Welsh Inter-Regional Championships External Results
Llandrindod Wells
8 Dec 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
6.34KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:00Dominic SmithU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea
2 23:05Elliot LawrenceU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea
3 23:12Larry RyanU20M1 Cardiff
4 23:39Tom WoodU20M1 Eryri
5 24:07Morgan JamesU20M1Liz DaviesCardiff
6 24:22Ben ThomasU20M1Neil ThomasCarmarthen
7 24:41Remi AdebiyiU20M1Darryn McAteeNewport H
8 24:46Brychan Price DaviesU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
9 25:05Ethan AckroydU20M1Ian AckroydWest Cheshire
10 25:11Dylan NazarethU20M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
11 25:16Owain EdwardsU20M1Steve MitchellCardiff
12 25:23Cedol DafyddU20M1 Menai
13 26:02Evan Price-DaviesU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
14 26:50Rhys Davies U20M1 Carmarthen
15 27:16Ifan OldfieldU20M1 Wrexham
16 27:32Callum ThomasU17M-2Paul HillCardiff Archers
17 28:14Patrick WhiteU20M  Cadence Tri
18 28:18Samuel JacksonU20M2James ThieParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff Met Uni
19 29:32Luke EvansU20M  Trots
6.34KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:43Alaw Beynon-ThomasSENW Kevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni
2127:12Helen MarshallV35W  Swansea
3 27:25Lucy MarlandSENW Steve MitchellCardiff/St. Mary's Uni
4 27:37Emily LagamarsianoSENW  San Domenico
5 27:44Izzy Parry-JonesU20W Darrell MaynardSwansea/Manchester Uni
6227:50Miranda GrantV35W  Eryri/Hunters Bog Trotters
7 27:58Hannah JarvisSENW  Mynudd Du
8 28:01Rebecca EvansU23W Matt EscheCardiff
9128:19Sandra ChipperV45W  Lliswerry
10 28:36Abigayle Goodrick-LathamU23W Kevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni
11328:43Gemma MooreV35W  Nwrrc
12428:59Katie BeecherV35W  Les Croupiers/Civil Service
13 29:24Faye JohnsonSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl
14 29:26Jemima OsbornSENW  Swansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales
15 29:38Nicky CollinSENW  Lliswerry
16 29:43Antoinette DumayneSENW  Lliswerry/Swansea Uni
17 29:49Lucy AllenSENW  San Domenico
18129:51Ann NixonV60W  Forest of Dean
19 29:55Emma WookeySENW  Lliswerry
20 29:58Elliw HafSENW  Eryri
21230:06Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
22 30:09Sioned HowellsSENW  Amman Valley
23330:12Tasha SextonV45W  Ingli/Pembrokeshire
24 30:22Sian KirkSENW  Swansea
25 30:27Emma PalfreySENW  Cardiff
26530:31Liz DaviesV35W  Cardiff/Sutton Runners
27630:33Wendy PriceV35W  Carmarthen Harriers
28430:36Jane HorlerV45W  Chepstow H
29 30:42Hannah HopkinsonSENW  Torfaen Runners
30730:43Alex WilsonV40W  Spirit of Monmouth
31531:00Niki MorganV50W  Chepstow H
32831:01Clare PattersonV35W  Torfaen
33 31:07Lubica FordSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
34 31:08Lucy MacDonaldSENW  Spirit of Monmouth
35 31:08Carly ThomasSENW  Port Talbot
36931:11Donna MorrisV35W  Brecon
37631:12Ceri CookV45W  Buckley Runners
38731:13Melissa WatsonV50W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
39 31:23Emma Price StephensSENW  Fairwater
401031:35Corinna JonesV40W  Aberdare Valley
411131:39Rachel LewisV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
421231:43Lisa EricksonV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
43 31:45Julie MartinV35W  Abergele
44831:53Deborah RobertsV45W  Porthcawl Runners
45931:54Tammy Lewis-JonesV45W Andrew WallingEryri
461331:55Liz MayV35W  Pontypridd Roadents
471031:56Ceri DissV50W  Denbigh
481432:01Alex EvansV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
