BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Cardiff
15 Aug 09
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.15223Andrew OsagiePBU23MCraig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:47.151:43.77
21:47.37213Darren St. Clair SENMWynn GmitroskiEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:46.201:45.74
31:49.27160Ricky Stevenson U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:49.091:49.09
41:49.46156Ben Green SENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex1:49.351:47.47
51:49.77150Graeme Oudney SENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.761:47.77
61:49.78150Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.361:48.36
71:49.82149Nick Samuels SENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.451:49.45
81:50.60134Sam Ellis SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.351:45.67
Men 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.22121Robbie Schofield U20MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles1:49.821:49.71
21:51.58 Conor Healy U23M Clonliffe/Ireland1:50.491:49.89
31:51.62113Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
41:51.76110Michael Salter U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.061:50.06
51:51.90108Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.511:48.95
61:52.6193Oliver Heeks U23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:50.841:49.35
Men 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.21121Chris BryantSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:50.901:50.90
21:51.36118Christopher HarveySBU20M Cannock & Stafford1:50.751:49.20
31:52.28100Adam Cotton U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:51.561:48.30
41:52.3898Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:50.351:48.58
51:52.6493Paul LaslettSBSENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:52.641:47.85
61:52.7291Jonathan Cook U23MRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:51.621:48.65
71:54.35 Tapani Virtanen SENM Finland1:51.861:50.58
81:57.510Rory Graham-Watson U20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.621:47.29
Men 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.6493Chris ParrSBSENMGeorge GandyGateshead1:52.421:51.53
21:53.0784Robert Heaney U23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.051:52.05
31:53.4078Andrew de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.081:50.29
41:53.5375Matt Furber SENM Crawley1:52.791:52.57
51:54.2860Tim Egerton SENM Trafford1:52.871:50.48
61:55.0145Ben Craddock U23M Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey1:52.391:52.39
71:55.6433Paul Erwood SENMJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni1:52.281:52.28
81:57.75 Mark McDonald U20M Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.301:53.30
92:00.210Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.251:53.25
Men 800 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.9167Jonathan Butler U23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni/West Wales1:53.301:53.30
21:54.7052Nico Constanti U20M Gloucester1:53.441:52.29
31:55.1742Mark Burchett U23M Worthing/Crawley1:53.501:52.74
41:55.3439John Spence SENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.701:53.23
51:55.4936Harry Harper U23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:54.121:53.41
61:55.5634Nick Duggan SENM Crawley1:54.631:50.46
71:56.5814James Ansell SENMPaul BattenNewquay & Par/Exeter1:54.61:52.3
81:57.490Nathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R1:54.341:54.34
91:59.710Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.061:51.14
Men 800 F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.5061Ben AkinPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
21:54.7950Matthew Addison SENM Harrow1:54.681:53.57
31:55.2246Chris DaviesPBSENM Swansea1:55.221:54.94
41:55.7032Nathan Bibby U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.811:54.81
51:56.1024Sam Yates U17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
61:56.4117Stephen Bennett U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:54.061:51.09
71:56.859Declan Evans U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:55.981:55.98
81:56.888Matt Peel SENM Crawley1:55.961:54.15
