BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
22 Aug 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.23Sam Evans U20MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford1:50.051:49.52
21:52.42Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:51.261:49.36
31:54.06Stephen BennettPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:54.061:51.09
41:57.75Johnathan Morgan U20MJames ThieNewport1:55.991:52.98
51:57.98Chris Prothero U23MJames ThieCwmbran1:56.011:55.55
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.53Tom CurrPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:56.531:50.25
21:57.37Luke Sebit-Berridge SENM Leicester1:57.291:57.29
31:58.42Andrew ConstablePBU20MKeith HoltIpswich1:58.361:52.62
41:58.62Ryan Cox SENMRyan CoxBirchfield H1:58.611:53.32
51:59.13Jordan Bransberg U15MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:55.981:48.82
61:59.49James Bleakley SENM Trafford1:56.371:56.11
72:00.47Richard de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.821:54.04
82:05.10Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.281:54.99
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.46Simon MayPBU23M Owls Leicester1:58.461:58.46
21:59.71Richard O'Donnell U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:59.481:56.0
32:00.02Paul Harmer SENM Charnwood1:59.141:56.77
42:01.25Tom Purnell U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:58.41:53.03
52:01.42Matthew Emery U23M Rugby & Northampton1:58.901:57.83
62:02.23Michael McKeown U15MJohn McKeownCoventry1:59.841:57.4
72:02.62Daniel StudleyPBU20MMike DownYate/Westbury2:02.621:52.44
82:02.89AN Other        
92:03.17Alex BreckerPBU17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs2:03.171:52.72
800 D (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.82AN Other        
22:07.36David FreemanPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry2:07.362:02.58
32:09.06Tom CorbettPBU20MJames TuttleBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:09.062:09.06
42:09.30Ashley Wickett U17M Cannock & Stafford2:05.141:59.92
52:11.30Jake BoatSBU17M Owls Leicester2:11.301:58.35
62:13.49Kevin Pye V45MJohn DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters2:12.292:04.2
800 E (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.75Rhianna Parker-SimpsonSBSENWTrevor MuxlowHalesowen/Southampton Uni/Team Southampton2:15.752:09.69
22:16.63Sarah Hopcroft U20WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:16.42:14.00
32:18.39Maddy Austin U15WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:16.562:07.32
42:19.27Rachel Atherton U20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:17.212:14.08
52:20.84Rochelle Harrison U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington2:18.72:10.49
62:21.32Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:17.062:14.18
72:26.20Amy Rochford U17WDavid VosserWinchester2:18.72:18.7
82:38.43Anne Doyle U23WMark BraceGuildford & Godalming/Gowran/Ireland2:36.612:25.47
800 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.49Ashley GuestPBU15M Birchfield H2:20.492:16.0
22:20.91Dominic Chambers U15M Derby2:18.41:51.37
32:21.65Kyran Roberts U15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen2:16.191:51.47
42:22.06Hayley Jennings SENW Telford AC2:20.052:19.3
52:24.21Raife PlantPBU15M City of Stoke2:24.212:18.7
62:29.70Brian Dias SENMRobert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC2:24.832:23.82
72:30.64Laura Hopcroft U17WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:29.92:26.8
82:38.64Lucy Rochford U13WDavid VosserAldershot, Farnham & District/Winchester2:32.92:24.3