BMC Regional Races External Results
Jarrow
20 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.6Shaun Moralee SENMVince WilsonBelgrave1:52.11:52.1
51:56.4Graeme GibsonPBU20MEric SimpsonDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)1:56.41:56.4
21:56.9Andrew Maguire U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:55.061:54.3
31:58.5Nick SwinburnSBU23M Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni1:58.51:55.0
41:58.9Marcus CramPBU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:56.841:56.84
61:59.6Peter Loudon U17MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:57.991:52.55
72:02.0Michael Grimes U20MBryan MackayDurham2:00.01:56.09
82:03.2Damien Weston SENM Sunderland2:01.32:01.3
800 B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.1Cameron BoyekPBU17M Shildon/Central2:02.11:49.2
22:04.0Thomas Walker U20MColin HaggieGosforth2:03.11:56.29
32:04.1Jason Waite U20M Sunderland2:03.92:03.9
42:05.6James Porteous SENMRichard HollingsworthGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.372:04.37
52:05.6Simon FindlayPBU23M Gosforth2:05.62:02.54
62:07.4Thomas West U20MSam StanislausDarlington H2:04.11:56.01
72:07.8Laura Weightman U20W Morpeth2:05.32:01.87
82:07.8Christopher Gaffney U20M Darlington H2:02.22:00.5
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.4Scott ThorntonPBU17MDavid MatthewsShildon2:05.42:03.1
22:07.1Thomas Oliver U17M Gateshead2:05.42:05.4
32:09.0Liam Ayton U17MBryan MackayDurham2:06.761:55.92
42:09.0Michael Wilson U15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland2:06.01:48.27
52:12.2Nisha Desai SENW Trafford2:11.142:04.78
62:15.6Tristan Peel U15M Jarrow & Hebburn2:09.61:57.0
72:17.6Matthew Fearn U17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:10.32:10.3
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.9Dominic HillPBU15M Sunderland2:17.92:08.54
22:20.7Charmaine Porter U15W Jarrow & Hebburn2:19.42:15.2
32:21.1Abby WilsonSBU23W Darlington H/Loughborough Students2:21.12:19.65
42:21.7Steph BrucePBU15W Tynedale2:21.72:17.60
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.7Chloe LoredoPBU15W New Marske2:20.72:13.08
22:22.6Luca IrvinePBU13M Sunderland2:22.62:12.3
32:23.3Liam BoyekPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:23.32:23.3
42:24.0Becky MillsPBU15W Scarborough2:24.02:18.08
52:24.1Charlie Winn-DavisonPBU13M Jarrow & Hebburn2:24.12:24.1
62:24.2Adrian BailesPBU15MThomas MillmoreBirtley2:24.21:52.94
72:24.7Sophie TaylorSBU15W Birtley2:24.72:22.2
82:24.9Danielle BeattiePBU15WDavid HoodNithsdale2:24.92:17.13
92:27.6Lydia TurnerPBU13WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:27.62:09.5