Men 800 G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.8953Nathan WakePBU20MAyo FalolaHerts Phoenix1:54.751:49.97
21:54.9252Tom MahonPBU20M Owls Leicester1:54.921:54.19
31:55.7635Russell BestPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske1:55.761:55.09
41:56.0130Chris ProtheroPBU23MJames ThieCwmbran1:56.011:55.55
51:56.3718James BleakleySBSENM Trafford1:56.371:56.11
61:56.5021Craig McDowallPBU20MLiz NuttallLothian/Forth Valley1:56.501:55.8
71:56.8214Richard de-CampsPBU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.821:54.04
81:57.650Adam Clansey SENM Liverpool H1:56.541:56.37
Men 800 H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.025David Banwell-ClodePBU17MDave LewisCwmbran2:00.021:50.84
22:00.130Joshua Lacey U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:59.581:58.07
32:00.525Stephen Morris T20/F20SBU23MColin DaleyAberdare Valley2:00.521:54.70
42:01.290Matthew Emery U23M Rugby & Northampton1:58.901:57.83
52:04.85 Eddie CostelloSBSENM Colchester H/Ireland2:04.852:01.35
Women 800 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.34231Claire GibsonPBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.342:01.34
22:01.67213Hannah England U23WBud BaldaroOxford City1:59.941:59.66
32:02.82216Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.392:01.50
42:02.87216Celia TaylorSBSENWDick TaylorCoventry2:02.872:01.16
52:02.99 Karin StorbackaPBU23W Finland2:02.992:02.99
62:03.38196Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:02.091:59.37
72:05.29177Tara Bird U23WAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:03.002:02.54
82:05.80172Vicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.982:00.49
92:06.55164Karrie Blake SENWGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:03.962:03.96
Women 800 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.42 Suvi Selvenius SENW Finland2:05.072:04.80
22:06.81161Rebecca Sweeney SENWTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:05.532:05.53
32:07.50155Danielle Christmas U23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:04.922:02.54
42:08.56144Claire Nichols SENW Team Southampton/Woking2:06.182:05.97
52:09.04139Rachael Thompson SENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.792:03.57
62:09.55 Lauren FleshmanPBSENW United States2:09.552:09.55
72:15.3176Leigh Lennon U20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:05.932:05.93
Women 800 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.09149Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:07.212:03.07
22:09.52134Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni/Team Bedfordshire2:09.442:09.44
32:11.21117Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.962:04.03
42:11.42115Linzi SnowSBU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:11.422:05.49
52:11.80112Ruth Mitchell U23WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.062:10.02
62:12.58109Emily MerrickPBU20W Bristol & West2:12.582:12.58
72:14.9380Rebecca Newton U20W Hallamshire2:10.902:10.90
82:15.1178Bethan Griffiths U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:13.72:11.54
Women 800 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.11123Lauren BellPBU15W Pembrokeshire2:11.112:11.11
22:12.81101Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:12.812:06.50
32:13.45100Laura DunnPBU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni2:13.452:08.53
42:14.8186Loren BleakenPBU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:14.812:04.59
52:16.1773Charlotte GaughanPBU23WPhil BanningCity of York/York Uni2:16.172:11.27
62:18.1049Beth Swords U17W Marshall Milton Keynes2:15.882:15.88
72:19.0639Kristie Leybourne U20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:15.72:15.7
82:19.4135Katherine Turner U17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:15.92:12.30
Women 800 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.7547Cerys ThomasPBU17WChris FranklinSwansea/West Wales2:18.752:18.75
22:18.9740Rhian DawesSBU20WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow2:18.972:16.71
32:19.0939Lauren ReganSBU20WPaul DarneyCardiff2:19.092:17.84
42:20.0529Hayley JenningsSBSENW Telford AC2:20.052:19.3
52:21.2522Vicky MoritzPBU15WLiz YellingWorcester2:21.252:20.32
