BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
13 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men's 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.95 Mattias Claesson SENM Sweden1:46.431:46.43
21:47.37218Paul BradshawPBU23MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.371:47.37
31:47.99191Niall BrooksPBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.991:47.02
41:48.16182Andrew OsagieSBU23MCraig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:47.151:43.77
51:48.83169Ed Aston U23MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H1:48.151:47.02
61:49.44157Ed JacksonSBSENMCraig WinrowSale Harriers Manchester1:47.61:47.43
71:51.29120Chris Smith U23MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:49.271:48.20
81:52.6493Damien Moss SENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green 1:47.291:47.29
Men's 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.61173Steven FennellSBSENM Tonbridge1:47.971:47.97
21:49.94 Alan O'BrienPBSENM Crusaders/Ireland1:49.891:48.47
31:50.04 Eoin EverardSBSENM Kilkenny/Ireland1:49.611:48.40
41:50.36143Jonathan BlackledgePBSENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni1:50.361:50.36
51:50.74131Kieran FlannerySBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:50.511:48.95
61:51.29120Steven Morrow U23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:50.811:50.00
71:51.64113Oliver BlakeSBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
81:52.5595Chris Monk U23MRichard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield1:52.011:50.21
91:54.2461Thomas Atkinson U20MNorman PooleWakefield1:51.031:49.31
Men's 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.76155Ricky StevensonPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:49.091:49.09
21:50.06144Ben WiffenSBSENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.241:49.24
31:50.57 Nick BromleySBSENM Australia1:50.571:47.60
41:50.58134Joel KidgerSBSENMJon BiggCrawley1:50.581:47.05
51:50.67137Nick SamuelsPBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.451:49.45
61:51.10124Neil DougalSBSENM Thames Valley/Motherwell1:51.101:47.20
71:51.63118Tom MarleyPBU23MDarrell MaynardBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.631:50.00
81:51.86 Anthony LieghioPBU23M Tallaght/Ireland1:51.861:48.74
91:51.99106Rory Graham-Watson U20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.621:47.29
101:53.26 Joe Warne U23M Doheny/Ireland1:51.581:49.72
Men's 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.14103Sam EvansSBU20MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford1:50.051:49.52
21:52.57 James LedinghamPBSENM West Waterford/Ireland1:52.571:50.33
31:52.5994Tim BurtSBU23MCraig WinrowAshford AC1:52.591:50.47
41:52.7391Jonathan Cook U23MRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni1:51.621:48.65
51:53.0185Chris Bryant SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:50.901:50.90
61:53.06 Darren McBreartyPBU20M Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland1:50.461:47.87
71:53.2386Andy WilesPBU23MDavid LowesNew Marske1:52.41:50.06
81:53.9966Robert Heaney U23M Bedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:52.051:52.05
91:54.3958Matt Grant U20M South London1:52.791:52.79
101:56.0026Stephen Emery U23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:52.841:52.05
Men's 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.80110Ian MunroSBSENMDaniel CarlinCambuslang/Glasgow Uni1:51.471:48.16
21:52.39103Danny BarkesPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:50.881:49.30
31:52.6094Alex BuddSBSENM City of Portsmouth1:51.041:50.11
41:52.9592James GriffithsPBU23M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:52.951:52.95
51:53.2985Ben WallisPBU20MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming1:53.141:48.6
61:53.30 Mark McDonaldPBU20M Clonliffe/Ireland1:53.301:53.30
71:54.70 Ronan DugganPBU23M Bandon/Ireland1:54.621:52.73
Men's 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.30120Andrew Stanton U23MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09
21:51.90113Michael Di LauraPBU20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
31:52.35104Gavin LewisPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:52.351:52.35
41:53.5081Mark BurchettPBU23M Worthing/Crawley1:53.501:52.74
51:53.6777Hussain JamaPBU23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U1:53.671:53.67
61:53.9167James MillerSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.911:53.18
71:54.0664Dave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.061:51.14
81:54.7655Nick DugganPBSENM Crawley1:54.631:50.46
91:55.3339Andy Prophett V35M Cheltenham/Derby1:54.741:51.6
Men's 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0145Jonathan SladeSBU23M Team Southampton1:54.411:52.02
