BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
22 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.86Tim Dalton U23M Severn/Loughborough Students3:50.143:44.97
23:59.39Christopher Harvey U20M Cannock & Stafford3:58.33:46.24
33:59.56Craig WalkerPBU23M Wolverhampton & Bilston3:58.003:58.00
44:02.11Jack Gray U17MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath3:59.853:50.36
54:03.40Tom Mahon U20M Owls Leicester4:01.413:53.45
64:04.31Darrell Bellinger SENMAlan CalverOxford City4:01.053:54.51
74:04.31Alasdair Russell U23M Kendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border4:00.883:50.9
84:04.79Sean Bowden U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians4:02.694:02.69
1500 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.10Sam DalgleishPBU23MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.104:03.01
24:03.56Ed Hunt V35MStephen BallTrafford4:00.753:59.27
34:06.18Dominik MortonSBSENM Halesowen4:06.183:59.79
44:06.59Stephen RatcliffePBSENM Newcastle (Staffs)4:06.594:06.59
54:07.99Robert Galt U20MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury4:05.23:59.3
64:08.52Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry4:08.523:57.87
74:10.86Gerald GrechPBSENM Malta4:10.864:10.86
84:11.49George ButterySBU20MDavid HoweCharnwood4:11.493:57.09
94:11.67Mark VardyPBU23M Newbury/Loughborough Students4:11.674:07.35
104:12.74Afan HumphriesSBU23M Cwmbran4:12.744:06.1
114:13.11Phil Clamp V35M Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:08.784:05.02
124:13.72Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM Solihull & Small Heath4:10.394:01.01
134:21.38Adam StopsPBSENM Thurrock4:21.384:21.38
144:23.55James Selvey U17M Chesterfield/Team CDAV4:10.874:10.87
1500 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.83David Banwell-ClodePBU17MDave LewisCwmbran4:20.833:59.23
24:24.32Jonny VenablesPBU17M Birmingham Rowheath4:24.324:18.8
34:24.50Camron WoodPBU15MKeith HoltBirchfield H4:24.504:13.0
44:27.94Chris WarrenPBU17M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:27.944:22.7
54:31.12Daniel Hillman U17MPaul HayesCoventry4:22.714:21.03
64:31.98Jordan Drummond U15M Birchfield H4:30.84:16.5
74:37.91Jamie Cozens U17M Sphinx4:25.634:18.56
84:43.34Marcus Price U17M Cwmbran4:29.74:27.58
1500 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.99Robert Umeokafor U13MTracey DunnBirchfield H4:48.34:01.71
24:51.06Rebecca HallSBU23W Kettering/Bedford & County4:51.064:40.08
34:54.28Daniel McKeown U15MPaul HayesCoventry4:52.914:17.38
44:56.87Rachel BrandhamSBU17W Mansfield4:56.874:54.0
55:01.09Sally Appleton (was Hogan)PBU17W Bromsgrove & Redditch5:01.094:47.96
65:04.41Sally Smith U17WAaron ThomasWakefield4:47.304:32.25
1500 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.31Catrina ThomasPBU13W Lincoln Wellington5:04.314:25.0
25:05.06Sammey-Joe Daley-Davies U17W City of Stoke/Poole AC4:57.84:55.5
35:05.30Bo HaywoodPBU15W Lincoln Wellington5:05.305:03.54
45:07.99Sian Whittingham U15WPeter StewartBirchfield H5:02.605:02.60
55:08.87Lucy HayesPBU15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke5:08.874:29.58
65:10.79Richard CarneyPBV40M Birmingham Rowheath5:10.795:10.79
75:20.99Aimee HopcroftSBU15W Birchfield H5:20.994:42.5
85:27.88Thomas EustacePBU15M Cannock & Stafford5:27.885:02.48
95:42.34Victoria GreenwoodSBU17W Birchfield H5:42.345:35.90
108:09.00Wendy MorantSBV40W Birchfield H/Midland Masters8:09.006:08.2
1500 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.80India LeePBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:35.804:35.0
24:37.37Francesca MeakinPBSENW Sutton-in-Ashfield4:37.374:37.37
34:38.30Nicole RobertsSBU20WBud BaldaroWinchester4:38.304:28.96
44:38.36Lucy Marlow SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:33.454:33.45
54:39.89Blue Haywood U20W Lincoln Wellington/Notts4:35.834:35.59
64:43.01Joe Shail U15MPaul HayesCoventry4:35.94:17.36
74:45.27Joanna Callaway U23W Royal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:42.224:40.07
84:45.38Natalie Gray U23WBill FosterMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students4:41.284:37.97