Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
6-7 Feb 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.56iJack PattonPBU17M-1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:56.983:56.98
24:04.35iHamish ArmittSBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:04.354:00.43
34:05.99iRoss WhitelawPBU20M1Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:05.014:05.01
44:08.09iLuke DavidsonPBU20M1Ross CairnsInverness4:00.554:00.55
54:09.71iBen MacMillan U20M1Derek EastonCentral3:58.443:58.44
64:11.43iMagnus Tait U20M2Linda SmithLasswade3:58.513:58.51
74:14.95iBen Shaw U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:09.944:09.94
84:18.19iSandy HollPBU20M2 Central4:06.484:06.48
94:22.36iBen Sandilands U17M-1Steven DoigFife4:08.544:08.54
104:23.66iCalum Young U20M2 Giffnock North4:10.694:10.69
1500 U20M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.73iHamish Armitt U20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:04.354:00.43
24:15.82iLuke Davidson U20M1Ross CairnsInverness4:00.554:00.55
34:17.02iHamish AndersonPBU17M-1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride4:12.094:12.09
44:18.31iEthan Carolan U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.774:15.70
54:26.28iRory Dowd U20M  Oban HS/SCO  
64:27.08iMichael Watt U20M1 Aberdeen4:24.004:19.00
74:32.11iJosh LawPBU17M-1 Inverclyde4:32.114:32.11
84:33.55iKeaton BramwellPBU20M2Malcolm StoneAberdeen4:33.554:33.55
94:36.29iBrodie Aitken U17M-1 Cambuslang4:29.454:29.45
104:38.29iKai Newell U20M1Michael JohnstonCambuslang4:24.024:24.02
1500 U20M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.47iMagnus TaitSBU20M2Linda SmithLasswade3:58.513:58.51
24:10.69iCalum YoungPBU20M2 Giffnock North4:10.694:10.69
34:10.98iSandy HollPBU20M2 Central4:06.484:06.48
44:11.22iBen SandilandsPBU17M-1Steven DoigFife4:08.544:08.54
54:19.55iLewis HanniganPBU17M-1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:14.604:14.60
64:22.46iAlan MollinsPBU20M1 Greenock Glenpark4:20.124:20.12
74:27.78iDylan CrawfordPBU20M2 Inverclyde4:27.784:27.78
84:30.26iAlastair Marshall U17M-1 Livingston4:05.754:05.75
94:31.44iWilliam TaylorPBU20M1 Lauderdale4:31.444:31.44
1500 U20M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.01iRoss WhitelawPBU20M1Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:05.014:05.01
24:11.80iBen ShawPBU20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:09.944:09.94
34:12.82iHarry McGillPBU17M-1Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:06.944:06.94
44:17.48iChristian GrahamSBU20M2Kirk SmithLasswade4:10.384:06.70
54:18.92iBen NicholPBU20M1Norrie HayInverclyde4:12.564:12.56
64:20.70iFraser KellySBU20M2 Team East Lothian4:20.704:18.41
74:22.12iAlasdair CampbellPBU20M2Colin ChristieMontrose & District4:22.124:22.12
84:22.12iRitchie GardinerPBU17M-1 Scottish Schs4:22.124:22.12
94:26.46iCameron BullenPBU20M1 Team East Lothian4:26.464:26.46
104:33.89iThomas Ross U20M1David ArnottCorstorphine4:11.514:11.51
1500 U20M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.83iJack Patton U17M-1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:56.983:56.98
24:15.68iBen MacMillan U20M1Derek EastonCentral3:58.443:58.44
34:15.97iSunny McGrathPBU20M1 Aberdeen4:06.554:06.55
44:17.00iDavid AddisonPBU17M-1David ArnottCorstorphine4:04.574:04.57
54:20.10iAndrew RollandPBU20M2 Scottish Schs4:20.104:20.10
64:21.07iPeter BradshawPBU17M-1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire4:02.864:02.86
74:28.26iCallum Hill U20M1John PentecostFalkirk4:21.404:21.40
84:39.29iKieran KillenSBU20M2 Giffnock North4:39.294:27.66
94:41.33iCallum ByrneSBU17M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:41.334:33.02
104:49.77iCormac O'hara U20M2 Red Star4:28.84:28.8
