Cumbria League External Results
Penrith
27 Oct 18
6.8KXC 5.1KXC 3.4KXC 2.7KXC 1.7KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.8KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1128:30Carl BellV35M  Keswick
2 28:34James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
3 30:38Jack EyreSENM  Eden Runners
4 30:59John MasonSENM  Border
5131:01Joshua Michael LiddleU20M  Eden Runners
6231:10Zac HuddU20M  Keswick
7 31:42Mike HollidaySENM  DH Runners
8 31:45Bobby HaganSENM  Border
9 31:46George FosterSENM  Keswick
10 32:54Craig HollidaySENM  Carlisle Tri
11133:25Derek HurtonV50M  Eden Runners
12133:30Graham AireyV40M  Keswick
13333:37Martin AskewU20M  Helm Hill
14234:12Peter KempV40M  Ellenborough
15234:32Jonathan DaleV50M  Dumfries RC
16 34:36Josh MurphySENM  Leven V
17 34:43Robert DaleySENM  Eden R
18335:06David McNallyV40M  Leven Valley
19235:14David KryiacouV35M  Leven V
20135:18Andrew WrigleyV45M  Cumberland Fell Runners
21235:31Ivan HolroydV45M Keith AndersonKeswick
22 35:44John BellSENM  Leven Valley
23335:45Simon HunterV50M  Keswick
24 35:53Adam BrailsfordSENM  N Fells
25436:08Steve JonesV40M  Keswick
26436:18David BanksV50M  Kendal
27 36:40John MessengerSENM  N Fells
28 37:03David HarperV35M  Derwent Cockermouth
29537:03Dave ParkerV50M Dave ParkerLeven Valley
30337:15Paul RenwickV45M  Eden Runners
31537:17Mark ColmanV40M  Carlisle Tri
32 37:29Richard HollidaySENM  DH Runners
33 37:35James GrinbergsSENM  Eden R
34137:36Roy GibsonV55M  Kendal
35438:05David DicksV45M  Eden Runners
36538:29Jonathan TombsV45M  Eden Runners
37238:36David BownessV55M  Cumberland AC
38338:37Tony DavisV55M  Derwent Cockermouth
39638:43Richard ClarkeV40M  N Fells
40738:55Alex MitchellV40M  Eden Runners
41638:59Robert ParryV50M  Eden R
42639:04Daniel MullinderV45M  DH Runners
43339:08George Royston-BishopV35M  Derwent Cockermouth
44739:18John BridgeV50M  Eden Runners
45839:32Neil McGuirkV50M  U/A
46440:08Simon RuddickV35M  U/A
47140:14Joe RitsonV60M  Derwent Cockermouth
48 40:21Paul CorkhillSENM  Leven V
49 43:04Keith AtkinsonV45M  DH Runners
50743:38Steven BraggV35M  Carlisle Tri
51144:18Tony JewellV65M  Bodyfit RC
52444:44Mark OsborneV55M  Eden Runners
53849:12Andrew RichardsonV40M  Eden R
54 52:14Mike HollidaySENM  DH Runners
 
5.1KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:39Robin ReganU17M1Derek HurtonEden Runners
2 22:20Sam AlmondU17M1 Eden Runners
3 24:51Mitchell LiddleU17M2 Border/Team North Cumbria
4 25:32Charlie HardingU17M1 Eden Runners
5 28:08Danny BrydenU17M1 Annan
6 30:22Harvey CooperU17M1 Leven Valley
7 32:36Adam WilliamsonU17M2 Leven Valley
 
3.4KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:15James BowenU15M1 Kendal
2 16:23Thomas BrailsfordU15M1 Keswick
3 16:54Harry BowenU15M1 Kendal/Ambleside
4 17:00Charlie HudsonU15M2 Eden Runners
5 17:04Henry HunterU15M2 Kendal
6 17:07Jakob NelsonU15M2 Leven Valley
7 18:15Barney PannoneU15M2 Eden Runners
8 19:13Alexander RhodesU15M1Brian ThompsonCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
9 19:24Finley CorkhillU15M  Leven Valley
10 21:57Jamie TaylorU15M2 Eden Runners
11 22:22Nathan RitchieU15M2 Leven Valley
12 27:52Jude DavidsonU15M  CFR
 
2.7KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:13Thomas RenwickU13M3 Eden Runners
2 12:40Alfie LambU13M1 Seaton
3 12:42Rowan AshworthU13M   
4 12:55Mason McAnenyU13M  EdenR
5 13:15Ashton McKinnelU13M2 Annan
6 13:33Samuel PullanU13M1 Eden Runners
7 14:25Callum ThompsonU13M2 Annan
8 14:45Dylan SimpsonU13M1 Eden Runners
9 14:57James GilldaleyU13M   
10 15:04George HaygarthU13M1 Eden Runners
11 15:08Joe StoutU13M2 Eden Runners
12 15:13Ewan Auchterlonie-RoseU13M2 Eden Runners
13 15:31Archie HardingU13M1 Eden Runners
14 15:35Jake KirkpatrickU13M2 Annan
 
