Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Rotherby
5 Jan 19

In our version the results have been combined as per the race timetable.
3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
3KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:08Jack StrettonU13M3William Alan WinterLeicester
2 11:27MacKenzie BloxhamU13M2 Wreake & Soar Valley
3 11:32Joseph PointonU13M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
4 11:40William RonaldU13M2Bill BoydCorby
5 11:46Frankie Bevilacqua MasundaU13M3 Charnwood
6 11:49Sam HainesU13M3 Charnwood
7 12:07Robert WardlawU13M2 Saffron AC
8 12:15Daniel HarrisU13M  Charnwood AC
9 12:16Joe MatthewsU13M  Desford Striders
10 12:24Matthew CooperU13M2 Leicester
11 12:26Rohan StokesU13M2 Leicester
12 12:30Ewan RussellU13M1 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
13 12:41Charlie Coleston-ShieldsU13M1 Charnwood
14 12:56Ryan ButlerU13M1 Saffron AC
15 12:59Jake BlytheU13M3 Charnwood
16 13:10Will InmanU13M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
17 13:14Danny-Ray MurdeyU13M  Saffron AC
18 13:46Richard BrothertonU13M2 Wreake & Soar Valley
19 13:47Finn SingerU13M1Bill BoydCorby
20 13:49George McMorranU13M2 Wreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley
21 13:55Joshua PeggU13M1 Saffron AC
22 14:25Henry CarlileU13M1Shawn WileboreHinckley
23 14:45George BondU13M  Desford Striders
24 14:50Dexter BoonU15M3 Desford
25 14:53Riley SmithU13M  Wreake & Soar Valley AC
26 15:04Louie PaddisonU13M  Desford Striders
27 15:16Callum FraserU13M1 Desford
3KXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:56Sophie DunbobbinU13W3John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
2 12:01Poppy AdkinU13W2 Saffron AC
3 12:13Jessica Robertson-DoverU13W2 Derby
4 12:21Isabella WrightamU13W3John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
5 12:23Rosie AshmoreU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
6 12:48Eve RowleyU13W3Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
7 12:50Nadia GauharU13W2 Desford
8 12:54Matilda McGrathU13W1 Saffron AC
9 12:55Gracie-Rose WaltersU13W2 Charnwood
10 13:13Lyla BryanU13W2 Wreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley
11 13:30Savana SmithU13W2 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins
12 13:30Harry LethbridgeU13W3 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
13 13:53Zoe NichollsU13W2 Stilton
14 14:02Cassandra DodgeU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
15 14:03Lucy DonagheyU13W1 Leicester
16 14:04Lucy JamesU13W2 Stilton
17 14:16Imogen PooleU13W1 Desford
18 14:23Jorja WhiteU13W1 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
19 14:27Aaliyah HallickU13W1William Alan WinterLeicester
20 14:31Holly ChapmanU13W1 Leicester
21 14:41Grace StrettonU13W1William Alan WinterLeicester
22 14:55Jessica KellerU13W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
23 15:45Leilani AdamsU13W1 Desford
24 16:21Amy BlytheU13W3 Charnwood
25 16:47Georgina MountU13W1 Stilton
 
4KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:32Tom HatteeU15M2Bill BoydCorby
2 14:45Alex Coleston-ShieldsU15M2 Charnwood
3 14:55Adam BarberU15M2 Harborough
4 15:03Lucas SpenceU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
5 15:06Lachlan FinchU15M1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
6 15:08Sean McCannU15M1 Charnwood
7 15:12Max PotterU15M2 Charnwood
8 15:27Oliver RowlesU15M1 Ivanhoe Robins
9 16:07Joseph O'ConnellU15M2 Harborough
10 16:41Samuel WrightU15M1 Saffron AC
11 19:37Luke TalbotU15M1 Ivanhoe Robins/Charnwood
4KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:22Elsie RobinsonU15W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
2 15:46Katie ParkerU15W2Glynn ParkerWreake & Soar Valley
3 15:55Madeleine MayesU15W1Bill BoydCorby
4 16:43Olivia BaileyU15W2 Wreake & Soar Valley
5 17:08Gemma NewportU15W2Spencer NewportCharnwood
6 17:09Lucy MorrisonU15W1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins
7 17:17Amelie McCannU15W1 Charnwood
8 18:00Eliza WeselbyU15W1 Wreake & Soar Valley
9 18:08McKenzie Smith-ByrneU15W1 Saffron AC
10 18:14Demi LockerU15W1 Charnwood
11 18:59Isobel OrencasU15W1 Wreake & Soar Valley
 
5KXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:16Mia AtkinsonU17W2 Charnwood
2 20:22Grace SmithU17W2William Alan WinterLeicester
3 20:31Rosie TimlockU17W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
4 20:40Eilidh MacleanU17W1Bill BoydHarborough
5 21:28Rachel NealonU17W1Nicki NealonWreake & Soar Valley
6 21:59Bethany WallisU17W1 Harborough
 
