Welsh National Championships External Results
Llanelli
23 Feb 19
10.35KXC 7.36KXC 5.15KXC 4.54KXC 3.15KXC 1.55KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
10.35KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  31:50Dewi GriffithsSENM Kevin EvansSwansea
2  32:14Ieuan ThomasSENM James ThieCardiff
3  33:09James HuntU23M  Cardiff
4  33:32Abed TeweldebrhanU23M Michael AdamsNewport H/Eritrea
5  34:03Guy SmithSENM  Swansea/Cardiff Uni
6  34:05Chris CarpaniniSENM James ThieMicky Morris Racing Team
7  34:07Dan NashSENM  Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
8  34:26Stephen Morris T20/F20SENM James ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy
9  34:36Deri StewartU23M  Neath/Celtic Tri/Cardiff Met Uni
10  34:49Adam BullU23M  Aberdare Valley
11  35:06Daniel BodmanSENM  Aberdare Valley
12  35:41Jack TurnerU23M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Lancaster Uni
13  35:52Owen HaswellSENM Arwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni
14 135:54James ThieV40M  Cardiff
15  36:02John HowellsSENM  Pontypridd (Roadents)
16 136:42Jonathon PughV35M  Builth
17  36:44Ryan JonesU23M  Aberdare Valley
18 136:44Huw EvansV45M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
19  36:46David KeenanSENM  Llanelli
20  36:47Samuel GregorySENM  Aberdare Valley/MDC
21 136:50Nathan WilliamsU23M Keith BrackstoneVale Royal/Bristol Uni
22 236:57Daniel TriggsV35M  Neath
23  37:01William MundayU23M  MedwayTri/Swansea
24 337:08James HockinV35M  Port Talbot
25 437:18Doug NichollsV35M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
26 237:23Simon A LewisV40M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
27 137:26Austin DaviesV50M  Brecon
28 537:33Peter RyderV35M  Aberdare Valley
29 237:39Jeff WherlockV50M  Lliswerry
30  37:43Michael HollowaySENM  Brecon
31 337:45Mark HorsmanV40M Lucy MarlandCardigan RC/Welsh Masters
32 637:50Andrew ReynoldsV35M  Neath
33 337:59Lee AherneV50M  Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
34 438:05Vaughan EdwardsV40M  Cardiff Harlequins
35  38:06Harry DaviesSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
36  38:15Hywel DiplockSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
37 138:30Ifan LloydV55M  Swansea
38 738:41Sion LewisV35M Jacob HoweLondon Heathside/Welsh Masters
39 838:46Robert PradyV35M  Neath/Welsh Masters
40 538:52Robin WoodsV40M  Brecon AC
41 239:09Roger FarringtonV55M  Maldwyn
42 939:24Gareth PostonV35M  Port Talbot
43 439:25Gareth WilliamsV50M  Vale Royal/Trafford
44 239:28Matthew HurfordV45M  Les Croupiers
45 139:43Ben SmithU17M  Aberdare Valley
46 639:49Christopher JenkinsV40M  Neath/Porthcawl Runners
47 539:53Andrew EdgeV50M  Thames Hare & Hounds
48  39:59Daniel MorganSENM  Swansea/New Zealand
49 340:01Richard BakerV45M  Les Croupiers
50 1040:02Gavin PattersonV35M  Aberdare Valley
51 1140:03Gareth AyresV35M  Port Talbot
52 740:08Lyndon Tudor-MaiseyV40M  Les Croupiers
53  40:13Ryan CullenSENM  San Domenico
54 240:14Sean PinchU17M  Aberdare Valley AAC
55 440:22Leigh FennellV45M  Swansea
56 1240:23Ben KennedySENM  Les Croupiers
57 640:30Kenny LowiesV50M  Headington
58 840:32Gareth DaveyV40M  Neath
59  40:42Christopher FrancisSENM  3M Gorseinon
