BMC PB Classic External Results
Stretford
6 Jun 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.89Stephen BroadhurstPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:49.783:49.78
23:54.98Dan CliffePBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:54.983:54.77
33:57.02Sam StablerPBU20M Owls Leicester3:56.423:42.18
43:57.12Sam DeathePBU20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:56.663:54.13
53:57.52Paul LeckPBU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:56.973:56.97
63:58.17Tom Anderson U20MNick AndersonWinchester3:57.753:48.23
74:08.41Karnvir HayerPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:08.414:08.41
84:09.19Joe GrattonSBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:04.333:51.67
94:09.39Geoff Belcher U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:03.843:59.09
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.34Cathal O'ConnorPBU20M Dooneen AC/Ireland3:58.553:58.55
24:07.80Elliot Todd U17M Leeds City4:06.853:59.71
34:09.34Jack HamiltonPBU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:09.343:55.53
44:10.50Scott MacAulayPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.333:57.23
54:10.87James SelveyPBU17M Chesterfield/Team CDAV4:10.874:10.87
64:15.49Dominic Coyle U17MBlake EllisTrafford4:10.274:10.27
74:17.72Max Kaye U17MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:09.023:53.61
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.06James LamswoodPBU15MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull4:08.023:48.44
24:14.71Mark ShawPBU17MStephen ShawNew Marske4:10.263:55.93
34:15.52Tom JervisPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:14.314:02.1
44:16.33Liam PhelanPBU20M Leicester4:16.334:16.33
54:17.07Graham EvansPBU17M Kilbarchan4:13.824:04.95
64:20.67Michael GoddardPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:20.674:03.21
74:21.34Matthew O'ConnorPBU15MJack HoweyWakefield4:21.344:02.58
84:21.82Matt Hipkin U17M Harrogate4:17.74:17.7
94:23.05Zack BamberPBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:23.054:10.1
104:28.73Elliott HartSBU20M Leicester4:28.734:21.02
114:28.78Ben EversonPBU15MNeil CanhamBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:28.783:57.78
124:30.68James NuttPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:30.684:17.9
134:48.06Nico Bird U15M Rotherham4:42.44:42.4
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.09Harry MullenPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:35.094:35.09
24:41.59Matthew HulsePBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:41.594:03.19
34:43.03Andy PerrySBU20M Vale Royal4:43.034:33.33
44:43.47Lewis Healey U15M Vale Royal4:37.74:28.48
54:47.53Liam Stedman U15MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:44.44:22.40
64:48.35Ben AshcroftPBU15M Shrewsbury4:38.704:16.94
74:51.28Cameron FieldPBU15M Warrington AC4:50.63:46.75
84:53.04Paul DavisPBU15MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:50.74:13.30
94:53.84Sam JohnsonPBU13MMick WoodsMansfield4:45.633:57.19
104:58.13Timothy MorrisPBU13M Vale Royal4:58.134:25.3
115:00.60Elliot BowkerSBU13MAndrew CarterVale Royal5:00.603:55.02
125:36.46Hayden Healey U13M Vale Royal5:24.35:10.6
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.40Lauren ProctorPBU17W Wakefield4:24.404:24.40
24:28.22Rebecca CraigieSBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:26.604:22.52
34:32.72Melanie WoodPBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:25.834:25.83
44:40.80Mel NewberySBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:36.334:21.54
54:42.28Jade AllenSBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham4:42.284:28.99
64:43.09Megan HuxleyPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:43.094:32.81
74:47.30Sally SmithSBU17WAaron ThomasWakefield4:47.304:32.25
85:07.32Kathy Stringer U20W Vale Royal/Bristol & West4:50.284:46.33
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.01Nikki MeadowsPBU20W Vale Royal4:44.154:44.15
24:50.62Kristina GrantPBU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:45.814:43.0
34:50.91Demi JakymelenPBU15W Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs4:48.184:48.18
44:50.94Imogen KemptonPBU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:50.434:48.11
54:54.05Jade Evans U15W Vale Royal4:52.54:52.5
64:54.60Shannon JohnsonPBU15WJoe GalvinLeigh4:54.604:47.94
74:58.27Abbie Smith U20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4:50.94:48.1
85:02.21Megan Fairbrother U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:00.24:54.2
95:07.12Emma Erskine U15W Chesterfield5:03.904:56.5
105:10.41Rachel Brandham U17W Mansfield4:56.874:54.0
115:12.62Emily FieldsSBU17WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:12.624:57.44
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.69Emma WilkinsonPBU15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:58.694:38.76
25:05.14Leigh ChapmanPBU13WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:05.144:53.19
35:05.67Sarah HodgsonPBU15WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe5:02.04:49.3
45:17.62Molly JohnsonSBU13WBill FosterMansfield5:15.254:52.06
55:19.13Kate MouldsSBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal5:19.134:43.25
65:23.74Katie ByrnePBU15WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough5:23.745:13.2
75:24.10Amelia Pettitt U15WIan WhyteVale Royal5:20.14:54.58
85:29.25Lucy Whittick U17W Vale Royal5:18.35:14.75