BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
24 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.64Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.553:43.3
23:58.96Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:53.663:48.01
33:59.35Adrian HollidaySBU23M Trafford/Birmingham Uni3:59.353:52.37
43:59.57Jelle Verwer U20M Tipton3:52.003:52.00
53:59.85Jack GrayPBU17MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath3:59.853:50.36
64:00.82Adam Bitchell U20MJames ThieCarmarthen/West Wales3:54.803:43.71
74:01.93Paul ThompsonSBU20MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath3:59.53:51.00
84:03.30Chris ProtheroPBU23MJames ThieCwmbran4:03.303:58.35
94:04.12Sebastian DuffyPBSENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni4:00.14:00.1
104:06.45Gareth Allott U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H3:54.03:54.0
114:10.44Chris Perrin U17M Cannock & Stafford4:08.943:55.22
124:10.97Phil Clamp V35M Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:08.784:05.02
134:14.19Greg Divall U23M Birchfield H4:01.054:01.05
144:16.28Matthew Allott U20M City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni4:06.83:54.19
1500 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.75Lee SlaterSBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge4:06.753:59.0
24:07.18Simon O'Meara U23MJackie NewtonBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni4:06.084:02.31
34:10.86Dominik Morton SENM Halesowen4:06.183:59.79
44:11.88Blayne PickPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:11.883:56.78
54:12.54Jacob SimmonsPBU20M Banbury4:12.544:12.54
64:13.30Stephen Parkes U17MMartin KnowlesTamworth4:08.193:57.97
74:15.39Paul ThompsonPBU20M Notts4:15.394:10.4
84:17.00Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM Solihull & Small Heath4:10.394:01.01
94:18.01James Perrin U17M Cannock & Stafford4:12.653:59.49
104:19.77Martin Matthews SENM Birmingham Rowheath/Harrow4:04.64:04.6
114:20.78Samuel BaylisSBU20MBrendan WardHalesowen4:20.784:17.90
124:22.33Dean HillPBV35M Tipton4:22.334:22.33
134:25.89Jordan SmithSBU17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:25.894:08.34
1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.34Jonny VenablesPBU17M Birmingham Rowheath4:24.324:18.8
24:29.25Camron WoodPBU15MKeith HoltBirchfield H4:24.504:13.0
34:29.66Lee WhitehousePBU17MSteve WaltonTipton4:29.664:22.58
44:31.70Tom DelaneyPBU20M Sphinx4:31.704:31.4
54:31.75Sara TreacySBU23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:31.754:16.29
64:33.38Claire Jacobs SENW Ipswich4:32.994:24.36
74:33.74Dave Nation SENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:30.64:20.99
84:38.72Angus Villiers-Stuart U17M Birmingham Rowheath4:28.74:28.7
94:47.53Tom Biegel U15M Banbury4:41.04:30.7
104:50.01Jodie Ledger SENW Worcester/Loughborough Students4:49.704:49.70
114:50.51Suzie Richards SENW Bristol & West/Leeds & Bradford TC/Loughborough St4:48.664:48.66
124:51.42Jade Burke U17W Halesowen4:49.54:49.5
134:52.87Niall HarrisPBU15M Birmingham Rowheath4:52.874:52.87
145:03.52Cath Holden SENW Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:47.04:31.48
1500 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.90Rebecca Robinson U15WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:50.34:38.04
25:02.14Will HowardPBU17M Birmingham Rowheath5:02.145:02.14
35:02.28Nicole BaileyPBU15W Halesowen5:02.285:02.28
45:03.50Megan Fairbrother U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:00.24:54.2
55:09.16Sophie Lynch U20WSteve WaltonTipton5:04.15:03.3
65:11.37Mari Smith U13WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:55.874:19.63
75:18.46Zoe FincherPBU15WMichael MielczarekHalesowen5:14.05:01.4
85:19.03Ben Craig U13M Leicester5:14.95:05.2
95:19.32Rachel Smith U15W Royal Sutton Coldfield5:17.135:11.8
105:26.77Zak AndersonSBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester5:26.774:38.03
115:42.73Richard Carney V40M Birmingham Rowheath5:10.795:10.79