BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Apr 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A Men
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.44Chris DobsonPBU23M Cornwall AC1:55.441:55.44
21:55.82Michael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyTamar/Royal Navy1:52.051:49.80
31:57.50Sam Petty U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:52.61:49.06
41:57.98Matthew Parker U20M Yate1:56.331:56.33
51:58.76James Ansell SENMPaul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:54.61:52.3
62:01.65Andrew FaulknerPBSENM Yeovil/Plymouth Uni2:01.652:01.65
72:02.05James Scarth V35M Bracknell AC2:01.361:52.51
82:02.85Josh Bagnall U20M Bristol & West/Mendip1:58.81:57.7
800 B Men
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.02Lee Salter SENM Exeter1:56.991:56.2
22:00.92Sam PetersPBU20MPaul BattenErme Valley/Exeter/Armada1:57.61:57.6
32:01.96Ian GoldsmithSBU20M Yate2:01.961:59.80
42:02.60Andrew MapstoneSBU23MAdrian WebbYeovil/UWE1:56.341:56.34
52:03.09Samuel HarrySBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:59.771:56.51
62:03.32Richard Wallace SENMPaul BattenSouth Devon2:00.21:58.7
72:03.63Joe ParishPBU17M North Devon2:03.632:03.63
82:04.20Simon Anderson V45M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:03.12:02.0
92:06.14Jack HutchensPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:03.21:54.31
102:07.67Ben Anderson U20M City of Plymouth2:00.062:00.06
800 C Men
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.34Simon CooperPBU17M Taunton2:00.602:00.60
22:02.70Chris McQuillen-Wright V35M Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:01.282:00.10
32:02.93Leif ChandlerPBU20M Poole Runners2:02.931:57.66
42:05.19Jack PartridgePBU17M Poole Runners2:05.191:58.9
52:05.50Charlie MacLeanPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Yeovil2:05.501:57.97
62:05.86Torsten Chandler U23M Poole Runners/Exeter Uni2:03.22:02.6
72:07.68Eliot BucknerPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Armada2:05.31:53.76
82:07.99James Share U20M Poole Runners2:06.21:59.4
92:10.31Nick BennettPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.581:58.37
102:17.01Robbie OverneyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:13.992:07.65
800 D Men
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.66Danny SmithPBU23M Launceston RR2:07.662:07.66
22:08.09James DenneSBSENMMaurice AultGloucestershire Uni/Exeter2:08.092:05.84
32:08.23Blair BrownPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:06.441:57.89
42:09.14Andrew ReedPBU20M Erme Valley2:05.12:02.4
52:09.29Oscar TullyPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:08.392:00.89
62:09.74Ashley Humphreys SENM Torbay2:08.22:08.1
72:09.92Jon Barlow U17M Yate2:05.052:05.05
82:10.10Zak AngelPBU17M Yate2:06.742:06.74
92:11.46Tom LawsonPBU20M Tavistock/Somerset Schs2:11.462:11.46
102:11.96Josh TrigwellPBU17MBrian O'HareTorbay/Newton Abbot2:09.301:52.96
112:12.12Adam Tofield U23MAdam TofieldTavistock2:08.162:01.54
800 E Men
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.41Jake WaldronPBU20MCraig WinrowBath Uni/South West RR2:11.412:04.22
22:12.14Rob WebsterPBV40MGordon ManningOxford City2:10.082:03.5
32:14.03Theo Stopard U17MPaul BattenErme Valley2:10.752:07.8
42:14.71Simon HowardSBSENMJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:14.712:11.3
52:14.80Oliver Friend U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:11.72:04.8
62:14.95Kane Lee U15MNeil MillerYate/Westbury2:10.291:55.04
72:17.83Steve CrippsPBU17M Yate/Westbury2:14.12:14.1
82:19.02Dave Stanfield V45M Wells City/Yeovil Town/South West Vets2:16.892:15.28
92:19.81Rowan Preece U15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:17.62:03.8
