Borders Winter Series External Results
Paxton House
13 Jan 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:33Mark ShankeySENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
2  25:08Oleg ChepelinSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
3 126:03Colin DonnellyV55M  Lochaber/Cambuslang
4  26:11Ritchie ThomsonSENM  Penicuik Harriers
5  26:13Adam GraySENM  Penicuik
6 126:22Ray WardV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
7  26:28Clark ScottSENM  Gala Harriers
8 126:30Fraser KellyU20M  Team East Lothian
9 226:33Fraser ClyneU17M  Teviotdale
10  26:46Iain GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
11  26:48Andrew CummingsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
12  26:49Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
13 226:53Tim DarlowV40M  Gala
14  27:08Nigel ShekletonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
15  27:19James AddieV35M  Dunbar RC
16 327:23Brian MarshallSENM  Haddington RC
17  27:36Toby WaterhouseSENM   
18 427:47Paul MoseleyV45M  Dunbar RC
19 527:53Caspian RichardsV40M  Dunbar Running Club
20 228:03Damon RodwellV50M  Gala
21  28:09Colin WelshV35M  Gala/Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H
22 628:09Dean WhitefordV40M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
23 728:15Julian WarmanV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
24 828:38Greig GlendinningV45M  Cumbernauld
25 928:45Noel TomnayV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
26 1028:57Robert HenryV40M  Musselburgh
271 29:00Kirstin MaxwellSENW  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
28 1129:02Iain WilliamsV40M  Teviotdale
29  29:03Michael GrantSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
30 329:07David EadesV50M  Lothian
31 1229:20Paul SliferV45M  Musselburgh
322 29:20Sara GreenV35W  Gala
33 1329:22Neil PurvesV40M   
34  29:25Michael GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
35 429:33Keith MurrayV50M  Teviotdale
36 529:39Ian MaxwellV55M  Gala
37 129:43William JarvieV60M  Portobello
38 229:48Felix OttonV60M  Unattached
393129:53Megan WrightV45W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
404 29:55Siobhan ColemanSENW John LeesLinlithgow
41 630:00George McmullanV50M  Norham Running Club
42 1430:05Neil ChristieV40M  Gala Harriers
43  30:22Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
445230:28Claire WardV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
45 330:33Sam MckinnonU20M  Gala Harriers
46 730:41Mark UpwardV50M  Portobello Running Club
47  30:45Daniel LavinSENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
48 1531:03Graeme HendryV40M  Gala Harriers
49 831:17Neil GilmoreV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
506331:23Gillian CairnsV40W  Penicuik Harriers
51 931:30William PikettV50M   
52  31:32Michael RogersonSENM  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
53 1631:38Benjamin NapierV40M  Dunbar RC
547131:40Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
55 1731:42Jon RathjenV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
56 1031:43Edmund RooneyV50M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
57 1131:48Anthony LunnV50M  Gala
58 1831:48Alex HilliamV45M  Portobello
59 1931:50Gregor WelshV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
60 1231:54Ivor NormandV50M  Hunters Bog Trotters
61  31:59Chris FalconerSENM  Penicuik
62 2032:05David AbbottV40M  Chirnside Chasers
63 2132:11Euan McgregorV40M  Chirnside Chasers
64  32:12Robbie WeirSENM  Chirnside Chasers
65  32:16Andrew David GilmourSENM   
66 2232:23Eddie BalfourV45M  Haddington RC
678232:23Penny GardinerV50W  Dunbar RC
689432:29Emma KerrV40W   
6910532:32Julia JohnstoneV45W  Gala
70 2332:37Richie HallinanV40M  Portobello Running Club
71  32:51Oliver PoundSENM  Portobello Running Club
7211632:52Gillian DuncanV45W  Gala/Police
73 332:55David NightingaleV60M  Gala
74 2432:58Chris HentyV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
75 2533:02George LuptonV40M  Portobello
76 433:17Frank McpartlandV55M  Haddington RC
77 533:22Gordon CameronV60M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
78  33:25Derek WilkieSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