60 340:45Steve SmithV55M  Swansea
61  40:50Gareth LawrenceSENM Derek OsborneBrecon
62 540:51Jason PriceV45M  Llanelli
63 440:55Thomas GuestV55M  Swansea
64 641:02Emyr MorganV45M  Les Croupiers
65 741:06Adrian LewisV45M  Aberdare Valley/Welsh Masters
66  41:07Robert KestinSENM  Port Talbot
67 841:07Adam ClarkeV45M  Port Talbot
68 1341:12Daniel OttesonV35M  Swansea
69  41:13Liam OsborneSENM  Bridgend
70 941:20Raul ReismannV45M  Swansea/Estonia
71 741:26Paul FlynnV50M  Swansea/Welsh Masters
72 1041:39Carl CableV45M  Aberdare Valley
73  41:44Matthew PhillipsSENM  Llanelli
74  41:54Gabrielius StuokusSENM  Swansea/Lithuania
75  42:01Laurent BonoSENM  Les Croupiers
76 542:04David WarrenV55M  Cardigan RC
77 942:21Charles WalshV40M  Swansea
78 842:26Alec WilliamsV50M  Pembrokeshire
79 642:31Stuart PennyV55M  Spirit of Monmouth
80 742:50Pete SowerbyV55M  Brecon
81 942:55Barrie GriffithsV50M  Pembrokeshire
82 1443:00Aled Jones-DaviesV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
83 1543:09Richard LloydV35M  Aberdare Valley
84 843:23Peter OsborneV55M  Llanelli
85 1643:27Alex LewisV35M  Neath
86 143:31Kneath PhilippartV60M Kevin TobinSwansea
87  43:39John CamaniSENM  Pembrokeshire
88 1743:51Simon GillV35M Sarah LauderLliswerry
89 1144:03Mike GleesonV45M  Swansea
90 1044:15Richard PhillipsV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
91 1244:16Ian LineV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
92  44:25Rhys PippardSENM  Les Croupiers/100 Marathon Club
93 1344:26Nathaniel PalmerV45M  Les Croupiers
94 944:27Jonathan PhillipsV55M  Pembrokeshire Harriers
95 1044:29Simon LewisV50M  Parc Bryn Bach
96  44:57Matthew JamesSENM  San Domenico
97 1044:58Stephen WilliamsV55M  Parc Bryn Bach
98 1144:59Vincent NazarethV55M  Les Croupiers
99 1445:01Christopher LewisV45M  Port Talbot
100 245:03Christopher PurseV60M  Springfield
101 1145:08Steven SmithV50M  Aberdare Valley
102  45:14Luke DaviesU23M  Swansea
103 1245:31Georges VideauV55M  Darth Coastal Runners
104  45:34Matthew TrinderSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
105 1245:35Heath BrettV50M  Swansea
106 1345:44Nick FoxV55M  Llanelli
107 1146:08John LightV40M  San Domenico
108 1346:12Christopher PotterV50M  Lliswerry
109 1246:16Owen DaviesV40M  Swansea
110 1846:21Martin JonesV35M  Pembrokeshire Harriers
111 1446:37Haydn HartnellV55M  Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters
112 1446:40Ian DaviesV50M  Parc Bryn Bach
113 1546:45Robert DaviesV45M  Lliswerry
114 1546:52Steve BridgesV50M  Aberdare Valley
115 1546:52Mark RobertsV55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters
116 1646:53Bryan MeredithV55M  Rhondda Valley
117 346:54Rob FalconerV60M  Swansea
118 1646:57Calvin HoldV45M  Swansea
119 1647:27Allen BunneyV50M  Aberdare Valley
120 1347:42Tim FryV40M  Cardiff
121 1747:56Simon CartlidgeV45M  San Domenico
122  48:04Owain WilliamsSENM  Parc Bryn Bach
123 1848:16Lee SandhamV45M  Neath
124 1748:26Richard BullenV55M  Les Croupiers
125  48:30Nick VenablesV35M  Llanelli
126 1849:06Ian BellV55M  San Domenico/Bungay Black Dog
127 449:14Ian WebbV60M  Llanelli
128 1949:16Mark DunscombeV55M  Aberdare Valley
129 1949:19Nick OsmanV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
