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
58 34:23Oliver M WilliamsSENM White Rock
59634:24Mike GriffithsV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
60734:28Darren BishopV35M Pontypridd (Roadents)
61834:31Ryan McflynnV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
62434:31R WoodsV40M Brecon Athletic Club
63 34:32David KeenanSENM Llanelli
64 34:34Matthew RichardsSENM Swansea/Pembrokeshire
65534:37Matthew JacklinV40M Aberdare Valley
66 34:38Mark HerreraSENM Malta
67134:39Jon JamesV50M Wells City/Yeovil
68 34:39Carl GooseSENMRichard SalesPontypridd (Roadents)
69 34:43Kristopher BlakeSENM Great Western
70934:45Ben Butler-MaddenV35M Penarth & Dinas/Welsh Masters
711034:54Gary W BrownV35M Penarth & Dinas
72 34:55B NolfSENM Cardiff Metropolitan University
731135:02James HockinV35M Port Talbot
74635:05Steven ReesV40M Neath
751235:05Doug NichollsV35M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
761335:07Peter RyderV35M Aberdare Valley
77 35:11Harry DaviesSENM Parc Bryn Bach
78 35:12Zak HurrellSENMSimon PriorWells City
79 35:13Billy HaytonSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar
801435:14Andrew ReynoldsV35M Neath
81 35:16T ChandySENM Cardiff University Harriers
82 35:19John CoveU23MRichard AsheCardiff/Brunel Uni London
83235:26Lee AherneV50M Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
84 35:29Stephen CorbishleySENM Tipton
85 35:29Jamie PriceSENMNeil WheelerSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni
86335:32Jeff WherlockV50M Lliswerry
871535:34A HughesV35M Les Croupiers Running Club
88 35:36Craig WilliamsSENM Micky Morris Racing Team
89 35:38Oliver WebbSENMKevin ButtleCardiff Triathletes
90 35:38Joe GentryU20M North Somerset/Swansea Uni
91235:40Richard RossV45M Les Croupiers
92735:45Andrew ParmenterV40M Cambridge & Coleridge
93 35:45Sam WilsonSENM Great Western
94 35:46Jamie ParrySENM Parc Bryn Bach
95 35:47Dominic GardenerSENM Cardiff Metropolitan University
96835:48Mark HorsmanV40M Cardigan RC/Welsh Masters
971635:49Mark MogfordV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
98335:52Richard JonesV45M Lliswerry/Welsh Masters
991735:52Nick TulpSENM Les Croupiers
100 35:54A DaviesSENM White Rock Runners
101 35:55D LawsonSENM Les Croupiers Running Club
102 35:56W RobinsonSENM University of the West of England
103935:58Stuart CreesV40M Les Croupiers
1041836:05Leighton RawlinsonV35M Micky Morris Racing Team
105 36:07Joseph BallardU23M Bristol & West/Swindon
106 36:17Liam GriffithsU17M Aberdare Valley
1071936:19V EdwardsV35M Cardiff Harlequins
108436:21Eamonn KirkV45M Swansea/Vegan
109 36:23Alex PriceU23MSean PriceSwansea
110 36:24Alistair SouchSENM Cardiff Uni
1111036:25Andrew TuckeyV40M Bridgend
1122036:27Chris OxleyV35M San Domenico
113 36:27Ieuan SmithU23M Lliswerry
114 36:30David WeirU23MRichard AsheCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London
1151136:32Leion GroganV40M Bristol & West
116 36:32Sam JonesSENM Parc Bryn Bach
1172136:36Ian OwenV35M San Domenico
118536:42Huw EvansV45M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
119 36:44James BloreSENM Chepstow H
1202236:49Robert PradyV35M Neath
121 36:55Michael HollowaySENM Brecon
122 36:56Tristan HearseyU23M Swansea Uni
123636:56D GarmenV45M Bristol and West Athletic Club
124 37:03Christopher MelbourneSENM Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni
1251237:04L Tudor-MaiseyV40M Les Croupiers Running Club
126 37:04Ben KennedyV35M Les Croupiers
127 37:06John CoxSENM Great Western
1282337:06D J. WilliamsV35M Les Croupiers Running Club
129 37:11Shaun PinchU17M Aberdare Valley
1302437:14B SinclairV35M Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
1311337:18Jon BelcherV40M Lliswerry
1322537:21Ake FagerengV35M Les Croupiers
133 37:21Adam RobertsSENM Parc Bryn Bach
1341437:22Neil JonesV40M Ogmore Phoenix/Unattached
1351537:22Keith JamesV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
1362637:26Gareth AyresV35M Port Talbot
1372737:26Chris PalmerV35M Westbury/Sandhurst
1382837:27Daniel PiperV35M Avon Valley
139 37:28T JonesSENM Aberdare Valley A. A. C.
