Berkshire County Championships External Results
Pangbourne
16 Dec 18
4.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 9KXC 12KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:21Luke HynesU15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 15:48Sam HodgsonU15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 15:51Max StevensU15M2 Bracknell AC
4 15:52Oliver CraggsU15M1 Reading AC
5 16:06Charlie BorgnisU15M1 Bracknell AC
6 16:11Marcus NyeU15M2 Bracknell AC
7 16:15William GoddardU15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 16:19Jack CampbellU15M2Paul GreenWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 16:27Matthew KnightU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 16:31Laurie BakerU15M2 Reading AC
11 16:47Alex BateU15M2 Cookham
12 16:59Rocco HudsonU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 17:02Aryan GuptaU15M2Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC
14 17:10Frank McGrathU15M1Patrick McgrathCookham
15 17:13Joshua AlexanderU15M1 Bracknell AC
16 17:24Benjamin McCabeU15M2 Reading AC
17 17:29Callum du PreezU15M1 Cookham
18 17:36Anuchaa HynesU15M1 Maidenhead
19 17:42Torin BrooksU15M2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
20 17:49Luke BirdseyeU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
21 18:00Edwin IstedU15M1 Cookham
22 18:04Satvik NathU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
23 18:06Oliver BarrettU15M1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
24 18:38Connor LawU15M1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
25 18:42Elio BabbU15M1 Reading AC
26 18:44Daniel CleareU15M2 Reading AC
27 19:00Nick HoldsworthU15M1 Cookham
28 19:03Caleb BerryU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
29 19:10Jack Everson-PlantU15M1 Cookham
30 19:31Samuel AustinU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
31 19:42George FergusonU15M2 Newbury
 
3KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:09Aidan DiasU13M2 Bracknell AC
2 9:20Nicholas ThomasU13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 9:20Julian AbassU13M3Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 9:21Benjamin DewarU13M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 9:26Nathan RollinsU13M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 9:28George ThomasU13M3Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 9:43Tathan BrooksU13M2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
8 9:44Callum BleazardU13M3 Cookham
9 9:48Samuel PembertonU13M2 Bracknell AC
10 9:51Oscar BaileyU13M3 Bracknell AC
11 9:52Edward LewisU13M3 Reading AC
12 9:53Aidan MarshallU13M3 Reading AC
13 9:58Toby ClarkU13M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
14 10:00Joshua ClaassenU13M2Paul GreenWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 10:05Samuel Lindsey-HallsU13M1 Reading AC
16 10:07Noah KempU13M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
17 10:20Atticus ChuteU13M3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
18 10:21Tom EllingtonU13M2 Cookham
19 10:26Nicholas HaldaneU13M3 Reading AC
20 10:28Oliver TozerU13M1 Team Kennet
21 11:03Victor Sanz-BuenoU13M2 Reading AC
22 11:06George HuggettU13M1 Reading AC
23 11:08Charlie ShervellU13M2 Cookham
24 11:46Arthur SaldaevU13M1 Bracknell AC
25 12:23Isaac MitchamU11M-1 Team Kennet
26 13:27Rio Scott-SmithU13M2 Reading AC
3KXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:40Josie RobertsonU13W2 Newbury
2 10:05Freya WillcoxU13W3Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 10:09Kirsten FraserU13W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
4 10:11Evie ElsonU13W2 Reading AC
5 10:13Isabelle ThorpeU13W2 Bracknell AC
6 10:15Marnie FieldsendU13W1 Bracknell AC
7 10:18Ella NewmanU13W2 Reading AC
8 10:24Holly HaldaneU13W3 Reading AC
9 10:38Oona GibbonsU13W3Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 10:43Siena BrancatoU13W3 Cookham
11 10:47Amy SinclairU13W2 Bracknell AC
12 10:52Eve BrownU13W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
13 11:03Jacqueline HellerU13W1 Cookham
14 11:11Amelie TaylorU13W3 Cookham
15 11:13Elizabeth RyanU13W1 Reading AC
16 11:17Anna PattersonU13W  Team Kennet
17 11:18Asmi SahaU13W1 Cookham
18 11:19Emma YeadonU13W1 Reading AC
19 11:20Grace AllanU13W1 Cookham
20 11:21Carys AllanU13W1 Cookham
21 11:23Miriam CooperU13W2 Newbury
22 11:28Erin AckroydU13W1 Bracknell AC
23 11:29Olivia O'BrienU13W2Les RaymentBracknell AC
24 11:32Corin TimsU13W2 Bracknell AC
25 11:34Jenna BaileyU13W1 Bracknell AC
26 11:37Zoe RennieU13W1 Reading AC
27 11:44Katie FlockhartU13W3 Bracknell AC
28 11:54Zoe HorsfieldU13W1 Bracknell AC
29 12:11Chloe SwindellsU13W1 Bracknell AC
30 12:12Molly BarnesU13W1 Reading AC
31 12:16Amelie JacobsU13W2 Bracknell AC
 
4KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:45Jasmine YoungU15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 13:53Eloisa HarrisU15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 13:58Nathalie CampU15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 14:20Abigail BainesU15W2Les RaymentBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs
5 14:22Jessica HatchU15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 14:35Luci RobertsonU15W2 Newbury
7 14:37Cara TerryU15W1 Cookham
8 14:49Jemima RidleyU15W1 Cookham
9 15:00Manisha DaveU15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC
10 15:09Jemima DaviesU15W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 15:15Ella BensonU15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC
12 15:19Talia PaintingU15W1 Reading AC
13 15:21Amber BaileyU15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC
14 15:44Lucy HallU15W2 Bracknell AC
15 15:56Jemima CrockerU15W1 Reading AC
16 16:09Katie BarnesU15W1 Reading AC
17 16:16Scarlett TaplinU15W1 Reading AC
18 16:19Annalise GaleU15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
19 16:44Sophie BhattU15W1 Newbury
20 17:09Mia BenneyworthU15W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
21 17:22Eilidh GreenU15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
 
5KXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:20Amy YoungU17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 18:38Hermione WalkerU17W2 Reading AC
3 18:48Naomi HarrisU17W1 Reading AC
4 18:50Ella van HeerdeU17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 19:21Lucy WellsU17W1Les RaymentBracknell AC
6 19:29Abigail HancockU17W2 Reading AC
7 20:01Freya JonesU17W1 Bracknell AC/Reading AC
8 20:02Alannah ChadwickU17W1Tim RichardsonReading AC
9 20:09Hannah ReadU17W1 Bracknell AC
10 20:29Charlie HoldenU17W2Alan DriverCamberley
11 20:46Bethan PhilpU17W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
12 20:49Lara CroftU17W1 Bracknell AC/Harrow
13 21:04Elena JonesU17W2 Bracknell AC/Harrow
14 21:35Abbie JonesU17W2Simon GoldfinchMaidenhead/Bracknell AC
15 22:03Caitlin NowellU17W2Deborah MontgomeryTeam Kennet
16 22:44Oonagh O'DriscollU17W1 Reading AC
 
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:08Max McGarvieU17M1 Hillingdon
2 18:17Oliver HallU17M2 Bracknell AC
3 18:20Adam GambrillU17M2 Cookham
4 18:25James RennieU17M2 Reading RR
5 18:30Matthew RaynorU17M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC
6 18:30Tobias AllenU17M1 Newbury
7 18:32Ross van HeerdeU17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 18:35Harry WithersU17M2 Bracknell AC
9 18:43Henry FieldsendU17M1 Bracknell AC
10 18:59Ben RollingsU17M2Andrew KinnersleyReading AC
11 19:12Tom RickardsU17M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC
12 19:14Ben ReynoldsU17M1Patrick McgrathCookham
13 19:31Cameron LangleyU17M1 Newbury
14 19:53Joshua PattesonU17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
15 19:57Callum BroadbentU17M1 Bracknell AC
16 20:08Hugh BeattieU17M1 Newbury
17 20:17Sammy MarchU17M2 Cookham
18 20:20Ben RoweU17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
19 20:33Jordi Evans-RodriguezU17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
20 21:08Alasdair PollU17M2 Bracknell AC
21 22:17Ellis RussellU17M1 Newbury
6KXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:07Izzy FryU20W2Mick WoodsNewbury/St. Mary's Uni
2 20:14Niamh Reid-SmithU20W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 20:24Meg OrmondU20W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 20:43Elena CareyU20W2Les RaymentBracknell AC
5 21:09Amelia WilksU20W1 Bracknell AC
6 21:20Hannah BarnardU20W2Les RaymentBracknell AC/Portsmouth Uni
 
8KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:13Amelia QuirkU20W Mick WoodsBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni
2 29:38Kirsty WalkerU20W  Reading AC/Loughborough Students
3 30:11Sophie CrumlySENW Sophie CrumlyReading AC/Reading AC
4130:31Jessica FranklinV35W Andy TuttleNewbury/Veterans
5 31:18Anna BonifaceSENW Nick AndersonReading AC/Brunel Uni London
6 32:45Victoria DuncanSENW  Newbury
7 32:58Rebecca TurtonSENW Les RaymentTipton/Birmingham Uni
8 33:11Laurie MarlowSENW  Bracknell AC/Surrey Uni
9233:24Mireille CookV40W  Newbury
10333:51Rachel Phoebe AllenV45W  Newbury
11434:15Susan FrancisV45W  Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet/Southern Counties V
12 34:35Kirsty BennetU23W Nicholas BullTeam Kennet/Warwick Uni
13534:57Helen PoolV40W  Reading RR
14 35:45Hayleigh WoodSENW  Reading AC/Loughborough Students
15 35:56Rebecca DownieU20W  Newbury
16635:57Lucy DaniellsV35W  Reading AC
17 35:59Georgina OfferU23W  Marlborough & District Junior/Newbury
18737:55Nicole RickettV35W  Reading RR/Germany
19838:05Jenny EatonV55W  Newbury
20938:15Lesley WhileyV55W  Reading RR
211039:46Susan KnightV55W  Reading RR
22 41:32Georgina BradfordU23W Nicholas BullTeam Kennet/Portsmouth Uni
 
9KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:03Alex SuttonU20M3Paul RodenReading AC/Manchester Uni
2 30:19Daniel BrooklingU20M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs
3 30:25Eddie SteveniU20M1Andrew KinnersleyReading AC
4 31:23Maxwell CooperU20M1 Bracknell AC/Reading AC
5 32:51Thomas NikeU20M1 Reading AC
6 33:00Toby DraperU20M1 Team Kennet
7 35:47Bradley ThomasU20M1 Team Kennet
 
12KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 38:24Alex ToveySENM  Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
2 38:35Rob CorneySENM  Reading RR
3 39:35Edward StockdaleSENM Andrew KinnersleyReading AC
4 39:47Isaac FarnworthU20M Roderick LockReading AC
5 40:00Mark ApseySENM Mark ApseyReading RR
6 40:17Joseph BranchSENM  Wycombe phoenix harriers AC
7 40:26Matthew GreenSENM  Newbury
8140:39James CraggsV35M  Newbury
9 40:53Jack GregorySENM  Reading RR/Southampton Uni
10 41:03Callum O'NeillU23M Dean MillerNewbury/Birmingham Uni
11241:07Mark WorringhamV40M  Reading RR/Southern Counties Vets
12 41:20Ryan O'BrienSENM  Reading AC
13341:54Luc JollyV35M  Reading AC
14442:06Darrel  MayV35M  Hatch Warren Runners 
15 42:12David LewisSENM  Reading AC
16542:27Adam RennieV45M  Reading AC
17 42:39Chris LucasSENM  Reading RR
18 42:44David McCoySENM  Reading Roadrunners
19 43:06Ryan FaulknerSENM  Reading AC/Reading Uni
20643:15Philip MarshallV35M Karen YewerNewbury
21 43:32Michael RobbinsSENM Karen YewerNewbury
22 44:07Daniel TuttleSENM Andy TuttleNewbury/Buckingham Uni
23744:20Steven BarnesV45M  Newbury
24844:29Rob McHargV50M Rodger HughesBelgrave/Datchet
25 44:33Mike WheelerSENM  Newbury/Reading Joggers
26 44:37Ashley MiddlewickSENM  Reading RR
27944:46Bruce PollV45M  Bracknell AC
28 44:52Ben WickensSENM  Newbury
29 45:20William TysonU23M  Newbury/Swansea Uni
301045:29Jeff BirdV40M  Newbury
31 45:30Gavin MeadSENM  Bracknell Forest
32 45:36Chris BurtSENM  Reading RR
331145:40Ben WhalleyV45M  Reading RR
341245:54Andrew  BlenkinsopV35M  Reading Roadrunners
351346:17Martin WalkerV40M  Newbury
361446:25Bart KuijtenV40M  Team Kennet
371546:32Brian KirsoppV55M  Reading RR
381646:43Pete JewellV55M  Reading RR
39 46:58Andy MckendrickSENM  Newbury
40 47:21Grant HopkinsSENM  Reading RR
41 47:47Daniel TaylorSENM  Newbury
421747:59Andrew SmithV40M  Reading RR/Unattached
43 48:26Alex RocksSENM  Vegan
441848:51Robin SmithV60M  Datchet
451949:45Simon KirbyV45M  Newbury
462050:02Philip BranstonV35M  Unattached
472151:48Tim GrantV50M  Reading RR
482252:35David RidleyV40M  Cookham
492352:43David CaswellV50M  Reading RR
502452:58Simon SmithV35M  Cookham RC
512553:18Nick HuskinsonV45M Julie RayfieldReading AC
522654:57Gareth JonesV45M  Bracknell AC
532755:18Duncan EngstromV50M  Bracknell Forest
542855:45Bryan CurtayneV45M  Reading RR
552957:16Mitchell PoustieV35M  Team Kennet
563059:20Gerard ODriscollV35M  Reading AC
573171:11Nicholas AdleyV35M  Reading RR