21:55.0545Carl GooseSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green Esse1:55.051:51.94
31:55.8429Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.751:52.86
41:56.0225Carl SmithSBU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:55.701:55.5
51:56.4616Louis Dale SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:55.601:53.8
61:56.85 Keith MaherSBU20M Thurles Crokes/Ireland1:56.851:55.86
71:58.480Mark Woodley U23MCraig WinrowChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni1:56.631:49.81
81:59.350Josh Moss U20MConrad MiltonStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col1:55.81:54.44
Men's 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.2945Philippe EssinkPBU20MGordon ManningRadley1:55.291:55.29
21:55.8434Christopher McGurkPBU23M Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:55.841:55.84
31:56.4217Adam MoleSBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel 1:56.421:51.43
41:56.6014Michael GoodwinSBU20M Bedford & County1:55.661:55.66
51:57.113Dominic HenrySBU20M Mendip/Birmingham Uni/Yeovil1:57.051:54.24
61:58.325Gavin BarclayPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:58.321:58.32
71:58.42 Michael O'Sullivan U20M Ireland1:57.581:57.58
81:59.135Joe GaynorPBU20MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.80
Women's 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.50235Hannah EnglandPBU23WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni1:59.941:59.66
22:01.87231Charlene ThomasPBSENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.872:01.87
32:02.21212Claire GibsonPBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.342:01.34
42:03.32196Emma JacksonSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:02.091:59.37
52:03.63198Stacey SmithPBU20WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U2:03.632:01.93
62:04.71187Hannah BrooksPBU23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni2:04.712:04.71
72:04.92185Danielle ChristmasPBU23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:04.922:02.54
82:04.98 Deirdre ByrnePBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland2:04.982:04.98
92:05.84171Karrie Blake SENWGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:03.962:03.96
Women's 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.52184Alison LundySBU20WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:02.702:00.08
22:05.08179Rachael OgdenSBSENW Worthing2:05.082:03.14
32:05.53179Rebecca SweeneyPBSENWTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni2:05.532:05.53
42:05.95 Laura CrowePBU23W An Riocht/Ireland2:05.952:03.23
52:06.24172Oriel HardmanPBU20W Bolton2:06.242:06.24
62:06.29172Shelayna Oskan-ClarkePBU20WRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London2:06.291:58.86
72:07.26162Lucy DowsettPBU20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Team Cambridg2:07.262:06.35
82:07.33161Lucy YatesPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/University of Utah2:07.332:06.21
92:08.26147Rachael Thompson SENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.792:03.57
102:08.46150Laura BrownPBU23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni2:08.462:08.46
Women's 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.86131Ruth WatsonSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.862:05.29
22:10.70128Abbey McGheePBU20WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:08.992:08.82
32:10.99120Clementine Adams SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.552:08.00
42:11.21122Sarah BurginPBU20W Winchester2:10.612:10.61
52:11.38116Sarah TomlinsSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:11.382:09.62
62:11.92110Nisha Desai SENW Trafford2:11.142:04.78
72:12.46110Aisling McGheePBU20WCallum OrrVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:12.462:12.46
82:16.9460Katie Kirk U17WMark KirkLagan Valley2:12.602:02.63
Women's 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.73 Sara TreacySBU23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:12.732:06.84
22:13.00105Sophie TyersPBU20WGordon ManningRadley2:11.772:05.01
32:13.35 Ciara DullaghanSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.252:12.25
42:14.7587Holly ArcherPBU17WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:14.752:07.27
52:14.8586Joanna MuskPBSENW Coventry2:14.272:13.95
62:15.3181Harriet OwlesPBSENW Herne Hill/King's College London2:15.312:15.31
72:17.2762Sophia NicklinPBU17W Ipswich2:17.272:17.27
82:17.7053Martha Reynolds U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.072:16.47
92:19.2837Mary GalbraithSBU17W Ipswich2:17.632:15.48
102:24.140Rebecca OathamSBU20WPhil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon2:24.142:18.19