Scottish North District Relay Championships External Results
Dores
13 Oct 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
4KL SM L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:47Hamish HickeyU20MDerek EastonRoss County/Stirling Uni
2 13:05Michael O'DonnellSENM Inverness
3 13:13Eoghann GollanU20MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland
4113:43Rob BurnettV40M INVERNESS HARRIERS
5 13:46Gareth JenkinsV45M Moray
6 13:53Murdo MacKenzieSENM Stornoway
7213:57Ryan MacKenzieV40M HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
8 14:01Mark MccluskieV35M JSK Running Club
9 14:12Charles KnoerySENM HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
10 14:15Mark BrownSENMDerek HawkinsFraserburgh
11 14:25James GeddesU20MRoss CairnsInverness
12 14:28Norman FergusonSENM Stornoway
13 14:47Jonathan BuchanU20M Fraserburgh
14 14:49Matthew DaileyU20M JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
15 15:06James WardSENM Forres
16315:08Martin BainV40M Moray
17415:40David SpencerV45MSophie DunnettNorth Highland Harriers
18 16:37Simon MacdonaldV55M Moray
19516:46Richard ChatburnV45M Highland HR
20617:34Graham WhyteV55M Inverness
21717:42Eric SimpsonV40M JSK
22 18:37William MacraeV65M Highland HR
4KL SM L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:55James WilsonSENM Moray
2 13:51Stuart GardinerU20M Inverness
3 13:57Luke WilliamsU20M Inverness
4114:29Gavin WhitesideV40M Highland HR
5 14:41Kyle MunroU20M Stornoway
6 14:47Stuart ForestSENM HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
7 14:51Martin ReidSENM JSK
8215:37Graham StephenV40M MORAY ROAD RUNNERS
9 15:50John ForbesSENM EAST SUTHERLAND AC
10315:51Graham ParkerV40M HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
11 16:02Peter HallV50M Fraserburgh
12 16:03Keith CoweSENM JSK
13 16:10Iain MacDonaldSENM FORRES HARRIERS
14416:10David OrrV45MSophie DunnettNorth Highland Harriers
15 16:44Euan CantileSENM MORAY ROAD RUNNERS
16 16:48Robert MacLeanSENM ROSS COUNTY AC
17 16:54Shaun WalkerSENM FRASERBURGH
18516:59Graham LaingV60M Inverness
19 17:35Craig WallaceSENM HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
20 18:02Allan MorrisonV40M Stornoway
21618:42Jamie WalkerV40M JSK
4KL SM L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:04Stephen MackaySENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness
2 13:27Ruairidh GollanU23MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland
3 13:38Finlay MacLennan T20/F20U23M Inverness
4 13:47Paul TaylorV35M Moray
5114:15Wullie NicolsonV40M HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
6 14:18Eoin CoullV40M Ross County
7 14:25Francisco Javier Cabrera ValdesV35M Highland HR
8 15:01Steve SharpeSENM FORRES HARRIERS
9 15:02Matthew ThompsonSENM JSK
10 15:06Jonathon PrichardSENM STORNOWAY RUNNING AC
11 15:09Grant MassieU23M Fraserburgh
12 15:12Allan WilsonSENM JSK
13215:16Timothy CookeV50M Inverness
14315:43Douglas MacdonaldV45M Inverness/Highland HR
15415:51Andy AlexanderV50M Moray
16 16:37Duncan AbernethyV45M Fraserburgh
17 16:54Andy HallSENM HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
18517:17Greig CruckshankV40M JSK
19617:53Paul StevenV40M NORTH HIGHLAND HARRIERS
20 18:54Paul GereghtySENM MORAY ROAD RUNNERS
21 20:27Gerry ConnollySENM STORNOWAY RUNNING AC
4KL SM L4
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:51Ewan DavidsonU23MCarol SimNene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Moray
2 12:54Donnie MacdonaldV35M Inverness
3 13:10Finlay MurraySENMMark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness
4 13:56Max AbernethyU20M Fraserburgh
5113:57Jack TevelyanV40M HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
6 14:05Jack WardSENM HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
7214:11Jonny MacleodV40M Inverness
8 14:14Ross BarnesV35M JSK Running Club
9 14:19Michael MacmillanU23MRoss MunroStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
10 14:28Keith BuchanV40M Fraserburgh
11314:28Kevin CormackV50MSophie DunnettNorth Highland Harriers
12414:34Colin GreenV45M Moray
13514:56Fraser MackintoshV40M HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
14 15:24Jonathan WardSENM Moray/Royal Air Force
15 15:46David CullenSENM INVERNESS HARRIERS
16 15:51Stephen SimpsonV35M JSK Running Club
17 17:07Gary MacFadyenSENM FORRES HARRIERS
18 17:41Peter ThompsonSENM ROSS COUNTY AC
19 18:05Alex SutherlandSENM HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
20 21:57Allan MacIverSENM STORNOWAY RUNNING AC
4KL SW L1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:11Gemma CormackSENWJoyce HoggInverness/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni
2 15:52Tammy WilsonSENW MORAY ROAD RUNNERS
3 16:07Vikki ThompsonSENW ROSS COUNTY AC
4 16:17Moira DavieSENW Forres
5 16:28Iona CraftV35W Moray
6 16:47Rhona GrantSENW Highland HR
7 17:48Lana BuchheimSENW HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
8117:53Heather GardinerV50W Inverness
9218:03Karen NorvellV45W Moray
10318:25Dagmar BorrowmanV35W HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
11418:57Lorraine CoullV45W Ross County
12 19:09Anne SutherlandSENW  JSK
13519:54June McintoshV50W Forres
14 20:07Sophie GrahamSENW STORNOWAY RUNNING AC
15 20:30Elaine WalkerSENW JSK
16620:39Amanda StrangV45W Moray
17 23:00Nia BernalSENW NORTH HIGHLAND HARRIERS
4KL SW L2
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:49Amy HudsonSENW INVERNESS HARRIERS AAC
2 16:14Morven MackenzieSENW HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
3 17:02Justine BlaszkSENW Moray
4 17:43Julie HoyleSENW JSK
5 17:44Frances BritainV45W Forres
6118:14Roma ShepherdV40W Inverness
7218:53Mari ToddV45W Highland HR
8 18:53Alison HeggieV35W Ross County
9319:20Yvonne CantlieV40W Moray
10419:37Joanna EllenV35W ROSS COUNTY AC
11 19:40Lauren KnowlesSENW JSK
12520:11Clare NicholasV50W Forres
13 20:33Jane PottieSENW HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
14 21:21Mel HayesSENW NORTH HIGHLAND HARRIERS
15623:04Elspeth JenkinsV45W Moray
16 23:30Jill PirieSENW JSK
4KL SW L3
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:33Grace WhelanU20W Moray/Aberdeen Uni
2 16:04Karen LyonsV45W Highland HR
3 16:52Phillipa GullettSENW HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
4 16:59Kirsty WatsonV35W Inverness
5 17:13Hilary CameronV45W Forres
6117:38Alison WilsonV45W Inverness
7 17:54Anna MacArthurSENW HIGHLAND HILL RUNNERS
8 18:13Kay DaviesSENW JSK
9218:21Shirley FeaksV35W MORAY ROAD RUNNERS
10 18:21Rachel PatersonSENW JSK
11318:34Kate WhitesideV35W ROSS COUNTY AC
12419:06Ros WrightV55W Forres
13 20:11Abi LyallSENW JSK
14520:52Linda SmithSENW Moray
15 22:23Melanie CarsonSENW ROSS COUNTY AC