130 1449:28Martin SlucuttV40M  Swansea
131 2049:33John HopkinsV55M  Port Talbot
132 2149:44Clive OsmondV55M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
133 2249:48Paul WinstanleyV55M  Run4All
134 2049:54Owen DaviesV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
135 1949:56Roger FreemanV35M  Parc Bryn Bach
136 2150:00Nicky MorganV45M  Parc Bryn Bach
137 2350:06Derek OsborneV55M  Brecon/Welsh Masters
138 1550:19Steven PhillipsV40M  Parc Bryn Bach
139 551:02Stephen DallowV60M  Parc Bryn Bach
140 1651:16Shane RobertsV40M  Aberdare Valley
141 2451:50Gwynfor PalfreyV55M  Parc Bryn Bach/Blaenau Gwent
142 652:23Gary JohnV60M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
143 1752:56Paul EdwardsV40M  Cardiff/Welsh Masters
144 2553:03David E WilliamsV55M  Les Croupiers
145 2053:36Andrew DriscollV35M  Aberdare Valley
146 2653:46Stephen PriceV55M  Parc Bryn Bach
147 2254:07Michael HalsallV45M  Llanelli
148 2755:08Ray DaviesV55M  Aberdare Valley AAC
149 1755:14David GeorgeV50M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
150 2355:30Kyle GriffithsV45M  Aberdare Valley
151 2856:17Jeffrey HansonV55M  Rhondda
152 1856:58Kenneth SpeirsV40M  Aberdare Valley
153 157:04Martin HillierV65M  Run4All
154 2158:32Timothy BarkerV35M  Les Croupiers
155 159:07Brian FoxV70M  Swansea
156 2459:47Chirag PatelV45M  Les Croupiers
157 767:45Roshan KhanV60M  Les Croupiers
158 871:59Anthony HollingV60M  Port Talbot
 
7.36KXC U20M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:38Conor SmithU20M3Luke GunnSwansea/Swansea Uni
2  24:50Larry RyanU20M1 Cardiff
3  25:04Ben ThomasU20M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
4  25:22Morgan JamesU20M1Liz DaviesCardiff
5  25:57Brychan Price DaviesU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
6  26:15Cedol DafyddU20M1 Menai
7  26:50Owain EdwardsU20M1Steve MitchellCardiff
8  26:59Ben BartlettU20M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
9  27:16Evan Price-DaviesU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
10  27:24Martin PowellU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
11  27:56Llyr Ab EinionU20M3 Aberystwyth/Aberystwyth Uni
12  33:41Luke EvansU20M1 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
13  34:06Connor GrahamU17M-1 Neath
 
5.15KXC U17M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  16:31Osian PerrinU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
2  16:47Samuel RobertsU17M2John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs
3  17:03Lloyd Sheppard BrownU17M1Bleddyn JonesCardiff
4  17:12Nathan JonesU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
5  17:24Dafyd JayU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
6  17:34Tomos LandU17M2Liz NuttallColwyn Bay
7  17:39Alex JacksonU17M2Mark GoldCardiff
8  17:46Callum O'DonnellU17M2 Eryri
9  17:50Louis GuestU17M1 Eryri
10  18:04Spencer SmithU17M2Michael AdamsNewport H
11  18:12Daniel StonesU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
12  18:29Callum CampionU17M2 Llanelli
13  18:30Callum ThomasU17M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
14  18:39Eden PotterU17M1 Eryri
15  18:58Devin CoombesU17M2Stephen JonesBridgend
