Welsh National Championships External Results
Llanelli
23 Feb 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
7.36KXC U20M
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:38Conor SmithU20M3Luke GunnSwansea/Swansea Uni
2  24:50Larry RyanU20M1 Cardiff
3  25:04Ben ThomasU20M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
4  25:22Morgan JamesU20M1Liz DaviesCardiff
5  25:57Brychan Price-DaviesU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
6  26:15Cedol DafyddU20M1 Menai
7  26:50Owain EdwardsU20M1Steve MitchellCardiff
8  26:59Ben BartlettU20M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
9  27:16Evan Price-DaviesU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
10  27:24Martin PowellU20M1Kevin TobinSwansea
11  27:56Llyr Ab EinionU20M3 Aberystwyth/Aberystwyth Uni
12  33:41Luke EvansU20M  Trots
13  34:06Connor GrahamU17M-1 Neath
7.36KXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11 25:59Jennifer NesbittSENW  Worcester/Bath Uni
22 26:58Melanie WilkinsSENW Nick AndersonWinchester
33 27:17Jade WilliamsSENW James ThieAmman Valley
44 27:34Megan Carter-DaviesU23W  Cardiff
55 27:55Lauren CooperSENW Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni
66 28:15Alaw Beynon-ThomasSENW Kevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni
77 28:46Sian EdwardsSENW  Swansea/Corby
88 28:53Rebecca EvansU23W Matt EscheCardiff
9 129:04Alan DaviesV65M  Llanelli
109129:10Helen MarshallV35W  Swansea
1110229:19Emily BrownV35W Darrell MaynardCardiff/Royal Air Force/Cardiff Met Uni
1211 29:29Vicky JacksonSENW  Cardiff
1312 29:35Rachel DaviesSENW  Swansea Harriers
1413329:36Katie BeecherV35W  Les Croupiers/Civil Service
1514 29:49Emma WookeySENW  Lliswerry
1615130:19Sandra ChipperV45W  Lliswerry
1716 30:46Abigayle Goodrick-LathamU23W Kevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni
1817130:58Wendy PriceV40W  Carmarthen
1918231:01Sarah KearneyV45W  Wirral
2019 31:23Antoinette DumayneSENW  Lliswerry/Swansea Uni
2120 31:24Hannah MundaySENW  Swansea
2221 31:34Sian KirkSENW  Swansea
2322131:44Melissa WatsonV50W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2423 31:47Jemima OsbornSENW  Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales
2524 31:53Carly ThomasSENW  Port Talbot
2625331:59Tasha SextonV45W  Ingli/Pembrokeshire
2726432:10Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
2827 32:17Shelley BraceSENW Alan MorrisLes Croupiers
2928232:19Ceri CookV50W  Buckley RC
3029532:39Samantha HealyV45W  Darth Coastal Runners
3130 32:46Aimee FergusonSENW  Aberdare Valley
3231132:51Megan TuckerU20W Derek OsborneBrecon/Powys Schs
3332633:07Deborah RobertsV45W  Porthcawl Runners
3433433:10Janneke van BeijnumV35W  Les Croupiers/Netherlands
3534 33:12Hollie RyderSENW  Aberdare Valley AAC
3635 33:22Cassandra MilesSENW  RUN4ALL Running Club
3736533:25Julie ChamberlainV35W  Cardiff AAC
38 233:32Mike MurphyV65M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
3937233:40Corinna JonesV40W  Aberdare Valley
4038333:54Rachel LewisV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
4139133:58Lindy EynonV55W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
4240434:00Alex EvansV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
43 334:08Michael FosterV65M  Pontypridd (Roadents)
4441534:11Rachel BowenV40W  Lliswerry
4542634:12Nia MorganV40W  Cybi
4643734:14Mandy MorrisV45W  Port Talbot
4744334:19Helen BlairV50W  Eryri
4845234:25Mary AnthonyV55W  Trots
4946 34:28Sarah JohnSENW  Trots
5047434:40Judith OakleyV50W  Vegan
5148234:46Cara-Leanne FarleyU23W  Run4All
5249 34:51Jenny AdamsSENW  Les Croupiers
5350634:57Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
5451735:09Louise MiskellV45W  Aberdare Valley
5552335:13Anne MynottV55W  Colwyn Bay
5653 35:18Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
57 435:20Mick TaborV65M  Les Croupiers