1.7KXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:48Will McNallyU13M12 Leven Valley
2 9:03Alfie AddisonU11M11 Kendal
3 9:06Ben WrigleyU11M11 Copeland
4 9:09Tom AshworthU11M   
5 9:13William TromansU11M  Netherhall
6 9:22Harvey ShawU11M  Ambleside
7 9:26Tom HaughanU11M11 Eden Runners
8 9:39Noah HarrisonU11M   
9 9:41Adam BorradaileU11M   
10 9:55David AwdeU11M11 Eden Runners
11 10:05Matthew HetheringtonU11M   
12 10:07Finlay HarperU11M11 Seaton
13 10:11Ptolemy EvansU11M10 Eden Runners
14 10:12Tom BeethamU11M10 Keswick
15 10:24Joshua ToddU13M  Kendal
16 10:24Ivan WinderU11M  Leven Valley
17 10:39Alfie HulmeU11M10 Eden Runners
18 10:41Harry PolandU11M   
19 10:44Alfie ToddU13M  Kendal
20 10:45Finley BinksU11M10 Eden Runners
21 11:10Luke DavisonU11M  CFR
22 11:14Samuel TurleyU11M   
23 11:26Harry BeethamU11M8 Keswick
24 11:42Rudi JewellU11M  CFR
25 11:51Louis SimpsonU11M11 Eden Runners
26 13:46Tommy HardyU11M  Bodyfit
6.8KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1134:38Eve PannoneU20W Derek HurtonEden Runners
2 35:01Jenn MattinsonSENM  Keswick
3136:14Philippa WakefieldV40W  DH Runners
4137:37Karen BridgeV45W  Eden Runners
5237:37Claire RussellV45W  Cumberland Fell Runners
6238:02Trudy BeethamV40W  Keswick
7138:49Sarah O'LearySENW  Eden Runners
8239:03Niamh HunterU20W  Keswick
9139:31Helen HorneV50W  N Fells
10339:41Daisy BarnesU20W  Carlisle Tri
11 41:06Caroline EvansSENM  DH Runners
12341:22Natalie HawkriggV45W  N Fells
13341:52Elizabeth WilsonV40W  N Fells
14442:02Lucy LambV40W  Carlisle Aspatria/Carlisle Tri
15542:12Kathryn MetcalfeV40W  Eden Runners
16642:24Debbie WalkerV40W  Derwent Cockermouth
17443:38Emma NielsenV45W  Eden Runners
18543:45Lorna AskewV45W  Helm H
19143:46Nicky ButlerV55W  Keswick
20644:39Beverley ArmstrongV45W  DH Runners
21 44:52Lisa JacksonSENM  Derwent AC
22 44:55Laura BensonSENM  Eden R
23245:27Kathleen BattyV35W  N Fells
24746:27Amanda SingletonV45W  Eden Runners
25846:39Liz BerryV45W  N Fells
26747:25Helen BarkerV40W  Kendal
27349:24Lyndsay GrahamV35W  DH Runners
28249:32Gina MumfordV55W  Eden Runners
29 52:34Hilary Royston-BishopSENM  Derwent AC
5.1KXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:02Chloe RylanceU17W1 Ambleside
2 35:00Catriona PatonU17W1 Annan
3.4KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:28Olesia WinderU15W1 Leven Valley
2 18:43Emily SwarbrickU15W2Brian ThompsonCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
3 18:52Anna TaylorU15W2 Cumberland Fell Runners/Seaton
4 19:23Holly DobsonU15W2 Ambleside
5 19:31Laura BrownU15W  BFS
6 19:36Alex HolmesU15W1 Border
7 19:44Zhu Li McGurkU15W   
8 20:34Daisy GillionU15W  EdenR
9 21:40Kate WrenU15W2 Carlisle Aspatria
10 22:39Freyah NelsonU15W1 Leven Valley
11 24:26Annabelle TaylorU15W   
2.7KXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:12Georgia BellU13W2 Leven Valley
2 13:15Sophie RylanceU13W3 Ambleside
3 13:37Sarah SmithU13W2 Kendal
4 13:48Grace MonkhouseU13W2 Border
5 14:05Erin StoneU13W1 Keswick
6 14:30Felicity EvansU13W2 Eden Runners
7 14:37Sophie CowinU13W1 Kendal
8 14:50Fayth BownessU13W2 Copeland
9 15:02Olivia SwarbrickU13W1Brian ThompsonCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners
10 15:15Evie BrydenU13W1 Annan
11 15:53Iona JamesonU13W  Teviotdale
12 16:12Nicole RitchieU13W2 Annan
13 16:15Ellie ByersU13W2 Annan
14 16:52Mollie BurkeU13W2 Eden Runners
15 18:00Charlotte HarnwellU13W2 Eden Runners
16 19:54Ruth WalkerU13W   
17 21:34Louise WadeU13W  Annan
1.7KXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:02Rose GilldaleyU11W   
2 10:06Amber Isabella McIntoshU11W11 Border
3 10:08Lucy HetheringtonU11W11 Eden Runners
4 10:19Zoe BrannonU11W10 Copeland
5 10:23Elsie BarkerU11W11 Kendal
6 10:53Scarlett StoneU11W10 Keswick
7 11:15Megan MitchellU11W   
8 11:16Madelaine BurkeU11W  EdenR
9 11:45Renee HarbourneU11W11 Northern Fells RC
10 11:46Amelie ThorburnU11W   
11 12:34??Iris TurnerU11W  EdenR
12 13:05Bethany SwarbrickU11W8 Copeland
13 13:07Sienna ParkerU11W   
14 13:17Harriet BarkerU11W  Kendal
15 15:25Lucy HarnwellU11W10 Eden Runners