Gloucestershire County Championships External Results
Rendcomb
5 Jan 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
4.5KXC 6.5KXC 2KXC 3KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
4.5KXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 118:31Ollie CampbellU17M1 Cirencester
2 218:40Toby ScottU17M1 Gloucester
3 318:47David BendleU17M2 Stroud
4 418:50Archie RoutledgeU17M2 Cheltenham
5 518:54Jake AstorU17M1 Bourton
6 619:02Henry JamesU17M2 Cheltenham
7 719:10Joel WorsfoldU17M  Dursley RC
8 819:16Liam DaileyU17M2 Stroud
9 919:23Alex RawlingsU17M  Unattached
10 1019:28Joshua MorlandU17M1 Westbury/Yate
11 120:14Ben PowellU15M-1 Cheltenham
12 220:15Edward HoldsworthU15M-1 Cheltenham
13 320:25Zachary Summers-CameronU15M-1 Cheltenham
14 420:38Oscar GoddenU15M-1 Cheltenham
15 1120:44Oliver ShrewsburyU17M1 Westbury
16 521:00Freddie Janta-LipinskiU15M-2 Cheltenham
17 621:28Archie CrossU15M-2 Cheltenham
18 721:33Jamie StaceyU15M-1 Stroud
19 821:45Archie SheffieldU15M-1 Cirencester
20 922:47Jacob BennettU15M-2 Forest of Dean
21 1023:00Sam CookU15M-1 Cirencester
22 1126:22Barnaby HallU15M-1 Bourton
 
6.5KXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11125:27Zoe WassellU20W Christopher FrapwellBristol & West/Loughborough Students
22 26:57Rachel UnderhillSENW  Cheltenham/Cardiff Uni
33 27:06Naomi EatonSENW  Cheltenham
44 28:02Rachel SeeU23W Andrew BeadleCheltenham
55 28:09Kimberley NewcombeSENW  Stroud & District AC
66128:15Samantha HarrisV35W  Forest of Dean
77128:25Jane WassellV50W  Stroud/Cirencester
88128:32Gwen KinseyV40W  Stroud
99 28:36Corinne ClarkSENW  Cirencester
1010228:50Bethan MoorU20W Paul de-CampsGloucester
1111 28:53Karlien HeyrmanSENW  CLC Striders
1212229:26Anna MidgleyV35W Paul de-CampsGloucester/South West Vets
1313329:56Briony BishopU20W  Gloucester
1414330:01Helen KnightV35W  CLC Striders
1515 30:15Laura OrnaSENW  Thornbury
1616430:27Grace KnappU20W Bryan ClintonSwindon/Exeter Uni
1717130:34Cherry FowlerV45W  Forest of Dean
1818230:44Tina WickensV50W  Gloucester/Midland Masters
1919 30:51Charlotte McGloneSENW  Gloucester
2020 31:01Hannah HakenSENW  Thornbury RC
2121431:02Natalie JenksV35W  Tewkesbury RC
2222531:17Rachel VinesV35W Brendan WardCLC Striders
2323 31:27Sophie HopeSENW  Gloucester
2424332:01Diana DeeV50W  Bourton Roadrunners
2525632:03Maxine EmesV35W  Unattached
2626232:20Catherine RobertsV45W  Forest of Dean
2727332:22Amanda SteerV45W Brendan WardCLC Striders/Worcester
2828432:41Karen HigueraV50W  Cirencester
2929432:43Grace VidoV45W  Gloucester
30 133:03David JamesV65M  CLC Striders
3130533:23Amelia MullinsV45W  CLC Striders
3231733:25Donna SheenV35W  Forest of Dean
3332833:32Amy WalkerV35W  Gloucester
3433633:52Gillian TavnerV45W  Stroud
35 234:01Geoffrey TruemanV65M  Stroud/Midland Masters
36 134:11Tony ShelbournV70M  Cirencester
3734134:17Alice LewisV60W  Dursley
3835734:31Vanessa LawsonV45W  Chepstow H
39 334:39Gordon JonesV65M  Cirencester
40 434:45John HargreavesV65M  Great Western
4136234:54Joanna BarretoV40W  Unattached
4237534:57Susan HuntV50W  Bourton
4338635:02Liz UsedonV50W  Gloucester
4439535:25Laura McPeakeU20W Kerry NewellGloucester
4540135:39Sharon SmithV65W  Running Somewhere Else
4641135:44Suzanne TharmeV55W  Tewkesbury RC
4742835:47Jayne CheslinV45W  Almost Athletes
4843235:50Carole CowleyV65W  Tewkesbury RC
4944 35:52Eleanor TaylorSENW  Running Somewhere Else
5045735:55Elaine VincentV50W  Tewkesbury RC
5146336:02Nicola KearV40W  Forest of Dean
5247936:03Emma RawlingsV45W  Severn
5348836:11Elizabeth TillottV50W  Unattached
5449936:51Sarah WhitehouseV35W  Cirencester
5550336:58Jacqui WyndsV65W  Forest of Dean
5651637:07Gabriella JonesU20W  Bourton
5752437:16Jo WoodV40W  Running Somewhere Else
5853937:23Joanna RobertsV50W  Cirencester
59541037:32Elaine ChapmanV35W  Running Somewhere Else
60 539:13David TurnbullV65M  Bourton
6155239:19Gillian CarrickV55W  Bourton
6256239:56Judy MillsV60W  Thornbury