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:18Kieren Coleman SmithU17M2Alison WyethCharnwood
2 18:48Ethan O'SheaU17M2Alison WyethCharnwood
3 19:08Vincent DawsonU17M1 Charnwood
4 19:18Ryan ElstonU17M1Alison WyethCharnwood
5 19:37Seamas HurstU17M1Alison WyethCharnwood
6 19:48Jamie DayU17M1 Charnwood
7 20:10Luca MayesU17M1Bill BoydCorby
8 20:45Zach SpenceU17M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
9 21:31Charlie CombeyU17M1 Saffron AC
10 23:00Jack HurstU17M2 Saffron AC
11 23:48Hisham AlkhamesiU17M1 Nuneaton
12 24:08Rory MapletoftU17M1 Stilton
 
8KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:51Lucy CrookesSENW Philip TownsendLeeds City
2 28:23Lucy HallSENW  Holmfirth Harriers AC
3 29:24Elsie ButlerSENW Roger FrancksCharnwood
4 29:46Frances ArnottU23W  Leicester Uni
5130:06Chrissie DoverV40W  Derby/Midland Masters
6230:26Claire Shea-SimondsV40W  Race Hub
7130:29Aimee SeagerU20W Spencer NewportCharnwood
8230:37Amy HammersleyU20W  Charnwood/Bristol Uni
9331:21Kristie MatthiaeV35W  Barrow Runners
10331:36Paige StevensonU20W  Charnwood/Leeds Uni
11 31:45Natalie EggintonSENW  Charnwood
12 31:46Bonita RobinsonSENW  Hermitage
13 31:48Sarah WardSENW Bill BoydHarborough/Corby
14 31:54Lucy EllisSENW  West End
15431:57Joanne SandersV35W  Wigston
16 32:20Jessica NecchiSENW  Race Hub
17 32:25Tamela MacielSENW  West End
18 33:05Emily HollisU23W  Wreake Runners
19 33:22Mia WestonV40W  Hermitage
20 33:24Leah ButlerSENW  West End Runners
21 33:45Alice RowlandSENW  Wigston
22534:16Trudi UnwinV40W  Huncote
23634:17Kathy RolingtonV55W  West End
24734:41Catherine TinkerV40W  Charnwood
25 34:53Tara TomsonSENW  Wreake & Soar Valley
26834:58Louise RichmondV35W  Charnwood
27935:06Samantha ChiversV35W  Desford Striders
28 35:09Rebecca Elliott (Holmes)SENW  Poplar RC
291035:17Vicky ElstonV45W  Barrow Runners
30 35:19Joanne MatthewsV45W  Hermitage
31 35:21Abie HearmonU23W  Sedgefield/Leicester Uni
321135:27Sarah PurserV40W  West End
331235:34Elisa WhittlestoneV55W  Birstall
341335:56Lisa SpenceV35W  Birstall
35 36:09Hannah WheelerSENW  Hermitage
361436:26CĂ©line GueryV35W  Hinckley RC
37436:35Rhea CooperU20W Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
381536:43Hannah AskhamV40W  Birstall
391636:47Rachel AndersonV50W  Barrow Runners
401737:14Emma FinlinsonV40W  Wigston
411837:46Nicola McGlincheyV40W  Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
421937:53Nikola Dolphin-RowlandV40W  Stilton
432037:54Corrina PowellV35W  Wreake Runners
442138:01Claire BryanV35W  Wreake & Soar Valley
452238:14Sue GardnerV35W  Huncote Harriers
462338:40Liz TaylorV50W  Stilton
472438:50Wendy ThompsonV45W  Huncote
482539:00Vicki GalbraithV45W  Wreake & Soar Valley
492639:02Anne NewberyV45W  Desford
502739:10Naomi LunnV40W  Desford
512839:39Cheryl WrightV45W  Desford
52 39:54Harriet SmailesSENW  Leicester Uni
532940:01Amanda PalmerV45W  West End
543040:14Rhydell PooleV35W  Desford Striders
553140:22Claire AdamV55W  Race Hub
563240:27Bev ParryV55W  Huncote
573340:31Teresa TalbottV45W  Ivanhoe
583440:37Nikki FraserV45W  Desford
593540:47Teresa RizoyannisV50W  Wigston
603641:49Amanda BradburyV45W  Ivanhoe
613741:58Marise TaylorV55W Chris MonkHarborough/Midland Masters
62 43:08Megan BrewsterSENW  Wreake Runners
633843:20Amy MillerV35W  Desford
643943:21Hayley BeavonV45W  Desford
654043:25Irene FortyV65W  Huncote
66 44:10Nicki PrickettSENW  Wreake Runners
674145:45Karen HoltV45W  Wreake Runners
684246:11Valerie SpeziV40W  Roadhoggs
694347:06Ellen LangfordV35W  Race Hub
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:06Frank BaddickSENM George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
2132:30Alastair WatsonV40M  Notts/Hermitage
3 32:35Harry LuptonSENM David HoweCharnwood
4 32:47Christopher PerhamSENM  Poole AC/Loughborough Students
5 33:09Edward HightonSENM  Owls Leicester
6233:12Anthony WoodwardV35M Mark PerryNotts