79 1333:34Stephen BallV50M  Tweed Striders
80 633:49James PurvesV60M  Gala Harriers
81 1434:07Brian DavidsonV45M  Dunbar RC
82 1534:14Keith MartinV55M  Harmeny
8312334:16Carole FortuneV55W  Gala
84 1634:34Robert BloorV50M  Gala Harriers
8513734:35Leonie CairnsV40W  Gala Harriers
86 1734:38William DicksonV50M  Penicuik Harriers
87 1834:43Andrew AndersonV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
8814434:43Suzanne BeattieV50W  Musselburgh
89 1934:45Alan McfaddenV50M   
90 2034:47Paul LockieV50M  Teviotdale
91 2134:49Stuart BirkettV50M  Tweed Striders
92 2234:51Derek MchughV50M  Teviotdale Harriers
9315834:58Susan NisbetV40W   
94 2334:58Andrew DouglasV50M  Tweed Striders
95 2634:59Devrim TurkayV40M  Chirnside Chasers
9616935:03Wanda-Jane FieldV40M  Gala
9717535:08Moira FindlayV50W  Corstorphine
9818 35:09Jess HusbandsSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
99 2735:11Kevin MacarthurV40M  Edinburgh#3
100 2835:15Jonathan AntrobusV40M  Gala Harriers
101 2435:17Alistair DouglasV50M   
102 2535:20Steven BrownV50M   
103 2935:20Simon McareeV40M  Gala Harriers
10419 35:27Amy ShekletonSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
10520 35:30Juliane FriedrichSENW  Penicuik Harriers
106  35:32Ciaran GallacherSENM  Tweed Striders
107211035:33Alison RidyardV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
10822635:34Michelle DouglasV50W  Tweed Striders
109231135:35Rachael PollittV40W  Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
110 2635:43Paul BrothwoodV50M  Tweed Striders
11124 35:55Gina AllenSENW  Gala
112 736:06Digby MaassV60M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
11325736:24Eileen MaxwellV55W  Gala
114261236:33Kate KitchinV40W   
11527 36:34Rachel HeathcoteV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
116 3036:36Michael MillarV40M  Gala Harriers
117 2736:39Billy ElliottV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
118 3136:47Gordon JohnstonV40M  Chirnside Chasers
119281336:47Sadie KempV40W  Penicuik
120  36:48Adam StaffordSENM   
121 3236:51Steve AitchisonV40M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
122  36:54Charlie CrawfordSENM  Penicuik Harriers
12329 36:57Laura JeffreySENW  Tweed Striders
124  36:58Derek ScottSENM  Teviotdale
12530 37:01Victoria PoundSENW  Portobello Running Club
126 2837:01Gordon EadieV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
127 137:07Robin SloanV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
128 2937:11Andre FerriV55M  Chirnside
12931837:24Gail CrosbieV50W   
130 3337:42Craig ScottV40M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
131 837:57Nicholas BaxterV60M  Wooler
132321437:59Louise MunroV40W  Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
133331538:02Leeann RossV40W  Chirnside
134341638:05Dorothy ElliottV40W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
135 3038:05Andy TharmeV50M  Gala Harriers
136 3438:07Gav BrownV40M  Gala Harriers
137 938:11David LaucknerV65M  Tweed Striders
138 3138:19Michael Anthony WilkinsonV50M  Carnethy
139351738:28Sarah BurtheV40W  Penicuik Harriers
140  38:36Darren MitchellSENM  Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
141 3538:39Andrew JacksonV40M   
142 438:40Cameron JeffreyU20M  Chirnside Chasers
143361838:43Alison McNeillageV45W  Hunters Bog Trotters
144371938:54Emma JonesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
145 3238:56Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
14638938:56Anne HayV55W  Dunbar RC
147391039:04Lorna EadesV50W  Lothian
148401139:14Eileen NicolV50W  Gala
149412039:18Tawera BeveridgeV40W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
15042 39:19Catherine ForrestSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
151431239:22Frances JonesV50W  Penicuik Harriers
152442139:33Susan MaxwellV45W  Penicuik
153 3339:41Iain JeffreyV50M  Chirnside Chasers
15445139:42Dyane HarveyV60W   
15546239:43Pauline McadamV60W  Teviotdale Harriers
156472239:51Nadine MooreV40W  Chirnside Chasers
157481341:19Heather BarnesV50W  Tweed Striders
158492341:22Claire TaylorV40W  Jogscotland
159502441:25Marjorie KellyV40W  Dunbar Running Club
160512541:25Ruth ChandlerV40W  Team East Lothian AC
