Aviva Scottish Schools Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.50Lee WilsonPBU17MGordon LockieShettleston1:58.501:53.83
21:58.83Tom WatsonPBU17M Central/Forth Valley1:58.831:49.70
31:59.55Ross MathesonPBU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh1:55.231:51.69
42:00.51Ryan GilhoolyPBU17M Lasswade/Team Edinburgh2:00.512:00.51
52:01.62Grant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:56.81:49.8
62:01.97Jack Walker U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:58.561:49.90
72:03.08Adam Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:58.11:55.17
82:05.27Marcus Cram U17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:56.841:56.84
800 h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.19Tom WatsonPBU17M Central/Forth Valley1:58.831:49.70
21:59.46Marcus CramPBU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC1:56.841:56.84
32:00.20Grant Muir U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:56.81:49.8
42:02.80Jonathan VeluPBU17MPatrick KellyLaw2:02.802:02.80
52:03.61Andrew Hunter U17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire2:03.292:03.29
62:05.10Alex NorthPBU17M Edinburgh AC2:05.102:05.0
72:05.52Alex NoblePBU17M Dunbar RC2:05.522:05.52
800 h2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.65Jack WalkerPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:58.561:49.90
22:01.49Adam Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:58.11:55.17
32:03.38Peter Loudon U17MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:57.991:52.55
72:20.27David MackinlaySBU17M Central2:20.272:16.77
800 h3 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.41Ross MathesonPBU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon/Team Edinburgh1:55.231:51.69
22:00.83Lee Wilson U17MGordon LockieShettleston1:58.501:53.83
32:01.47Ryan GilhoolyPBU17M Lasswade/Team Edinburgh2:00.512:00.51
42:02.63Peter Bowman U17M Clydesdale2:00.611:57.93
52:02.79Paul CurriePBU17M Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni2:02.792:02.24
62:06.58Fraser WalkerPBU17M Giffnock North2:06.372:03.83
800 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.86James Joy U20MJoyce HoggAberdeen1:55.451:53.51
21:58.40Gareth Lamb U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:57.721:57.12
31:58.63Andrew CampbellPBU20M Inverclyde1:57.141:57.14
41:58.67Jamie MacGregorPBU20M Giffnock North1:58.671:58.67
52:00.25Craig McDowall U20MLiz NuttallLothian/Forth Valley1:56.501:55.8
62:00.85Scott MacAulaySBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.021:54.26
72:04.20Adam DudgeonPBU20M Scottish Schs2:04.201:55.96
800 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.43Sarah Kelly U17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:06.822:02.89
22:14.20Emily Dudgeon U17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:10.282:01.89
32:15.20Ellie BuchanSBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.442:14.26
42:15.74Hollie Young U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow2:13.362:13.36
52:19.08Katy BrownPBU17WMichael LoveTeam West2:19.082:02.33
62:21.87Emma LeaskPBU17WMartin LeylandShetland/Team Hippo2:15.392:08.00
72:22.01Iona Brodie U17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:19.052:15.20
800 h1 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.38Sarah Kelly U17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:06.822:02.89
22:19.38Ellie Buchan U17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.442:14.26
32:19.88Rachel AdamsonPBU17W Central/Forth Valley2:19.882:19.88
42:20.64Iona Brodie U17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:19.052:15.20
52:21.89Emma LeaskPBU17WMartin LeylandShetland/Team Hippo2:15.392:08.00
800 h2 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.38Hollie Young U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow2:13.362:13.36
22:24.52Emily Dudgeon U17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:10.282:01.89
32:24.62Katy Brown U17WMichael LoveTeam West2:19.082:02.33
42:26.17Samantha Blair U17W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:20.472:20.47
52:26.89Nynke MulhollandSBU17W Inverclyde2:22.262:22.26
800 (13 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.20Gemma Cormack U20WJoyce HoggMoray/Elgin/Team Hippo2:11.982:09.97
22:16.68Amanda CampbellSBU20WLiz NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley2:13.532:08.41
32:21.16Caitlin Hendry U20W Cambuslang2:13.832:13.83
42:23.46Rhian Dawes U20WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow2:18.972:16.71
52:26.66Cara Anderson U20WAlasdair DonaldsonPerth Strathtay/Charnwood2:25.652:08.15