BUCS Indoor Championships
Sheffield
15-17 Feb 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM h1 (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:32.34iJames Gormley U23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni8:09.407:57.77
28:32.49iMahamed Mahamed U23MPeter HaynesSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni8:18.318:13.34
38:36.04iDaniel Mulryan SENMRupert PepperThames Valley/Imperial College8:17.388:17.38
48:43.54iConor Smith U23MLuke GunnSwansea/Swansea Uni8:34.098:26.30
58:52.00iRobbie Brown U23MKyle BennettCity of York/Oxford Uni8:48.198:34.95
69:05.50iJames Hancock U23MMaureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni8:52.038:36.63
79:11.20iJoe WaltonSBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton/York Uni9:11.208:39.58
89:14.10iConstantinos TiminisSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/UCL/Cyprus9:14.109:06.65
99:23.29iMatthew Freeman SENMWim SchootsBath Uni/Reading AC8:59.308:59.30
109:44.04iJoseph HibbertSBU23M Sheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni9:44.049:36.71
3000 SM h2 (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:24.23iJake Smith U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley8:06.118:00.80
28:24.25iLinton Taylor SENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni8:10.988:10.98
38:33.58iDeclan NearySBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni8:15.108:15.10
48:43.47iThomas RogersonSBU23MAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:38.178:32.36
58:52.68iCallum ChoulesSBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London8:52.688:50.70
69:04.59iDavid ClarkPBU23M Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni9:04.599:04.59
79:04.89iSteven MurrayPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni9:04.899:04.79
89:10.91iGeorge Grassly U20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Durham Uni9:00.048:35.24
99:27.16iWill HardingPBU23M Guildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni9:27.169:27.16
109:33.30iOwen StepneySBSENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Coventry Uni9:33.308:43.63
3000 SM h3 (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:29.51iTom HortonSBSENMBashir HussainSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni8:21.868:13.77
28:29.54iAndrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni8:28.648:12.35
38:30.14iJames HeneghanSBU23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Uni8:30.148:27.45
48:32.00iDaniel JarvisSBSENMMick WoodsLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni8:32.008:14.72
58:49.38iWilliam RawsonSBSENMSteve GreenLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:29.898:29.89
68:54.49iAdam ThorpeSBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Nottingham Uni8:54.498:42.64
78:59.67iAndrew MilliganSBU23M North Belfast/Durham Uni8:59.678:24.01
89:15.75iCalum UptonSBSENMDavid VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni9:15.759:07.37
99:30.90iThomas MarperPBSENMStephen CarrollKirkby Milers/Liverpool John Moores Uni9:30.909:30.90
109:46.94iAlexandre Bonnet-BadilleSBU23M UCL/France9:46.949:43.0
119:54.70iAndre Stone SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni9:38.239:11.5
3000 SM h4 (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:40.42iAbdulqani Sharif U23MMick WoodsLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Di8:20.118:16.47
28:40.61iJamie Parkinson SENM Thames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni8:23.778:23.77
38:44.55iJames VincentSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Birmingham Uni8:44.558:28.41
48:52.26iCiaran Lewis U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:25.968:25.96
59:05.01iSam GriffithsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni9:05.018:42.18
69:23.86iSam Tyas U20MPeter HaynesSouthampton/Cardiff Uni8:50.058:50.05
79:29.19iTom Slattery U23MDiarmuid DeveryCornwall AC/Warwick Uni9:10.59:08.7
89:43.07iDan SlayfordPBSENMAlex BuddPortsmouth Uni9:15.389:09.28
99:51.36iJean-Claude RandonPBU20M West Cheshire/Chester Uni/Malta9:51.369:51.36
109:51.55iNathan Hilditch U23M Oldham & Royton/Central Lancashire Uni9:43.789:43.78
3000 SW h1 (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:07.52iSophie Cowper SENW Rotherham/Anglia Ruskin U9:45.029:29.71
210:07.64iAnna Tait SENWWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian U9:57.629:31.76
310:07.73iKate Seary SENWBud BaldaroCardiff/Birmingham Uni9:41.269:39.79
410:20.13iLauren Cooper SENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Uni9:51.209:38.70
510:37.09iAlice WrightPBU23W Vale of Aylesbury/Chichester Uni10:35.0910:35.09
610:39.62iJustine Anthony SENWGordon PalmerCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students10:20.7910:00.78
710:41.72iHannah MattinsonPBSENW Exeter Uni10:41.7210:41.72
810:42.05iStephanie HewittPBSENWCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/Imperial/Kilmarnock10:42.0510:37.43
911:10.38iCharlotte RichardsonPBU23W Tonbridge/Nottingham Uni11:10.3811:10.38
1011:14.33iCharlotte Van ZelstSBU23W Harrogate/Durham Uni11:14.3310:39.9
1111:31.93iKarina ThorntonPBSENW LSE11:28.1411:28.14
3000 SW h2 (16 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:06.76iKirandeep Marsh U23WRichard OwenTonbridge/Nottingham Uni9:58.829:57.20
210:22.53iDani Chattenton SENWKyle BennettMK Distance Project/Imperial College9:25.679:18.64
310:22.71iStella CrossPBU20W Wetherby/Sheffield Uni10:15.0710:15.07
410:22.91iGrace CarsonPBU20WBill FosterMid Ulster/Loughborough Students9:31.569:31.56
510:22.92iVictoria Weir U23WBud BaldaroCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni9:49.899:37.56
610:31.14iHannah Delaney U23W Liverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni10:18.809:54.12
710:44.62iCharis TaylorPBU23W Cambridge & Coleridge/Newcastle Uni10:44.6210:44.62
810:59.70iAbigayle Goodrick-Latham U23WKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni10:28.9210:28.92
911:04.56iNikita SteinerSBSENW Exeter Uni/Sweden11:04.5610:57.99
1011:12.57iRachel GiancolaPBU23W New Forest Runners/Cardiff Uni11:12.5711:12.57