McConnell Shield Open External Results
Ballyclare
3 Nov 18
1MXC 2MXC 3MXC 5MXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1MXC U14
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  5:31Charlie CurleyU15M Mid-Ulster AC
2  5:51Tom FlemmingU15M Mallusk Harriers
3  5:55Henry CurleyU15M Mid-Ulster AC
4  6:02Finn CrossU13M Willowfield
51 6:08Catherine MartinU15W Loughview AC
62 6:26Isabelle PerryU15W Loughview
7  6:48Jacob MooreU15M Glengormley High School
83 6:52Erin CrossU13W Willowfield
9  7:08Tom MartinU15M Loughview AC
104 7:46Jill ChestnuttU15W County Antrim Harriers
 
2MXC U16
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  10:51Joel ChambersU15MAndrew HanLoughview AC
2  10:59Ryan SmythU17M Springwell
3  12:35Michael HoustonU15M City of Derry
41 13:05Sophie McCluneyU17W Ballymena & Antrim
52 13:30Meadow McCauleyU17W Newry
63 14:04Rebecca MageeU17W Dromore
74 14:18Megan BriggsU17W North Down
 
3MXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
11 17:31Jessica CraigSENWRaymond AdamsNorth Down/Ulster Uni
2 117:57Laurence JohnstonV60M North Belfast
32 18:11Laura BickerstaffSENW Dromore
43 18:26Cara LavertyU15WSean LavertyCity of Derry
54118:32Karen WiltonV45W Jog Lisburn
65118:51Jodi SmithV35W North Down
76 19:07Aela StewartU17WSean LavertyCity of Derry
87219:21Suzanne HigginsV35WJohn GloverLagan Valley
98319:26Amy BulmanV35W Willowfield
109119:28Jackie McMonagleV50W City of Derry
11 219:47Norman MawhinneyV60M Scrabo Striders
1210119:49Patricia BlairV40W East Coast AC
13 319:54Gerry O'DohertyV60M Springwell
14 420:09Robert WilsonV60M Willowfield
1511220:10Heather KellyV50W Ballydrain
1612320:12Debbie MatchettV50W Ballydrain
1713420:14Claire IngramV35W Ballydrain
1814 20:20Robyn McKeeSENW Dromore
1915520:43Beverly MitchellV35W Albertville Harriers
2016620:45Catherine HribarV35W City of Derry
2117 20:49Leanne SandsSENW Acorns
2218 20:53Hermione ShuceSENW Springwell
2319220:58Judith WorthingtonV40W Ballymena Runners
2420121:10Paula McGallowayV55W City of Derry
2521221:12Rhonda BradyV45W Ballymena & Antrim
2622121:16Patricia BrownV60W Newry
2723221:19Marian ElliotV55W Lunchtime Legends
2824321:20Judith NixonV45W Dromore
2925 21:23Ashley OrrSENW Ballydrain Harriers
3026421:38Aine McNeillV50W Dromore
3127321:56Eva KitchenV40W Newry
3228522:15Carol ClarkeV50W North Belfast
3329322:25Roisin ByrneV45W Dub Runners of Belfast
34 122:32David SeatonV70M North Down
3530622:45Diane McKeeV50W Dromore AC
36 522:52Tom DoweyV60M East Down AC
3731 23:11Breige RussellSENW Dromore AC
3933423:25Helen McCarltanV40W Dromore AC
40 623:26Sam DunnV60M Unattached
4134423:27Ruth MorrisonV40W County Antrim/Unattached
3832723:31Nuala MuldonV35W Mallusk
4235723:39Kim McDonaldV50W Dromore AC
4336523:52Anita CarouxV40W Albertville Harriers
4437423:56Bernie ReganV55W Larne
45 124:11Ed SmithV65M Lunchtime Legends
4638624:19Chrisi DougalV40W Dromore AC
4739824:20Beverley ReidV50W Dromore AC
4840724:35Joanne McCauleyV40W Newry
4941 24:53Jessica McClementsSENW East Coast AC
50 224:54Francis BoalV70M Ballydrain/Ireland
5142825:31Heather KennedyV35W Dromore AC
5243826:27Kathryn AikenV40W Dromore AC
53 326:32Jim PlattV70M Springwell
5444927:11June SmythV50W Unattached
5545527:12Helen BairdV45W County Antrim
56 227:13David Allan HendersonV65M Larne
57 428:02James GalbraithV70M Ballymena Runners
5846628:06Kerry McCaughanV45W Dromore AC
59 330:08Alex BlackstockV65M Dub Runners of Belfast
6047130:42Brigid QuinnV70W Ballymena Runners
6148133:00Wendy ForsytheV65W County Antrim Harriers
 
5MXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 125:31Mark MckinstryV35MGregory WalshNorth Belfast
2  25:56Conor DuffySENM Glaslough, IRL/Ireland
3  26:56Noel LoganSENM City of Derry
4  27:13Mark LongSENMAndrew HobdellCity of Derry/Morpeth
5  27:16Jonathan WhanU23MMark KirkCity of Lisburn
6  27:18Lorcan MageeU23M Beechmount
7  27:20Eoin HughesSENM Acorns
8 227:23Steven McalaryV35M City of Derry
9 327:25Glenn DonnellyV35M Acorns
10  27:30Gerard HeaneySENM Acorns
11  27:54Timothy JohnstonSENM Mourne
12 127:55Gareth LyonsV40M Unattached
13  27:55Jonathan ScottSENM Mourne Runners
14 127:57Eamon WhiteV45M North Belfast
15 227:58Darrell McKeeV40M Acorns
16 428:11Kent SwannV35M North Belfast
17 528:26David McneillySENM Newcastle & District
18 628:30Stephen NicholsonV35M PACE
19 228:36Colin RobertsV45M City of Derry
20  28:44Mark CornettSENM Dromore
21 129:01Neil CartyV50M North Belfast
22 329:03Paul ThompsonV40M Springwell
23 429:16Noel NapierV40M Annadale Striders
24 729:18Martin McVeySENM Acorns
25 829:22Aidan O'HaganV35M Acorns
26  29:33Gary CrummySENM Newry AC
27  29:41Jared MartinSENM Scrabo Striders
28  29:44Peter MecarkeySENM City of Derry Spartans
29 129:59David ClarkeV55M North Belfast/Northern Ireland Masters
30 230:03James WallaceV55M North Belfast
31 330:07Tommy HughesV55M Termoneeny Running Club
32  30:12Joshua CourtneyU20M Ballymena & Antrim
33 930:16Andrew TeesV35M Orangegrove
34 530:18Brian TaggartV40MBrian TaggartSperrin
35 630:19Nicky NapierV40M Annadale Striders
36  30:22Unknown AthleteSENM  
37 730:28Barry MullanV40M Springwell
38 830:29Richard BellV40M Mourne Runners
39  30:32Brian YoungSENM Lagan Valley
40 230:37James LemonV50M Peninsula Tri
41 930:41Kieran ScullionV40M Ballymena Runners
42 1030:45Matthew WilsonV35M Willowfield
43 330:49Richard AgnewV45M Ballymena Runners
44 330:51Bernard BradyV50M Ballymena & Antrim
45 1131:06Gary MontgomeryV35M Unattached
46 1031:23Paul BurnsV40M East Down
47 431:32Vaughan PurnellV45M City of Lisburn AC
48 1231:41Sam HerronV35M Mourne Runners
49 531:42Steven ToddV45M Dub Runners of Belfast
50 1131:49Ian LockingtonV40M Victoria Park & Connswater
51 431:50Andrew BurnsV55M Orchard CC
52 431:51Dale MathersV50M Mourne
53 1331:55Roger AikenV35M Dromore AC
54  31:58Gareth WatsonSENM Albertville Harriers
55 632:04Jim MooreV45M Ballymena Runners
56 1432:17Ian McCuackenV35M Ballymena Runners
57 1232:25Paul GormanV40M Albertville
58 1532:28Eugene McCullaghV35M Unattached
59 1332:51Simon JollyV40M Lunchtime Legends
60 732:53Eoin NapierV45M Unattached
61 532:55Jonathan DempseyV50M Acorns AC
62 532:56Sean McAllisonV55M Larne AC
63 1632:59Evan EvansV35M Dromore AC
64 1733:20Roger AikenV35M Dromore AC
65 1833:26Philip CooperV35M Belfast Running Club
66  33:30Conor McgandySENM Olympian TC
67 634:01David AllenV55M Albertville/Unattached
68 834:05Tony ScullionV45M NICS
69 1434:13Ray CameronV40M North Belfast
70 734:27Philip BrinesV55M Lagan Valley
71 634:30Maurice WalkerV50M Springwell
72 934:37Andrew JohnsonV45M Dromore AC
73  35:11Philip CairnduffSENM Lagan Valley
74 735:33David AllewV50M Dromore AC
75 835:42Wilson McAlisterV55M Jog Moira
76 836:12Chris WoodsV50M Orangegrove
77 1536:15Ryan LoveV40M Dub Runners
78 1636:25Marshall VeillV40M Orchard CC
79  37:20Unknown AthleteSENM  
80 937:23Nigel MartinV50M Scrabo Striders
81 937:47Alistair BrattonV55M Springwell
82 1040:41Lyle CarletonV55M North Belfast Harriers
83 1140:59James McCrackenV55M Dromore AC
84 1741:48Philip McIlwrathV40M North Belfast Harriers
85 1842:23Robert MebanV40M Ballymena Runners