Simplyhealth Great Stirling Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Stirling
12 Jan 19

In our version the results are displayed as per the race timetable.
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8KXC EM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:48Hillary BorSENM USA
2 23:48Napoleon SolomonSENM EUR
3 23:49Adel MechaalSENM EUR
4 23:49Leonard KorirSENM USA
5 23:56Garrett HeathSENM United States
6 24:00David ElliottSENM United States
7 24:03Samuel FitwiSENM EUR
8 24:05Aras KayaSENM EUR
9 24:05Patrick DeverU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students
10 24:10Nick GoolabSENMCraig WinrowBelgrave
11 24:13Isaac KimeliSENM EUR
12 24:14Kristian JonesSENM Swansea/Dark Peak/Dundee Hawkhill
13 24:18Charlie HulsonSENM Liverpool H
14 24:24Ross MillingtonSENMSteve VernonStockport
15 24:55Hugo HaySENM EUR
16 25:05Andy VernonSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District
8KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:16Lachlan OatesSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
2 25:23Linton TaylorSENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 25:25Alastair HaySENM Central
4 25:34Calum McKenzieSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
5 25:38Matthew GrieveSENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers
6 25:40Alexander ChepelinU23M Cosmic/Edinburgh Uni
7 25:42Andrew DouglasSENMSophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
8125:43Nathan DunnU20MPeter CrookPreston
9225:58David MullarkeyU20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni
10 26:04Ryan ThomsonU23M Cambuslang
11 26:04Kevin WoodSENM University of St Andrews
12 26:08Scott FraserSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
13 26:11Cameron StrachanSENM Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
14 26:12Douglas SelmanSENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
15 26:14Jack LeitchU23MMark PollardWorthing/Edinburgh Uni
16 26:15Fraser StewartSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang
17 26:20Alasdair CampbellSENM Buxton/Cambuslang
18 26:28Jonathan CrickmoreSENM Brighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni/Hunters Bog Trotte
19326:33Joe WigfieldU20MIan McBainWirral/St. Mary's Uni
20 26:33Kevan HarveySENM Cambuslang
21 26:38Richard MairV35M Kilmarnock
22426:39Hamish HickeyU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
23 26:40Robert SimpsonSENM Shettleston
24 26:44Alex CarcasU23MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
25526:46James DonaldU20MMark PollardDundee Hawkhill
26 26:52Conan McCaugheySENMMark KirkNorth Belfast/Central
27 27:00John NewsomSENM Inverness
28 27:04John LenehanSENM City of Derry/Edinburgh AC
29 27:08Cameron YoungU23MMark PollardInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
30 27:10John FergussonSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni
31 27:11Alex MuirSENM Newbury/Edinburgh Uni
32627:13Eddie NarbettU20M University of Edinburgh
33727:16Lewis RaeburnU20M City of Glasgow College
34 27:16Ewan DavidsonU23M Nene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Moray
35 27:17Rob SinclairSENM Insch Trail RC
36 27:18Darrell HastieV35M Gala
37827:22Cameron WrightU20M Inverclyde AC
38927:27Finlay ToddU20M University of Glasgow
39 27:33Donnie MacdonaldV40M Inverness
40 27:34Grant BaillieV35M East Kilbride/Fire Service
41 27:36Craig CampbellSENMJohn LeesInverness
42 27:39Jethro LennoxV40M Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
431027:40Matthew HillU20M Wakefield
44 27:54Callum TharmeU20MMark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni
45 27:57Lucas CheskinU23M Shettleston
46 27:58Dale ColleySENM Central/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
47 28:02James WilsonSENM Moray
48 28:08Robbie PatersonV35M Moray
49 28:13Craig RuddySENMMark PollardInverclyde
501128:14Thomas BerryU20M Garscube/Dundee Uni
51 28:16Greg ShearerSENM North Highland Harriers
521228:33Cameron WatsonU20MMark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni
531329:08Max AbernethyU20M Fraserburgh
54 29:25Paul RoganV45M Moray