6357340:20Pamela WheelerV60W  Cirencester
64 140:34Les DavisV75M  Severn
6558342:36Helen MannersV55W  Cirencester
66591044:08Sheena MoseleyV50W  Tewkesbury RC
6760444:13Barbara ThomasV60W  Cirencester
68 245:31Phillip HowellsV70M  Tewkesbury RC
69611145:53Sarah GrayV50W  Hucclecote Harriers
7062145:53Kate PotterV70W  Running Somewhere Else
71631246:05Clare louise TapleyV50W  Cirencester AC
7264446:14Sandra BrownV55W  Severn
7365547:26Christina SeeV55W Andrew BeadleCheltenham
7466547:55Ellen MontillaV40W  Bourton
75671348:16Tonia WhitebeamV50W  Tewkesbury RC
76681049:03Jo FearnsV45W  Dursley
77691150:06Jane TracyV45W  Unattached
4.5KXC U17W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 120:46Kiya DeeU15W-2 Highworth/Gloucestershire Schs
2 221:23Jessica HillU15W-2Kerry NewellGloucester
3 321:31Kaitlyn SheppardU15W-1Kevin SheppardCheltenham
4 421:37Taya DeeU15W-2 Highworth
5 522:07Matilda AshleyU15W-1Kerry NewellGloucester
6 122:37Emily FieldU17W2 Bourton
7 222:54Grace TavnerU17W1 Stroud
8 623:06Katherine MillsU15W-1 Gloucester
9 323:09Bethan PowellU17W1 Gloucester
10 423:15Isobel ParnabyU17W1 Stroud
11 723:16Freya GregoryU15W-2 Stroud
12 823:17Emma TilloftU15W  Gloucester AC
13 924:06Florence FullerU15W-1 Stroud
14 1025:02Lauren PawsonU15W-2John DillSwindon
15 1125:24Grace NolanU15W  Halesowen A&CC
16 1225:32Helena WestU15W-1 Bourton
17 1325:47Heidi MundinanoU15W-1 Bourton
18 526:05Anaya PowisU17W1 Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester
19 1426:31Isobel BarnettU15W-1 Bourton
 
2KXC U11M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:09Sam WilsonU13M12 Cotswold Allrunners
2  9:29Michael AstorU11M10 Bourton
3  9:42Charlie AstorU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
4  9:47Benjamin TaylorU11M  Unattached
5  9:48Harvey RodgersU13M  Cheltenham
6  9:51Matthew PowellU11M11 Forest of Dean
7  10:02Ned HarrisonU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
8  10:15Alfie SansomU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
9  10:17Henry WatsonU13M12 Westbury
10  10:18George YoungU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
11  10:19Harry BradleyU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
12  10:21Henry MacdonaldU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
13  10:24Lucas SimpsonU11M  Gloucester AC
14  10:31Sam GregoryU13M  Swindon
15  10:35Piers ClutterbuckU11M10 Gloucester
16  10:38Beau GwilliamU11M  Cotswold Allrunners
17  10:43Leo SoakellU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
18  10:53Finn SoutterU13M12 Cheltenham
19  10:55Benjamin LangfieldU13M  Swindon
20  11:02Jacob SampsonU11M  Unattached
21  11:04Arthur QuliU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
22  11:08Joshua PowellU11M10 Forest of Dean
23  11:40Harry LarkmanU11M  Wycliffe Prep School
24  11:59Archie LarkmanU11M  Wycliffe Prep School
25  12:42Seth LawsonU11M11 Chepstow H
26  12:47Jude PerryU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
2KXC U11W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  9:43Alice StalbergU13W12Elliot PrinceCheltenham
2  9:57Khaya SwaineU11W  Swindon Harriers
3  10:01Ruth BrookU13W12 Gloucester
4  10:02Georgia HowellU11W11 Cheltenham
5  10:13Rosie ReynoldsU13W  Cheltenham
6  10:26Charlotte EvansU11W  Stroud & District AC
7  10:51Lydia WangU11W  Gloucester AC
8  10:59Meg LloydU13W  Swindon
9  11:15Eva HoldenU11W  Worcester AC
10  11:15Millie ChudleyU11W11 Cirencester
11  11:17Bella MonkU11W11 Stroud
12  11:21Kate MillsU11W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
13  11:44Amy JonesU11W10 Stroud
14  11:54Grace Barrington-CrampU11W  Bourton Roadrunners
15  11:57Bella HarrisonU11W  Bourton Roadrunners
16  12:08Gracie RatcliffeU11W  Worcester AC
17  12:12Adelina DuckerU11W  Gloucester AC
18  12:13Charlotte BellU11W11 Stroud
19  12:23Isabelle MerrimanU13W12 Stroud
20  12:25Eleanor SheffieldU11W10 Cirencester
21  12:30Soraia BarretoU11W  Unattached