102:23.19Michael Gaunt U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:15.381:59.52
800 F Men
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.97William RozierPBU17M Exeter2:19.62:14.80
22:20.28Dave Barlow V50M Yeovil/South West Vets2:18.221:51.0
32:23.45Blake BlackwoodSBU15M Exeter2:23.452:11.35
42:23.77Daniel BagnallPBU15M Bristol & West2:21.12:10.3
52:25.18Malcolm Cowton V45M Yate/South West Vets2:16.662:15.83
62:25.85Joe MerriweatherPBU15M Taunton2:25.852:25.85
72:29.56Daniel ParkerPBU15M Yate/Westbury2:24.82:09.6
82:32.34David Richardson V45M Yeovil2:22.32:21.17
92:33.38Sam UrquhartPBU15M Tavistock2:33.382:33.38
102:33.81Xan Wesolowski U13MMark BraceNorth Devon2:27.02:02.88
112:33.92Ben HawkinsPBU15MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:25.731:54.23
122:40.31Adam Wilson T20/F20 U13MMartin FitzhughBitton/Yate2:33.02:00.78
132:48.43Samuel Lane de Courtin U13MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Cornwall Schs2:31.51:54.13
142:52.08Matthew Neyle-Opie U13M City of Plymouth2:26.172:16.14
800 A Women
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.04Katherine Humphreys SENWKatherine HumphreysCardiff/Exeter2:12.02:12.0
22:16.96Amanda JonesPBSENW Swansea/Army2:10.22:09.18
32:17.46Catherine BlewSBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:15.342:11.02
42:18.82Chloe Anderson U23W Exeter2:13.82:08.08
52:21.17Amber Watson U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester2:15.02:13.60
62:23.22Annabel GummowSBU17W Bristol & West/Mendip2:23.222:18.2
72:26.84Emily Fitzhugh U17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:19.32:15.5
800 B Women
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.34Rosie ChamberlainPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:15.62:04.19
22:23.25Lucy Atkins U17W Yate/Westbury2:19.532:17.67
32:24.17Kelsie Peters U17WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:22.282:20.50
42:25.52Emily Bliss U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:19.02:19.0
52:25.57April Hogg U17W Newquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:20.22:18.1
62:26.29Amanda Evans SENWEddie BairstowExeter2:22.212:17.4
72:28.12Freya GloverSBU17W Cornwall AC2:28.122:25.63
82:29.05Isla Ness U17WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:20.152:20.15
92:31.04Anna Sharrock U20WJohn ScottEnfield & Haringey2:26.272:12.52
102:32.27Annie IngramSBU15W Team Bath2:32.272:27.30
800 C Women
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.46Kelly Leat U15W Yate/Westbury2:25.52:22.8
22:26.87Lizzie HarrisPBU15W Poole Runners2:22.32:11.41
32:27.24Ellie BrodieSBU20W Yate/Westbury2:27.242:26.6
42:27.73Carie Robertson U15WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:23.22:20.8
52:28.62Dani Cocking U20WPaul DarneyBournemouth2:19.92:11.11
62:28.80Lucy CampbellPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:24.712:16.46
72:28.93Jessica BennettPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:26.552:22.5
82:30.63Emma Journeaux U17W Yate/Westbury2:26.22:25.9
92:36.17Emily Ruffell-Hazell U15W Taunton2:31.02:31.0
800 D Women
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.63Harriet RogersPBU15WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:27.582:25.89
22:34.93Lily BayleyPBU15W Exeter2:34.932:28.7
32:39.17Jenny AndersonPBU17W Bristol & West2:39.172:39.17
42:41.44Samantha WalkerSBU17W Torbay2:41.442:40.5
52:41.95Rachel Brenton U15W Poole Runners2:35.722:35.07
62:42.35Chloe ReganSBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon2:32.802:31.3
72:42.72Katy AndersonSBU15W City of Plymouth2:42.722:35.79
82:51.76Tabitha VaughanPBU15W Exeter2:51.132:44.9
92:53.60Erika TowersSBU15W Exeter2:53.602:37.00
102:54.03Felicia Cooper U15W Exeter2:41.862:41.86
112:57.20Fenella JohnsonPBU15W North Devon2:57.202:57.20