Scottish Senior Championships & Junior Relay Champs External Results
Dunfermline
20-21 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.76 Nick Bromley SENM Australia1:50.571:47.60
21:58.380Graeme Oudney SENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.761:47.77
31:59.120Gareth Lamb U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics1:57.721:57.12
41:59.610Cameron StrachanSBU20MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen1:59.611:55.57
52:01.715Alexander DavidsonPBSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk2:01.712:01.71
800 h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.270Gavin Massingham SENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:52.71:48.63
21:57.400Gary Smith U23M Falkirk1:51.721:50.43
31:57.950Alistair Campbell SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss1:56.221:53.43
41:58.520James Joy U20MJoyce HoggAberdeen1:55.451:53.51
52:06.470James MacDonald V45M Law/Scottish Vets H2:04.902:02.86
800 h3 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.010Ian Munro SENMDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:51.471:48.16
21:55.3339Colin Welsh SENM Border1:53.581:51.57
31:55.8329Allan Ramsay U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team1:52.891:52.89
41:58.920Lee Wilson U17MGordon LockieShettleston1:58.501:53.83
52:01.210Keith DunlopSBSENMJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North2:01.211:58.62
800 h4 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.980Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:52.351:44.73
21:58.010Craig Robertson U23M Pitreavie1:53.371:52.28
31:58.150Stuart Ross U20MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:52.191:48.73
42:00.900Kevin Cornes U23M Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni/Clydesdale1:59.701:56.61
52:01.880Craig McDowall U20MLiz NuttallLothian/Forth Valley1:56.501:55.8
62:02.335Stewart ChalmersPBU20M Stornoway2:01.961:56.17
800 s1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.50 Nick Bromley SENM Australia1:50.571:47.60
21:53.8469Gavin Massingham SENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:52.71:48.63
21:53.840Ian Munro SENMDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:51.471:48.16
41:55.0145Craig Robertson U23M Pitreavie1:53.371:52.28
51:56.1223Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Team Edinburgh1:52.351:44.73
61:58.120James Joy U20MJoyce HoggAberdeen1:55.451:53.51
800 s2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.1682Graeme Oudney SENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.761:47.77
21:53.5974Gary Smith U23M Falkirk1:51.721:50.43
31:54.5754Stuart Ross U20MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:52.191:48.73
41:56.660Allan Ramsay U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team1:52.891:52.89
51:58.610Colin Welsh SENM Border1:53.581:51.57
62:02.120Alistair Campbell SENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss1:56.221:53.43
800 h1 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.780Claire Gibson SENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.342:01.34
22:12.99100Lauren Peffers D U23W Edinburgh AC2:11.362:11.36
32:14.380Natalie Sharp U20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:11.652:10.89
42:16.2272Carly McNeilPBU23W Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni2:16.222:16.22
800 h2 (20 Jun)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.280Jenny Selman U20WLiz NuttallFife/Kingdom Athletics2:05.472:03.54
22:13.460Laura Brown U23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:08.462:08.46
32:13.710Kathryn EvansSBSENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:13.242:07.95
42:14.380Aisling McGhee U20WCallum OrrVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:12.462:12.46
52:16.72 Katja BlundenPBSENW Edinburgh AC/Finland2:15.122:07.22
62:16.7462Amanda Campbell U20WLiz NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley2:13.532:08.41