62:25.050Holly Wootten U15WCarolyn FranksWorcester/Unattached2:23.932:21.45
72:28.830Elysia Pearson U17W Swansea/West Wales2:18.912:18.91
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.18 Nick BromleySBSENM Australia3:41.183:39.12
23:41.47190Nick McCormickSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Loughborough Students3:41.473:35.74
33:41.48190Jermaine Mays SENMKenneth PikeKent3:39.923:39.84
43:41.77192Simon HorsfieldPBU20MMick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:41.773:41.77
53:42.36188Gavin MassinghamPBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland3:42.363:42.36
63:42.69185Frank BaddickPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.693:42.06
73:42.87179Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.973:41.63
83:43.53178Daniel ClorleyPBU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire3:43.533:42.66
93:43.66172Bruce RaesideSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang3:43.663:41.36
103:44.48 Rory Chesser U23M Ennis Track/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:43.853:40.74
113:47.86 Liam Reale SENM Limerick/Ireland3:43.943:38.65
123:49.69124Mitch Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:44.443:43.18
133:49.70 Mark Christie SENM Mullingar/Ireland3:43.233:41.91
143:50.21120Alastair Hay SENM Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:41.913:38.9
Men 1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.21136Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.023:41.33
23:48.23 Andreas Bueno U23M Denmark3:47.033:38.44
33:48.41 Sean Connolly SENM Tallaght/Ireland3:47.303:45.14
43:48.51 Aidan BaileySBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:48.513:47.80
53:49.05129Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby3:49.053:42.1
63:49.49 Mark KenneallyPBSENM Ireland3:49.493:49.49
73:49.72 Patrick McCartan SENM West Limerick/Ireland3:48.893:47.37
83:49.86123James Mills U23MArwyn DaviesWrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni3:47.503:46.47
93:51.11113Steve SharpSBSENM Belgrave3:51.113:43.42
103:53.0997Rob Whittle SENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.253:42.94
113:53.7891Steve Mitchell U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:44.293:38.27
123:54.06 Thomas Fitzpatrick SENM Tallaght/Ireland3:48.783:48.50
133:55.02 Jakob Hannibal SENM Denmark3:48.683:47.95
143:59.4951Joe ThomasPBU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.493:47.55
Men 1500 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.58109Nick Goolab U20M Belgrave/Birmingham Uni3:49.783:44.76
23:51.60114James TrollopePBU23M Birchfield H/Coventry Uni3:51.603:48.90
33:52.17104Ricky SoosSBSENM Mansfield3:52.173:46.49
43:52.37103Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.553:43.3
53:53.2895Chris Discombe SENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia3:50.093:48.95
63:53.5293Tom Phillips U23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.593:46.82
73:53.5693Tim Dalton U23M Severn/Loughborough Students3:50.143:44.97
83:53.8890Matthew Armstrong SENM Gateshead/Blaydon3:49.873:48.30
93:54.2388Andrew Heyes U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:52.413:41.09
103:54.8183Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:53.663:48.01
113:54.9882Peter Street U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:50.863:48.43
123:55.8075Douglas Selman U23M Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:52.113:51.15
133:55.8475Jonathan Hay U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:49.343:42.01
143:57.4162Jonathan Thewlis SENMJohn NuttallRotherham/Nottingham Uni/City of Sheffield3:52.303:50.45
153:58.1057James Ellis SENMMick WoodsWinchester3:52.763:52.76
163:58.9850Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:52.643:52.64
173:59.9442Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:51.843:38.65
Men 1500 D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.81 Gavin O'SullivanPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:49.663:49.37
23:52.48107Adam ClarkePBU20MMick WoodsHastings AC3:52.483:38.35
33:52.56106Nick HookerPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:52.563:46.49
43:54.0989Russell BentleySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:54.093:52.4