7133:18Thomas GostelowU20M James ThieCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni
8333:18Tim HartleyV50M Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners
9 33:33Tom MahonSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country
10 33:43Thomas DavisSENM  Race Hub/Loughborough Students
11 33:46Simon AllenSENM  Owls Leicester
12 33:52Finn Antony LydonU20M Vince WilsonCharnwood/Heriot-Watt Uni/Carnethy
13 34:07John GordonU23M George GandySpringwell/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Be
14234:12Oliver FreerU20M William Alan WinterLeicester/Nottingham Trent Uni
15434:19Mark PowellV40M  Leicester
16 34:25Matthew HallamSENM  Valley Striders
17534:31Mark CouldwellV40M  Charnwood/Midland Masters
18634:50Chris JordanV35M  Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project
19 34:53Jake HarrisonSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley
20735:01Peter SwaineV40M Ian WilsonCharnwood
21 35:06Luke IngramSENM Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
22 35:08Sebastian HallSENM  West End
23 35:12Alex CummingSENM  Hermitage
24835:19Ludovic RenouV40M  Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project/France
25 35:34Chris McMillan T20/F20SENM  Owls Leicester
26 35:37Rob BridgesSENM  Barrow Runners/Leeds Beckett Uni
27 35:40Andrew QuigleyV45M  West End
28935:46Scott GreenV40M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
291035:57Chris SouthamV50M  Leicester
301136:04Martin LewisV35M  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
31 36:07David FranklandSENM  West End
32336:26Tom CorbyU20M  Huncote
331236:31Gary BurnettV50M Roy StowellCharnwood/Midland Masters
34 36:34Alun ThomasSENM  Derby
35 36:38Mark LambellV35M  West End
36 36:45Richard WhiteleggV45M  Hinckley
37 36:48Ash PayneSENM Mark PerryDesford
381336:56Geoffrey BeethamV40M  Barrow Runners
39 37:04Simon MayesSENM  West End
401437:05Duncan Shea-SimondsV45M  Race Hub
41437:17Matt BaileyU20M  Owls Leicester
421537:18Ian MurdeyV45M  Hermitage
431637:19Martin MakinV40M  Leicester
441737:19Laurence WicksV35M  Owls Leicester
451837:25Jason WilliamsV40M Mark PerryHermitage
461937:28Kristian BravinV35M  Hermitage
47537:31James MccallU20M  Leicester
48 37:34Alex PercyU23M  Hermitage
49 37:43Thomas MeakinSENM  Owls Leicester
502037:48Daniel RyanV40M  Poplar RC
51 37:59Christopher Parkes-BowenSENM  Owls Leicester/Leicester Uni
52 38:05Nathan AdamsSENM  Huncote
53 38:17Harry HorsleySENM  Desford
542138:25David PearceV50M  Leicester
55638:28Jack HoulihanU20M  Owls Leicester
562238:32Jason BrotherhoodV40M  Coventry
572338:42Matthew JohnsonV35M  Hinckley
58 38:53Peter ArmstrongV35M Mark PerryHermitage
592438:56Stephen SnowV45M  Huncote
60 39:00Robert JinksSENM  Beaumont
612539:03Andy SimpsonV45M  Barrow Runners
622639:08Paul GregoryV45M  Charnwood/Hermitage
63739:23Pascal Bouttier-ButlerU20M  Leicester
64839:26Geoffrey PugsleyU20M  Owls Leicester
65 39:27Joe ParkerSENM  West End
662739:30Shaun NewboldV35M  West End
67 39:31Alastair BurgwinSENM  Ivanhoe
68 39:35Kieran BillingtonU23M  Desford
69 39:38Gareth ChiversV35M  Desford
70 39:38Andrew HollandU23M  Leicester Uni
712839:39Richard BillingtonV50M  Desford/1485 Tri Club
722939:49Chris O'NeillV40M  Owls Leicester
733039:54Rob PullenV40M  West End
743139:56Shaun CoultonV50M  Hermitage/Ivanhoe
753239:57David LockerV40M  Charnwood
763339:58Alex TollV50M  Barrow Runners
77 40:16David PallettSENM  Hermitage
783440:17Kent ButcherV40M  Desford
79 40:27James FinnieU23M Martin KnowlesLeicester Uni
803540:28Jamie McAllisterV50M  Harborough
813640:30Phil RichardsV40M  West End Runners
82 40:33David YarnallV35M  Desford
833740:35Craig TwiggV40M  Owls AC
843840:35Graham J HobbsV55M  Desford
853940:44Jason TomkinsV35M  Huncote
864040:53Alan ThompsonV45M  Stilton
874140:55Nick RowlesV45M  Ivanhoe
884240:58Patrick AldersonV50M  West End
894341:03Richard DoyleV35M  Owls Leicester
Page: 1 2