BSAC Knockburn Cross Country External Results
Knockburn
4 Nov 18
1MXC 2MXC 3MXC 6MXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1MXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:24Luc MacleodU11M11 Banchory Stonehaven
2 8:44Felix CrawfordU13M  Banchory Stonehaven
3 8:48Chris PartonU13M  Banchory Stonehaven
4 8:53Ethan NicholsonU11M  BSAC
5 9:04Dean FearnU11M  Lathallan
6 9:08Edward StorerU13M  Banchory Stonehaven
7 9:13Olli ParnabyU11M  Arduthie
8 9:16Daniel HarndenU11M  Drumoak Junior Jog
9 9:39Caelan ForemanU11M  Metro Aberdeen
10 9:47Harris CallanderU13M  Aberdeen
11 9:51Kai FearnU11M  Lathallan
12 10:00Oscar LawsonU11M  BSAC
13 10:06Lewis AitchisonU11M  Gourdon School
14 10:31Euan RamsayU11M  Banchory Primary
15 10:33Sebastian PaceU11M  Metro Aberdeen
16 10:47Duncan RossU11M11 Banchory Stonehaven
17 10:52Oliver RiddellU11M  BSAC
18 12:04Cain BurtonU11M  Ellon AAC
19 12:08Archie MacLeodU11M  BSAC
20 14:12Ethan ThomsonU11M11 Moray/Aberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven
1MXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:57Lucy ToddU13W12 Aberdeen
2 9:22Sasha HarndenU11W  Drumoak
3 9:36Elizabeth CookU11W   
4 9:38Arabella BlackburnU11W  Lathallan
5 9:59Primrose BeatonU11W   
6 10:04Neve BaxterU11W  AAAC
7 10:06Lucy McleanU11W11 Banchory Stonehaven
8 10:07Hannah CameronU11W10 Banchory Stonehaven
9 10:07Poppy WadeU13W12 Banchory Stonehaven
10 10:26Alix FindlayU11W10 Peterhead
11 10:31Kate ThirkellU13W  Ellon
12 10:51Grace StephensonU11W10 Aberdeen
13 10:54Jessica GunnU11W  BSAC
14 10:56Freyja WishartU11W11 Montrose & District
15 10:57Niamh DonohoeU11W  BSAC
16 10:58Holly ThirkellU15W16 Ellon
17 11:07Cara ThirkellU13W  Ellon
18 11:37Ava BrookesU11W  AAAC
19 11:41Charlotte MilneU11W  BSAC
20 11:45Skye McCormackU11W  BSAC
21 11:47Pippa HopkinU11W  Lathallan
22 12:18Charlotte WraightU11W  Fleet Feet
23 12:21Sofia CarterU11W  South Esk Primary
24 12:22Zara JonesU11W  Crathie School
 
2MXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:30Dylan PearsonU13M  Ashley Road School
2 12:38Wynn MardallU13M3 Banchory Stonehaven
3 13:00Aleksander JovcicU13M2 Aberdeen
4 13:40Jamie FerriesU13M1 Metro Aberdeen
5 13:50Graeme SmallU13M3 Ellon
6 14:05Noah YudaU13M  BSAC
7 14:07Samuel StephensonU13M2 Aberdeen
8 14:12Sam HarndenU13M  Banchory Academy
9 14:21Cameron ScottU13M3 Banchory Stonehaven
10 14:28John MilneU13M  Banchory Stonehaven
11 16:15Arran ZvegintzovU13M  Aboyne Academy
12 17:04Finlay CollinsU13M2 Peterhead
13 18:24Harry SimU13M  Banchory Academy
2MXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:53Ella CreamerU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
2 14:03Cara DavieU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
3 14:26Charlotte MackenzieU15W  Metro Aberdeen
4 14:35Izzy ParnabyU15W2 Banchory Stonehaven
5 14:54Abbie CrawfordU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
6 15:02Anna BirchU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
7 15:29Lydia BirchU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
8 15:30Eva WattU15W  BSAC
9 15:48Freya StevensonU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven
10 18:30Kitty BurtonU15W1 Ellon
2MXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:27Millie Mcclelland-BrooksU13W1 Banchory Stonehaven
2 14:28Rowan BeatonU13W3 Banchory Stonehaven
3 14:32Anna RiddellU13W3 Banchory Stonehaven
4 15:00Charlotte AndersonU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven
5 15:07Elsa ParnabyU13W  BSAC
6 15:23Charlotte D'ArcyU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven
7 15:26Lauren BibbyU13W1 Aberdeen
8 15:51Daisy WaiteU13W  Metro Aberdeen
9 16:27Erica BeatonU13W3 Banchory Stonehaven
10 16:54Maisie CameronU13W1 Banchory Stonehaven
11 18:32Emily WadeU13W2 Banchory Stonehaven
 
3MXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:00John HoustonSENM   
2 22:12Sam MartinSENM  BSAC
3 22:46Eric ClarkSENM   
3MXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:12Josh BentonU17M  Deeside Runners
2 18:46Ben CameronU17M1 Forres
3 20:23Hamish BrownU17M2 Aberdeen
4 20:25Jordan CruickshankU17M1Jackie StewartMetro Aberdeen
5 20:50Owen SimpsonU17M  Arbroath Athletics Club
6 21:30Kirk HutchisonU17M1 Banchory Stonehaven
7 22:17Jamie SayersU17M  Metro Aberdeen
3MXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:09Kane NobleU15M2 Banchory Stonehaven
2 19:48Callum LechatellierU15M2 Banchory Stonehaven
3 21:05Cluan MardallU15M  Aboyne Academy
4 21:08Alasdair NunnU15M2 Aberdeen
5 21:17Gregor JohnstonU15M2 Banchory Stonehaven
6 21:24Tom BentonU15M  Deeside Runners
7 22:28Kieran DownieU15M1 Aberdeen
8 23:39Matthew MairU15M1 Banchory Stonehaven
9 23:54Liam ProctorU15M  Metro Aberdeen
10 27:04Jamie KnowlesU15M  Metro Aberdeen
3MXC M40
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1121:07Nick MardallV45M  Deeside Runners
2221:21Alan SmithV50M   
3322:06Andrew FergusonV55M18 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
4122:36Karl CreamerV40M   
5223:53Regis LechatellierV40M   
6324:23Shaun HarndenV40M   
7424:26Iain LearmonthV50M   
8528:38Colin TaylorV50M  Cosmic Hill Bashers
9136:30Bert McIntoshV60M   
3MXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:46Eve LearmonthU20W  Ellon
2 28:27Laura WadeSENW  BSAC
3 29:55Nicola McdonaldV35W Nicola McdonaldEllon
3MXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:57Kirsty OldhamU17W2 Aberdeen
2 23:49Eilidh DempseyU17W1 Aberdeen
3 25:32Kate HareU17W2 Banchory Stonehaven
4 27:22Maia CowieU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven
3MXC W35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1123:50Lina PayneV45W  Deeside Runners
2124:34Victoria BrownV35W   
3224:47Louise KellyV45W  Stonehaven
4126:16Linda SilcocksV60W   
5227:40Lucy ScaifeV35W  Stonehaven
6328:14Gillian RossV45W   
7429:50Megan HareV45W   
8532:47Emma DawsonV50W16 Ellon
 
6MXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 36:21Max AbernethyU20M  Fraserburgh
2 37:20Ross BarnesV35M  JSK Running Club
3 37:25David JamiesonSENM  Metro Aberdeen
4 39:49Jonathan BuchanSENM  Fraserburgh
5 40:09Euan WilsonSENM  Insch Trail Running Club
6 40:46Charles HoworthSENM  Stonehaven
7 43:36Ross PerrySENM  Stonehaven
8 47:25Kevin WatsonSENM  Fleet Feet
9 54:12Steven HendersonSENM   
6MXC M40
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1137:02Dan WhiteheadV45M6 Deeside Runners
2238:21Jamie RossV40M4 Deeside Runners
3344:52Ewan MurrayV40M   
4145:07Andy RedmanV50M  Metro Aberdeen
5246:02Mark MacgillivrayV50M  Stonehaven
6346:46John SteelV50M  Stonehaven
7446:57Greig CruickshankV50M  JSK Running Club
8548:56Brian McintoshV50M   
9157:51Rod CampbellV70M34 Staffordshire Moorlands/Cosmic
6MXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 45:32Amy MuirSENW  Stonehaven Club
2 46:38Mhairi FergusonSENW  AAAC
6MXC W35
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1141:28Veronique OldhamV50W18 Aberdeen/Cosmic
2244:14Ann GallonV45W12 Stonehaven Running Club
3349:01Susan BrownV45W  Alford Jog Scotland
4150:17Claire CameronV35W  Stonehaven Club
5450:25Rachel PatersonV45W  JSK Running Club
6550:43Carol MassieV55W21 Fraserburgh
7252:25Morag ThompsonV40W  Fraserburgh
8652:53Alison Elizabeth PatersonV45W  Stonehaven Running Club
9755:22Louise KellyV50W22 Stonehaven Running Club
10860:49Ann-Marie YatesV45W  Stonehaven Running Club
11162:08Sue TaylorV60W29 Cheadle/Cosmic