53:57.1464Hussain Jama U23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U3:55.743:55.74
63:57.3163Stu Huntington U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich3:55.213:55.21
73:58.2356Carl Smith U20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:54.953:51.36
84:00.0641Ben Coldray U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester3:55.093:43.97
94:01.3231Matt Willmott U20M Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.563:55.65
104:03.4414Nathaniel Quigley U23M Luton/Birmingham Uni3:54.863:53.70
114:05.021Gavin Lewis U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:56.133:51.87
124:07.520Tom Bowerman U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:55.403:50.64
Men 1500 E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.5853Stephen Mears SENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students3:57.803:50.27
24:00.1845Kristian BibbyPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.183:58.4
34:00.2140Christopher McGurk U23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles3:57.653:54.02
44:00.3544Craig WalkerPBU23M Wolverhampton & Bilston3:58.003:58.00
54:00.7541Michael HuntPBV35MStephen BallTrafford4:00.753:59.27
64:02.4922Johnathan Morgan U20MJames ThieNewport3:57.393:50.16
74:02.70 Feargal GeraghtyPBSENM Galway/Ireland4:02.704:02.70
84:03.2615Jack Bancroft U23M Wells City/Exeter Uni4:02.173:54.30
94:03.3819Sam DalgleishPBU23MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni4:03.104:03.01
104:03.4619Jimmy GoulisPBV35M Stragglers/St. Mary's Richmond4:03.464:03.46
114:04.436Charles Da’Vall Grice U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:58.353:33.60
124:07.570Fergus O'Reilly U17MMick WoodsBournemouth4:04.63:58.75
134:09.960Adam Stainsby U23M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow4:00.813:58.67
144:10.395Andrew Kaar T20/F20PBSENM Solihull & Small Heath4:10.394:01.01
154:19.070Aaron Phelps U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:18.893:49.03
Women 1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.58 Ingvill Makestad Bovin SENW Norway4:09.624:05.35
24:13.49192Laura WhittleSBSENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:09.164:09.16
34:13.56197Emily PidgeonPBU23WAndrew HobdellStroud/Loughborough Students4:13.564:13.56
44:14.12 Charlotte SchonbeckPBSENW Sweden4:14.124:09.42
54:14.54187Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.374:13.9
64:16.02 Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Ireland4:10.304:10.30
74:17.61171Harriet Scott SENWJeremy FreemanHavering/University of London4:15.124:15.12
84:17.75 Rose-Anne Galligan U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Irela4:12.344:11.07
94:19.46 Hazel Murphy SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:14.684:10.04
104:22.06149Liz Wheater SENWGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:21.874:11.96
114:23.47142Josephine Moultrie U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:18.994:10.43
124:23.58142Faye Fullerton SENWWarren RoeHavering4:18.204:10.24
134:27.75121Jess PiaseckiSBU20WMick WoodsStockport/Loughborough Students4:27.754:18.75
Women 1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.66141Lauren Deadman SENWBill FosterHavering4:22.994:13.91
24:23.92145Julia JaggerPBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:23.924:23.92
34:24.88135Juliet Potter SENWRoy StowellCharnwood4:24.64:18.70
44:27.74121Jessica Russon U20WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:25.584:25.58
54:29.41112Jane PotterSBSENW Charnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni4:29.414:20.41
64:30.28 Marie-Louise Brasen SENW Denmark4:28.954:27.81
74:30.40108Ceri Mitchell SENWTony FernTeam Southampton4:27.534:20.26
84:30.58107Sonia Samuels SENWGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:28.934:25.58
94:31.60 Hanne Lyngstad SENW Norway4:23.574:23.57
104:37.59 Michelle Harvey SENW Tír Conaill, IRL/Ireland4:31.474:25.17
114:48.6416Lucy Marlow SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:33.454:33.45
Women 1500 C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.686Katie Knowles U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Birmingham Uni4:34.554:27.44
