Scottish National Open
Emirates Arena
12 Jan 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.04iSol Sweeney U23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:43.193:42.77
23:55.62iConnor Maclean U23MRoss MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni3:51.743:51.74
34:03.94iFinlay Murray SENMMark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness3:56.653:56.65
44:04.49iRobbie Kennedy SENM Lothian4:03.274:03.27
54:04.68iDaniel Bradford SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston3:56.073:56.07
64:07.39iJames Dunne U20M Tullamore/Ireland3:53.523:53.52
74:08.28iAaron ManganSBU20M Tullamore/Ireland4:08.284:04.07
--DNFiAllan Ramsay SENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc4:04.073:56.17
1500 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.59iLewis Ross U23MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni3:59.693:59.69
24:09.91iAndrew MacAngus U20MAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:58.753:58.75
34:23.66iBen NicholPBU20MNorrie HayInverclyde4:12.564:12.56
44:24.97iLewis ElliotSBU20M Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.974:24.54
54:26.55iNiall HarveySBU23M Ireland4:26.554:17.04
64:28.04iChristopher Whittle U20M IRE Tullamor  
74:32.34iPhilip King U20M Tullamore Harriers  
84:39.21iAndrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM Solihull & Small Heath4:33.594:01.01
1500 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.85iKerry MacAngus U23WAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:20.254:20.25
24:28.89iFraser ArmstrongPBU23MPatrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:28.894:28.89
34:29.10iBlair ScottPBU17MBruce ScottDundee Hawkhill4:29.104:29.10
44:34.22iJenny BannermanPBSENWCharles BannermanInverness4:34.224:34.22
54:34.82iHoward C Elliott V50M Cumbernauld4:33.544:28.96
64:46.14iLuke Duffy U15M Tullamore Harriers  
74:48.05iRoss McEachern V50M Cumbernauld4:46.994:40.20
84:48.64iAva O'Connor U17W Tullamore/Ireland4:35.474:35.47
94:48.86iDavid Hogg V45M Cumbernauld4:40.824:38.00
104:55.94iVincent CarrollSBV50M Cumbernauld4:55.944:39.20
1500 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.88iPeter BradshawPBU17MMark StringerNorth Ayrshire4:02.863:58.85
24:28.67iJames GeddesSBU23MRoss CairnsInverness4:28.674:12.57
34:35.44iJohn Coyle V45M Garscube4:32.894:08.5
44:38.04iNicholas GemmellPBV45M Inverclyde/Campbeltown4:38.044:38.04
54:40.57iJohn McCaffreyPBSENM Newry4:40.574:40.57
64:44.73iChris UpsonSBV55M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H4:44.734:39.3
74:46.03iCian Law U17M Tullamore Harriers  
84:46.17iPaul Mcmonagle V50M Cumbernauld4:43.274:34.98
94:47.98iCalum FergusonPBU23M Bellahouston Harriers4:47.984:47.98
1500 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.22iOwen McWilliams U23M Irvine/Glasgow Uni4:44.644:41.45
24:48.95iBen StruthersPBU15MDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:42.984:42.98
34:49.57iConan HarperPBU15M Teviotdale4:30.924:16.38
44:49.80iMatthew StewartPBU17M Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:42.62
54:50.42iSean CaseySBV50M Cumbernauld4:50.424:47.47
65:04.77iGavin CrillySBV35M Newry5:04.774:52.42
75:04.79iFiona MathesonSBV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H5:04.794:46.86
85:07.61iPaul Le BlancSBV55M Newry5:07.614:48.4
1500 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:07.11iAlicia Paton U23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:55.704:54.50
25:08.32iRuby Stueven U17W IRELAND  
35:08.61iGrant MathesonPBV55M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H5:04.985:04.98
45:08.66iAllen Marr V60MBen HukinsPH Racing5:07.895:02.51
55:14.97iCatherine Doyle U20W IRELAND  
65:17.08iKaren KennedySBV45W PH Racing5:17.085:05.31
75:17.28iMaisie Watson U20W Glasgow Sch of Sport5:04.355:04.35
85:22.40iLydia BuckleySBU17W Tullamore/Ireland5:22.405:18.40
95:23.92iDearbhail Cuddy U17W Tullamore Harriers  
1500 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:13.44iStruan GathererPBU13M Perth Strathtay5:09.395:09.39
25:15.98iChloe GilfillanPBU15W Larkhall5:15.985:15.98
35:17.97iIsla Cooper U15W Annan5:01.575:01.57
45:18.35iAnne Howie V55W Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H5:17.225:15.95
55:22.06iRuby Methven U15W Fife5:18.685:16.41
65:24.08iRoisin Cameron Coyle U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:15.245:15.24
75:25.32iSheila DoyleSBV40W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland5:25.324:54.76
85:30.06iMeadow McCauleyPBU17WFrancis O'HaganNewry5:14.475:14.47
1500 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:20.02iDaniel SmithPBU23MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni5:15.965:15.96
25:26.16iCath FerrySBV45W Edinburgh AC5:26.165:08.48
35:29.78iRyan McNamaraPBU13MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride5:07.465:07.46
45:34.39iDavid Burns U20M N Ireland  
55:36.39iAndrew GrantPBU13M Strathearn5:14.544:58.22
65:42.71iElla Rose McGlinchey SENW Finn Valley AC  
75:42.79iAnna FeganPBU17W Newry5:42.795:42.79
85:46.85iBarnie GoughSBV65M Cambuslang5:46.855:14.11
1500 SX 9
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.48iColin Welsh V35M Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H4:09.504:00.45
24:20.90iGary Crummy U23M Newry4:04.534:04.53
34:33.41iDaniel Lowe SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston4:31.154:31.15
44:37.79iRory Mulvaney SENM Newry AC  
54:59.84iEsther DicksonPBSENW Newry4:59.844:59.84
65:40.83iHayley Gilfillan U15W Larkhall5:33.235:33.23
75:48.44iSarah Jane Beattie SENW Newry5:25.55:25.5
85:53.12iMarcus DuncanPBU13M Stewartry5:53.125:53.12
96:06.46iGraeme SmallSBU15M Ellon6:06.465:46.36