1401637:29Lee MillsV40M Islwyn
141 37:32Alistair DownesSENM San Domenico
142737:32A MolloyV45M Bristol and West Athletic Club
143 37:34R DandoSENM Bridgend Athletic Club
144 37:36A TurnerSENM University of the West of England
145 37:38Dan TitheradgeSENM Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
146837:43Emyr MorganV45M Les Croupiers
147437:45Martyn Hughes-DowdleV50M Swansea
148 37:45L CottrelSENM Lliswerry Runners
149 37:46Brad PontinSENM Bristol & West
150 37:46Nick LewisSENM White Rock
151 37:48Nick RobertsSENM Bristol & West
152137:50Rob HuntV55M Bridgend
153 37:51William RalstonU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Swansea Uni
1541737:53Philip John WilliamsV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
155937:56Carl CableV45M Aberdare Valley
1561837:59A FoxV40M White Rock Runners
1572938:00Martyn DriscollV35M Cardiff Triathletes
158 38:00K BattySENM Bristol and West Athletic Club
1593038:00Nathan ReeksV35M Caldicot
1601938:04Sam RyallV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du
1612038:06Christopher JenkinsV40M Neath/Porthcawl Runners
162 38:08R JohnSENM Micky Morris Racing Team
1633138:10Aled Jones-DaviesV35M Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1641038:10Jason PriceV45M Llanelli
1652138:11A DunneV40M Bristol and West Athletic Club
166538:13Thomas GuestV50M Swansea
1672238:13Neil TurneyV35M Bristol & West
1683238:13Jamie VanstoneV35M Pontyclun RR
1692338:15Phil MorrisV40M Brecon
170 38:16Laurent BonoSENM Les Croupiers
1713338:17Neil ReynoldsV35M San Domenico
172 38:18Jon LikeSENM Torfaen/Unattached/Mynydd Du
173 38:22Gareth LawrenceSENMDerek OsborneBrecon
1741138:25Richard BakerV45M Les Croupiers
175 38:25Alec CareSENM San Domenico
1763438:26Tom GangeV35M Westbury
177 38:29G MeddSENM Pontyclun Road Runners
1783538:33Matthew James HopkinsV35M Les Croupiers
1791238:39Adrian LewisV45M Aberdare Valley/Welsh Masters
1802438:41Simon MilesV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
181 38:46John DixonSENM Bridgend
1822538:46Wayne BevanV40M Forest of Dean
183 38:48M BurdenSENM Bristol and West Athletic Club
1841338:48Mark TaylorV45M Bristol & West
1853638:53Alex LewisV35M Neath
1863738:54Nathan ChristoforatoV35M Penarth & Dinas
1871438:59Richard WilderV45M San Domenico
1881539:00Johnny LamV45M San Domenico
189 39:01Scott WilliamsSENM Neath Harriers
190 39:03Michael KiplingSENM Cardiff Triathletes
191 39:05Jon BennettV35M Bristol & West
1923839:06R SageV35M Les Croupiers Running Club
193639:10Lee SmithV50M Lliswerry
194 39:13C GrayleySENM Bristol and West Athletic Club
195 39:14Richard CroninSENM MDC/Forest of Dean
196239:16P CraneV55M Neath Harriers
197 39:18John HillSENM Bridgend
1981639:18Ewan PatonV45M Westbury
1992639:20John EvansV40M Parc Bryn Bach
2001739:21Phil RowleyV45M Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
201139:22Paul DoddV60M Chepstow H/Forest of Dean
2023939:26Oliver HarrisV35M Lliswerry
2032739:26Niki PuleioV40M Ogmore Phoenix
204 39:26Samuel BentleySENM Bristol & West
205 39:27J UdejiofoSENM University of the West of England
2062839:27Richard LundV40M Caldicot
207 39:27Sh . WilliamsSENM Neath Harriers
208339:27Peter OsborneV55M Llanelli
209 39:29Michael ChandlerSENM Bristol & West
210 39:29A LewisSENM University of the West of England
2111839:31Richard NobleV45M Westbury
2122939:32Chris MedcalfV40M San Domenico
2133039:33Laurence PoleV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
2143139:34Gary MacalisterV40M Avon Valley
2151939:35Bill HullV45M Bristol & West
216439:37Peter ColesV55M Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
217 39:39J SouthwoodSENM University of the West of England
2182039:41Robert ReesV45M Neath
219 39:43Rhys KnightV35M Lliswerry
2203239:44Nick DukesV40M Les Croupiers
2213339:44Michael CopeV40M Aberdare Valley
222 39:47C SherwinSENM Forest of Dean Athletic Club
2233439:48Dan SandfordV40M Forest of Dean/Unattached
224 39:48T MollekinSENM Torfaen Runners
2254039:48Paul HaywardV35M Islwyn
226539:49Royston WhitehouseV55M Neath
227 39:49Matthew PhillipsSENM Llanelli
228 39:49Jack LongstaffSENM Bristol & West
2293539:50Mark HurfordV40M Torfaen
2303639:51Paul DaviesV40M Aberdare Valley
2312139:51Mark William HiddlestoneV45M Port Talbot
232639:52Richard BullenV55M Les Croupiers
233 39:57David RichardsonV35M Pont-Y-Pwl
2342240:02James BruceV45M Les Croupiers
235240:03Kneath PhilippartV60MKevin TobinSwansea
236 40:03G HamptonSENM Cardiff Triathletes
2373740:06Dale WilliamsV40M Brecon
238 40:08William PurcellSENM Great Western
239 40:12M TameSENM University of the West of England
240340:14Christopher PurseV60M Springfield
2414140:23Richard LloydV35M Aberdare Valley
242740:26Vincent NazarethV55M Les Croupiers
243 40:27Dan SchofieldSENM Bristol & West
244 40:27Darren TrembleSENM Bristol & West/Royal Air Force
245 40:31Michael MorganSENM Penarth & Dinas
2462340:35Martin HinesV45M Port Talbot
2474240:37J Kershaw-NaylorV35M Lliswerry Runners
248740:37Steven SmithV50M Aberdare Valley
249 40:39James KempSENM Pont-Y-Pwl
2502440:39Julian Michael BoonV45M Forest of Dean
Page: 1 2