16152 41:40Hazel HerriotSENW  Jog Selkirk
162 3641:41Richard TowardV40M  Tweed Striders
163532641:56Lisa WelshV40W  Teviotdale Harriers
16454 43:03Pamela TowardV35W  Tweed Striders
165552743:33Judith LaneV40W   
16656 43:42Jade MchughSENW  Teviotdale Harriers
16757 43:42Caroline JackSENW  Teviotdale Harriers
16858 43:45Karen RobertsSENW   
169592843:49Shona BeveridgeV40W  Gala Harriers
170602944:27Kirsty HughesV40W  Teviotdale
17161345:11Shelagh KingV60W  Gala
172621445:17Jenny SchwarzV50W  Haddington Running Club
17363 45:21Linda ForrestSENW   
174643045:30Lynne ParlettV40W  BMF
175653145:31Audrey RichardsonV40W   
176 3445:36James WilsonV55M  Haddington RC
177 3745:48Michael A YuleV45M  Teviotdale
178 1046:21Paul GrahamV60M  Tweed Striders
179663246:31Val FoggonV40W  Jed Joggers Jog Scotland
180673346:43Nichola StewartV40W  Chirnside Chasers
181683446:44Nicola WilliamsV40W  Chirnside Chasers
182691546:45Amanda TurnerV50W  Chirnside Chasers
183701646:49Agnes McknightV50W  Haddington Running Club
18471 46:55Jaclyn AndersonSENW   
18572 48:22Fionna OgilvieSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
186731748:22Karen BagleyV50W  Tweed Striders
187743549:18Nikki BertramV40W   
188751850:16Laura ThomsonV50W   
189761950:35Margaret ForrestV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
190772050:37Gill BrownlieV50W  Tweed Striders
191783653:11Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
192 253:32Bill GauldV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
193793753:45Mirelle YoungV40W  Jog Selkirk
194803853:46Vivienne KennedyV40W  Jog Selkirk
19581462:55Kathleen LongV60W   
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:48Cameron FordyceU17M1 Scottish Schs
2 29:48Joe DonnellyU17M2 Team East Lothian
3 19:55Angus WrightU15M-2 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington
4 210:08Ewan ChristieU15M-2 Gala
5 310:41Angus ChandlerU15M-1 Team East Lothian
6 110:48Innes WrightU13M-4 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington
7 210:55Innes McDonaldU13M-5 Edinburgh AC
8 311:03Robbie AndersonU17M1 Team East Lothian
9 411:13Sam KitchinU15M  Lasswade Athletics Club
10 311:16Irvine WelshU13M  Teviotdale Harriers
111111:21Flora HenryU15W-1 Team East Lothian
12 411:31Zico FieldU13M-4 Chirnside
13 511:34Iain HoustonU15M  Gala Harriers
14 511:37Shaun PymanU13M-4 Moorfoot
15 611:41Archie HendryU11M  Livingston
16 411:41Cameron MunroU20M  Moorfoot
17 711:44Ross ChristieU13M-5 Gala
18 111:46Matty FlemingU11M  A.G. Running School
19 611:46Mckenzie PowerU15M  Gala Harriers
20 211:49Dair AlexanderU13M-5 Harmeny
21 711:52Robbie WelshU15M  Teviotdale Harriers
22 811:53Jack RentonU13M-3 Team East Lothian
232211:53Iona JamiesonU11W  Ayr Seaforth
243112:04Isla PatersonU13W-3 Gala
25 912:10Connor LuptonU13M-4 Haddington RC
26 312:13Sam RentonU11M-6 Haddington RC
274112:16Ruth FarnsworthU17W  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
28 1012:17Rowan TuftU13M  Gala Harriers
29 1112:21Dylan DauntU13M-5 Edinburgh AC
30 412:26Archie DalglieshU11M  Gala
31 512:30Toby RodwellU17M  Borders Search and Rescue Unit
325112:33Cerys WrightU11W-7 Team East Lothian/Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotte
33 612:35Jack McdonaldU17M  Gala Harriers
34 1212:36Jim HenryU13M-4 Musselburgh
35 512:36Fraser LuptonU11M-5 Haddington RC
36 1312:37Robbie JackU13M  Teviotdale Harriers
376212:38Kirsty RankineU11W-6 Gala
38 1412:40Kainui KeenU13M  Moorfoot Runners
39 1512:42Rory AntrobusU13M  Gala Harriers
40 1612:43Gregor WellsU13M  Moorfoot Runners
41 612:44Joshua LiddellU11M-6 Haddington RC
42 1712:45Oliver CoghlanU13M-3 Dunbar RC
437312:45Erin GrayU15W-2 Gala
44 1812:53Kieran HardieU13M-5 Harmeny
45 812:53Liam ZhenU15M  Gala Harriers
46 1912:56Isaac StevensonU13M-4 Dunbar RC/Haddington RC
478212:56Olivia RobbinsU13W-4 Team East Lothian
489312:58Elena LeeU13W-4 Moorfoot/Team Borders
4910313:00Maisie BallantyneU15W-1 Teviotdale
50 2013:03Teddy PotterU13M   
51 2113:05Lennon ScollonU13M-4 Gala
52 2213:07Neco LennieU13M-4 Border
53 713:11Daniel MoseleyU11M  Haddington Running Club
54 813:15Mattie JonesU11M  Chirnside Chasers
55 2313:18Laurence WardU13M  Hunters Bog Trotters
Page: 1 2