16  19:08Billy GrahamU17M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
17  19:08James FishlockU17M1 Neath
18  19:19William ArnoldU17M2 Swansea
19  19:21Efan OwenU17M2 Cardiff
20  19:40Harry VowlesU17M1Mark GoldCardiff
21  19:41Michael OwenU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport H
22  19:53Liam MainwaringU17M1 Newport H
23  20:03Cameron LawrenceU17M1Stephen LivettMenai
24  20:14Lloyd BridgesU17M1 Cardiff
25  20:57Samuel BirdU17M1 Llanelli
26  20:57Rhys NicholasU17M1Anthony ClementsSwansea
27  21:50Rhys SimmondsU17M1Mark GoldCardiff
 
4.54KXC U15M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  14:56Adam BeerU15M2 Llanelli
2  15:19Iori Thomas HumphreysU15M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
3  15:26Frank MorganU15M1Carol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs
4  15:48Oliver JonesU15M1Hefin RowlandsMaldwyn
5  15:49Liam EdwardsU15M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
6  15:59Math ThomasU15M1Stephen LivettMenai
7  16:12Osian TyrrellU15M1Liz DaviesCardiff
8  16:30Ryan EdwardsU15M2Paul HillCardiff Archers
9  16:35Cian James HarriesU15M2 Pembrokeshire
10  16:38Huw JonesU15M2John MessumDeeside AAC
11  16:39Iwan CoyleU15M2 Brecon
12  16:40Spencer DaviesU15M2 Brecon
13  16:48Cameron ShawU15M2Stephen LivettMenai
14  16:49Aneurin ReadU15M1 Rhymney Valley
15  16:50Ben FarrellU15M1Mark GoldCardiff
16  16:51Ioan Cressey-RodgersU15M1 Carmarthen
17  16:59Aled TumeltyU15M1Anthony ClementsSwansea
18  17:02Tom AttwoodU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
19  17:07Deiniol OwenU15M2 Maldwyn
20  17:29Finlay CatlingU15M1 Neath
21  17:42Lloyd JonesU15M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff
22  18:05Rhys LlewellynU15M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
23  18:11Rhys BlowU15M1 Aberdare Valley
24  18:17Miles HillU15M2Anthony ClementsSwansea
25  18:39Gruff DicksonU15M  Aberdare Valley AAC
26  18:39Oliver HumphreysU15M1Darryn McAteeNewport H
27  18:40Isaac JonesU15M1 Newport H
28  18:54Isaac PierceU15M1 Brecon
29  19:08Evan PriceU15M2 Cwmbran
30  19:38Issac JonesU15M  Cardiff AAC
31  19:39Daniel MeehanU15M2 Newport H
32  19:42Oliver ThomasU15M2 Neath
33  19:47Liam EvansU15M1 Carmarthen
34  19:54Tomos O'BrienU15M1 Celtic Tri
35  22:33Tomos DaviesU15M1 Cardiff
 
3.15KXC U13M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  11:06Callum MorganU13M3 Maldwyn
2  11:10Aled BreezeU13M3Hefin RowlandsMaldwyn
3  11:16Loui CamilleriU13M3Paul HillCardiff Archers
4  11:27Leo StarkU13M3Darryn McAteeNewport H
5  11:32Jack OrganU13M2Derek OsborneBrecon
6  11:37Harri MorganU13M2Stephen LivettMenai
7  11:38Iwan ThomasU13M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
8  11:39Elis FinlaysonU13M2Mark GoldCardiff
9  11:43Henry DawesU13M2Darryn McAteeNewport H
10  11:45Zach ElvyU13M3Neil ThomasCarmarthen
11  11:46Jack ThomasU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen
12  11:55Henry EvansU13M2 Newport H
13  12:02Morgan WillisU13M2 Swansea
14  12:08Ifan BowenU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen
15  12:17Matthew LewisU13M3Anthony ClementsSwansea
16  12:43Owen Price DaviesU13M2 Brecon
17  12:45Nathan HillU13M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
Page: 1 2 3