24:35.084Deborah Niccol U23W Bristol & West/Dulwich4:34.134:26.04
34:35.885Stephanie RoePBU23WAndy BibbyPreston4:35.84:25.32
44:37.776India LeePBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni4:35.804:35.0
54:37.870Katherine Humphreys SENW Exeter4:37.44:33.91
64:46.3 Louise Reilly SENW Annalee, IRL/Clonliffe/Ireland4:35.094:35.03
74:50.09Ellen Gallie SENW Notts4:39.994:39.99
84:50.66Natasha Cockram U17WDave LewisCwmbran4:39.324:35.80
94:51.66Eleanor AlexanderPBSENWTodd BennettTeam Southampton/Clonliffe/Ireland4:51.64:26.78
105:18.90Michelle AllenSBU20W Cardiff/Millfield Sch5:18.94:57.97
115:24.50Natalie AllenSBU20W Cardiff5:24.55:07.56
 
Men 5000 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:34.66210Mumin GalaPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti13:34.6613:17.77
213:43.92172Andy Vernon SENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:43.3113:11.50
313:46.66166Chris Thompson SENMJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District13:26.6413:11.51
413:47.69 Mati Rasanen SENM Finland13:46.5913:42.6
514:00.33 Pete NowillPBSENM Highgate/Australia14:00.3314:00.33
614:05.81 Fredrik UhrbomPBSENM Sweden14:05.8114:03.20
714:08.13123Antony Ford SENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14:01.7113:49.45
814:14.02111Ryan McLeod SENMJohn NuttallTipton/Gateshead13:58.5213:41.35
914:22.56 Henrik ThemSBSENM Denmark14:22.5614:10.51
1014:22.99 Tuomas JokinenPBU23M Finland14:22.9914:22.99
1114:23.32 Jussi UtriainenSBSENM Finland14:23.3214:03.03
1214:26.0088Simon Jones SENM Belgrave/Cornelly/Neath14:25.7514:03.79
1314:31.1877Dave Webb SENMBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:11.1614:11.16
1415:00.9818Jonathan Wills SENMMike DownBristol & West14:24.5314:14.3
Men 5000 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:23.52 Jarkko HambergPBSENM Finland14:23.5214:03.81
214:26.0192Alex PilcherPBSENMAlex PilcherDerby14:26.0114:26.01
314:35.7368John Hutchins SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni14:27.9414:27.94
414:36.0772James KellyPBSENM Belgrave/Cambridge Uni14:36.0714:28.33
514:46.6046Hywel Care SENMFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies14:26.5714:25.07
614:50.6643Ash HarrellPBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey14:50.6614:27.33
714:52.6134Phil Hinch SENMMick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni14:42.4814:27.9
814:53.7337Tom MersonSBSENM South West RR14:53.7314:39.71
914:55.48 Martin Conroy SENM Swansea/Sligo/Ireland14:43.6914:43.69
1015:00.5118Neil Phillips SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:45.7514:45.75
1115:07.495Ian Kimpton SENMRob LewisLincoln Wellington14:44.8114:13.32
1215:14.480Josh Guilmant SENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix14:46.814:36.14
1315:23.125Steve McGuiganPBSENM Bristol & West/White Horse15:23.1215:20.45
1415:30.23 David Fitzmaurice U20M Clonliffe/Ireland15:04.4714:30.65
1515:35.500Ben Warren SENM Harrow/Sussex Uni/Hailsham14:52.014:34.0
1615:49.940Tom Beedell SENMFrank HorwillChiltern/University of London/Kingston & Poly15:24.1415:13.27
1715:52.135Grant WebbPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon15:52.1315:35.60
Women 5000
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:24.20 Benita WillisPBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Australia16:24.2016:23.84
216:28.51 Alice MasonPBU23W New Zealand16:28.5116:28.51
317:41.9578Cathy Ansell U23W Telford AC/Herne Hill17:28.2716:48.28
 
Men 3000SC
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:50.93183Samatar FarahPBSENMPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles8:50.938:49.83
28:52.14 Daniel LundgrenPBSENM Sweden8:52.148:50.54
38:59.16 Benjamin WolthersPBSENM Denmark8:59.168:59.16
49:04.22156Shaun CollinsPBU23M Enfield & Haringey9:04.229:04.22
59:23.65112David Westbury U23M Derby9:08.29:08.2
69:23.66112Ben Nagy U20MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni9:10.768:50.14
79:41.8481Andrew FriendPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni9:36.79:29.63
89:53.7952Alasdair Russell U23M Kendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border9:45.019:33.6
910:00.7338Jeff Cunningham SENMBrenda CharnockHerne Hill9:50.409:50.40
Page: 1 2