22  12:34Izzy I ChudleyU11W  Cirencester AC
23  12:50Rosie Janta-LipinskiU13W  Cheltenham
24  13:06Georgina TurpieU11W  Cirencester AC
25  13:31Matilda FarmerU11W  Unattached
 
3KXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  13:17Henry SheffieldU13M2 Cirencester
2  13:36Fletcher HartU13M2John DillSwindon
3  13:42Charles WorsfoldU13M  Dursley RC
4  14:08Hector DanielU13M2 Bracknell AC
5  14:19James BagotU13M1 Swindon
6  15:00Kian DeeU13M1 Highworth
7  15:05William HoldsworthU13M3 Cheltenham
8  15:09Charlie BoultonU13M3 Cotswold Allrunners
9  15:12George QuliU13M2 Bourton
10  15:14Oakley JamesU13M  Cotswold Allrunners
11  15:28Reuben LawsonU13M  Wyedean school
12  15:39Felix LindnerU13M1 Cheltenham
13  15:43Henry BroadleyU13M3 Cirencester
14  15:47Oliver MitchellU13M1 Gloucester
15  15:48Wilf HarrisonU13M1 Bourton
16  15:56Barnaby Heath SmithU13M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
17  15:59George SwayneU13M  Bourton Roadrunners
18  16:00Jonathon CookU13M1 Bourton
19  16:02Edward GlanvilleU13M1 Cheltenham
20  16:08Euan StylesU13M  Unattached
21  16:10Zac HatcherU13M1 Cheltenham
22  16:32Zac HumphriesU13M1 Cirencester
23  16:38Andrew WoodsU13M2 Cirencester
24  16:52Angus RoutledgeU13M3 Cheltenham
25  17:18Jasper CoxU13M  Unattached
26  17:49Edward JonesU13M1 Bourton
27  17:53Harry HansonU15M4 Cirencester
28  18:22Tom Janta-LipinskiU13M  Cheltenham
29  18:38Lucas TuckerU13M  Wyedean school
30  18:50Ewan ThompsonU13M  Wyedean school
31  20:41David KinseyU13M1 Stroud
3KXC U13W
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  15:06Seren JonesU13W2 Cheltenham
2  15:19Freya HowellU13W2 Cheltenham
3  15:27Lottie SilvertonU13W2 Team Bath
4  15:34Molly DibdenU13W3 Cheltenham
5  16:22Lucy HoldsworthU13W  Dursley RC
6  16:37Maite CapperU13W2 Bourton
7  16:40Hetty McCartneyU13W3 Cheltenham
8  17:11Chloe SheppardU13W3Kevin SheppardCheltenham
9  17:19Milly FosterU13W2 Cheltenham
10  17:36Jasmine PritchardU13W2 Cheltenham
11  17:43Amy BondU13W2 Stroud
12  17:48Ella GrayU13W2 Bourton
13  18:00Olivia LarkmanU13W  Stroud & District AC
14  18:15Abigail BarnettU13W1 Bourton
15  19:18Jessica StringerU13W3 Gloucester
16  19:32Eleri CowenU13W2 Forest of Dean
17  19:56Chloe ShephardU13W2 Gloucester
18  21:34Isabel DennettU13W2 Bourton
19  24:53Vittoria MuccilliU13W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
 
10KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  34:38Daniel OwenSENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham
2  34:55Jacob PickeringU23M Bud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
3  35:05Douglas WightSENM  Cheltenham
4 135:11John ParkerV45M  Cheltenham
5 135:13George WatsonU20M David HoweCheltenham
6  35:17Dave BellSENM  Cirencester
7 135:40Bill LeggateV40M  Cirencester
8 235:59Marc FallowsV40M  Cheltenham
9 236:10Huw EvansV45M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
10  36:30James ThomasSENM  Cirencester
11  36:37Olly SheppardSENM Phil LuckerSouth Glos
12 236:51Matthew DwerryhouseU20M  Cheltenham
13 337:02Charles WooddV45M  Cirencester
14  37:45Oliver PritchardU23M  Cirencester
15  37:52Nicholas BrownSENM  Cheltenham
16  38:12Owen ParryV35M  Gloucester
17 338:20George HawthorneU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham
18 438:24Isaac McAdamU20M  Cirencester
19 438:26Ian BarrettV45M  Ballymena & Antrim/Cirencester
20 538:43Oliver PowellU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham
21  38:47Andrew KaighinSENM David EvansCheltenham/Liverpool Uni
22  38:58Philip BrushV35M  Cheltenham
23 539:00Dan MinorsV45M  Cheltenham
24 139:09Jeremy MowerV50M Jeremy MowerGloucester/Welsh Masters
25  39:10James WaltersV35M  Gloucester
26  39:13Nick J WilliamsSENM  Thornbury
27 639:18Thomas BuryU20M  Stroud
28 639:28Jason BarryV45M Neil EnglandStroud/Woodstock
29  39:37Josh HandV35M  Almost Athletes
30  39:45John TierneyV35M  Stroud
31 339:48Wayne BevanV40M  Forest of Dean
Page: 1 2