49 32:08Lucy KnightSENW  Vale Royal/Ellesmere Port
50 32:11Charlotte RalphSENW  Lliswerry
511532:11Sarah CooteV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
521132:15Claire JacobsV45W  Les Croupiers
53 32:24Cara-Leanne FarleyU23W  Run4All
54 32:37Ella Louise BoormanU23W  Lliswerry
55232:40Mary AnthonyV55W  Trots
561232:42Gina HardmanV45W  Bridgend
571632:44Jane DoughtonV40W  Buckley RC
58 32:49Danielle PhillipsSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl
59 32:52Aimee FergusonSENW  Aberdare Valley
601732:54Rachel BowenV40W  Lliswerry
611832:56Nina DaviesV35W  Aberdare Vaac
62 33:01Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
63 33:04Delyth WilliamsSENW  San Domenico
641333:06Louise MiskellV45W  Aberdare Valley
651933:07Angela PippardV40W  Les Croupiers
66 33:09Jennifer RambaldiSENW  Buckley RC
672033:11Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
681433:20Mandy MorrisV45W  Port Talbot
692133:26Catherine BarkerV40W  Penarth & Dinas
70 33:31Lizzie CockleSENW  Maldwyn
712233:36Rebecca RothwellV35W  Lliswerry
722333:40Lisa MorganV40W  Pembrokeshire
731533:45Melissa PearceV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
74 33:46Sian JonesSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
751633:47Judith OakleyV50W  Vegan
761733:49Lou SummersV50W  Torfaen
771834:05Helen BlairV50W  Eryri
782434:09Katharine CollinsV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
79 34:10Megan PoulsonSENW  San Domenico
801934:10Ceri LaneV45W  Rhedwyr Hebog
81 34:14Cassandra MilesSENW  Run4all Neath
82334:15Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
83 34:18Angharad PriceSENW  Les Croupiers
842034:24Helen AndrewsV45W  Bridgend
852534:28Emma KingV35W  Spirit of Monmouth
862134:31Melissa PearceV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
87 34:35Vicky JonesSENW  Aberdare Vaac
88 34:37Hollie RyderSENW  Aberdare Vaac
892634:41Catherine PowellV35W  Pontyclun RR
90434:42Fiona DaviesV55W  Pontypridd Roadents
912234:43Jane LindleyV45W  Buckley Runners
922334:44Vanessa LawsonV45W  Chepstow H
932434:46Clare GriffithsV45W  Aberdare Valley
942735:44Jenny McadieV40W  Swansea
952535:53Melina MorrisV45W  Denbigh
962836:04Clara DaviesV35W Rob DaviesAmman Valley
97536:06Linda WoodlandV55W  Port Talbot
98636:08Jeanette JenkinsV55W  Fairwater/Welsh Masters
992636:21Hayley JacksonV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
1002936:34Kate LynockV35W  Carmarthen Harriers
1012736:55Rebeccah WilliamsV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
102737:39Sharon WoodsV55W  Parc Bryn Bach/Mynydd Du/Pont-Y-Pwl
103837:42Georgine SeedV55W  Parc Bryn Bach
104937:49Sarah BarhamV55W  3M Gorseinon
1052838:07Angela DelaneyV50W  Swansea
1062938:26Emma BlowV45W  Aberdare Valley
1073038:35Jennett HolmesV45W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1083138:37Tracy BakerV45W  Pont-Y-Pwl
1091038:42Claire BellV55W  Les Croupiers
1103238:46Sian McGoldrickV50W  Parc Bryn Bach
1113039:03Lisa ForrestV35W  Carmarthen Harriers
1123139:15Lisa WilliamsV40W  3M Gorseinon
1133239:41Helen GriffithsV40W  Penarth & Dinas
1143339:50Sharon TrotmanV45W  3M Gorseinon
1153340:14Rachel HigginsonV35W  Les Croupiers
1161140:16Sally GrovesV55W  Pegasus RC
1171241:20Liz DentonV55W  Les Croupiers
1183441:33Rebecca DilksV40W  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1191341:54Kathleen JervisV60W  Parc Bryn Bach
1201443:44Karen LlewelynV55W  Torfaen
1211544:16Linda WallerV55W  Swansea Harriers
1221644:27Margrett MonkV65W  Parc Bryn Bach
123 46:32Jessica DaviesSENW  Llanelli
1241748:42Yvonne ForseyV60W  Lliswerry
1251850:23Janet WebbV55W  Llanelli
1261950:46Kay LawlessV55W  Pontyclun RR