5854835:26Clare GriffithsV45W  Aberdare Valley
5955535:33Yvonne BullenV50W  Les Croupiers
6056635:39Jane LindleyV50W  Buckley RC
6157935:45Keri JonesV45W Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Royal Air Force/Welsh Masters
6258 35:49Angharad PriceSENW  Les Croupiers
63591035:54Hayley JacksonV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
6460436:17Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
65 536:27Simon PartridgeV65M  Neath
6661836:28Vicky JonesV40W  Aberdare Valley
6762536:32Jeanette JenkinsV55W  Fairwater/Welsh Masters
6863736:54Sarah KembreyV35W  Lliswerry
6964937:04Michelle AmblinV40W  Les Croupiers
7065137:26Fiona DaviesV60W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
71661037:39Nichola WilcoxV40W  Port Talbot
72671137:40Kate LynockV40W  Carmarthen
73681237:47Angela ChampionV40W  Les Croupiers
7469637:52Sian PhillipsV55W  Swansea
7570738:10Kelly GipsonV50W  Swansea
76711138:21Emma BlowV45W  Aberdare Valley
7772 38:29Bethan MorrisSENW  Port Talbot
7873738:43Sarah BarhamV55W  3M Gorseinon
79741338:47Michelle JohnstonV40W  Lliswerry
8075 38:53Zoe HollowaySENW  Cardiff
8176 39:04Lauren FoulkesSENW  Les Croupiers
8277839:05Angela DelaneyV50W Kevin CorcoranSwansea
8378939:20Beverley TuckerV50W  Brecon
8479839:28Sharon DavidV55W  Port Talbot Harriers
85801239:37Jennett HolmesV45W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
86811339:46Kathryn PowellV45W  Brecon AC
87821039:56Mair MorganV50W  Trots
88831440:04Lisa ForrestV40W  Carmarthen Harriers
8984 40:33Jozie PostlesSENW  Les Croupiers
9085 40:45Lucy Atkin-SmithSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
91861540:50Vanessa BucklerV40W  Llanelli
9287940:52Georgine SeedV55W  Parc Bryn Bach
9388 41:04Alys WilliamsSENW  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
94891641:07Charlotte SmithV40W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
95901141:43Gwen SmithV50W  3M Gorseinon Road Runners
96 641:52David WatersV65M  Port Talbot
9791841:57Rachel HigginsonV35W  Les Croupiers
98921041:57Claire BellV55W  Les Croupiers
9993942:11Rachel DicksonV35W  Aberdare Valley AAC
100941242:14Teresa DaviesV50W  Parc Bryn Bach
101951442:22Natalie CartlidgeV45W  San Domenico
102 742:33Uku KumariV65M  Swansea
103961342:35Karen PriceV50W  Llanelli
10497 42:56Keely JarvisSENW  Aberdare Valley
105981043:00Hayley CareyV35W  Aberdare Valley AAC
106991543:03Emma SmithV45W  Aberdare Valley AAC
107100 43:06Bretti PaxtonSENW  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1081011143:14Liz DentonV55W  Les Croupiers
1091021443:14Julia GroombridgeV50W  Lliswerry
110103243:21Kathleen JervisV60W  Parc Bryn Bach
1111041743:27Rhian HopkinsV40W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
112105143:28Eirian ArwynV65W  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
1131061143:29Kelly CroftsV35W  Les Croupiers
1141071544:26Ainsley GoldV50W  Cardiff
1151081644:27Sandra WilliamsV50W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1161091744:54Jayne EvansV50W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
117110245:46Gillian MurphyV65W  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
1181111846:04Jill ColmanV50W  Pembrokeshire
1191121846:17Louise PhillipsV40W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
120113346:34Margrett MonkV65W  Parc Bryn Bach
121114 47:43Kirsty McgowanSENW  Les Croupiers
1221151648:06Alison GriffithsV45W  Pembrokeshire
1231161248:27Jacky LewisV55W  Llanelli
124117 48:47Jessica DaviesSENW  Llanelli
125118 49:20Angharad AubreySENW  Port Talbot
1261191350:14Janet WebbV55W  Llanelli
127 850:22Ian SwansonV65M  Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
1281201951:27Christine DaviesV50W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1291211751:27Tracey NewmanV45W  Les Croupiers
130122153:09Barbara ThomasV70W  Pembrokeshire
131123454:38Ann ThomasV65W  Port Talbot