1500 U16M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.62iHarris PatersonPBU17M  Giffnock North4:09.124:09.12
24:17.95iRoss O'BrienSBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:13.514:13.51
34:21.32iGregor CampbellSBU17M  Shettleston4:21.324:20.62
44:23.09iDonald GilchristPBU17M  Law4:16.74:16.7
54:29.30iSam GriffinPBU17M  Aberdeen4:21.704:21.70
64:29.73iReuben MacdonaldPBU15M  Giffnock North4:17.004:17.00
74:37.68iGregor Collins U17M  Gala4:19.934:19.93
84:39.00iEuan RolloPBU17M  Inverness4:24.064:24.06
94:41.12iHarry Henriksen U17M  Lasswade4:27.204:27.20
1500 U16M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.59iRoss O'Brien U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:13.514:13.51
24:30.65iDonald GilchristPBU17M  Law4:16.74:16.7
34:30.67iHarry HenriksenPBU17M  Lasswade4:27.204:27.20
44:31.77iCorey CampbellPBU15M  Team East Lothian4:31.184:31.18
54:36.00iCameron KerrPBU15M  Central4:30.674:30.67
64:52.67iFinlay Balloch U17M  Edinburgh AC4:47.844:42.08
74:54.00iBen JohnstonPBU17M Steven DoigPitreavie4:38.304:38.30
85:07.10iDylan Walton U15M David HoodNithsdale4:40.734:40.73
95:09.08iJay Stewart U17M Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC5:04.944:51.00
1500 U16M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.96iGregor Campbell U17M  Shettleston4:21.324:20.62
24:27.41iSam GriffinPBU17M  Aberdeen4:21.704:21.70
34:28.82iKai CrawfordPBU15M John McGregorAberdeen4:14.634:14.63
44:31.90iLucas Cairns U17M Ross CairnsInverness4:22.434:22.43
54:34.78iStruan BennetPBU15M Steven DoigFife4:28.084:28.08
64:45.56iDuncan MacDonaldPBU17M  Inverness4:35.004:35.00
74:53.63iMatthew Stewart U17M  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:42.624:42.62
84:56.77iArchie McRonald U15M  Perth Strathtay4:30.554:30.55
94:58.19iBen CampbellPBU15M  Greenock Glenpark4:55.094:55.09
104:58.36iRory Munn U17M  Stewarts Mel/SCO  
1500 U16M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.35iEuan RolloPBU17M  Inverness4:24.064:24.06
24:39.81iHarris Paterson U17M  Giffnock North4:09.124:09.12
34:40.34iAndrew McGill U17M  Linlithgow4:06.814:06.81
44:41.21iEwan Christie U15M  Gala4:32.524:32.52
54:43.63iCaleb McleodPBU15M  Pitreavie/Falkirk4:43.634:43.63
64:46.77iConnor DalyPBU17M  Edinburgh AC4:38.384:38.38
74:46.94iMuir Gillespie U17M  Edinburgh AC4:44.314:39.22
84:47.95iDaniel LidstonePBU17M  Perth Strathtay4:47.954:47.95
94:49.82iStewart MillardPBU17M  Cambuslang4:49.824:49.82
105:15.74iIde MusseSBU15M  Shettleston5:15.744:59.39
1500 U16M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.72iGregor Collins U17M  Gala4:19.934:19.93
24:32.58iReuben MacdonaldPBU15M  Giffnock North4:17.004:17.00
34:35.03iConor Gourley U17M Steven DoigPitreavie4:09.714:09.71
44:48.23iJohnny BurnsPBU15M John MacKayShettleston4:38.844:38.84
54:49.99iCameron RankinePBU15M  Gala/Team Borders4:44.364:44.36
64:50.45iSaul McGlennanPBU15M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:45.954:45.95
74:50.97iCameron Macmillan U15M  Central4:28.584:28.58
84:56.05iAlex DouglasSBU15M  Perth Strathtay4:56.054:44.92
94:56.11iKyle MacfarlaneSBU17M Steven DoigPitreavie4:56.114:46.68
105:13.22iRuairidh AllenPBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:13.225:13.22
1500 U20W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.87iIsla Calvert U17W-1 Livingston4:31.104:31.10
24:37.31iPippa CarcasPBU17W-1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:37.314:37.31
34:38.08iSarah TaitPBU20W2Linda SmithLasswade4:36.644:36.64
44:49.51iDaisy Cumming U17W-1 Dunfermline Track & Field4:43.204:38.94
54:49.95iSarah Coutts U17W-1 Pitreavie4:34.734:34.73
64:53.77iHelen ChongSBU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:53.774:50.68
74:54.27iAimee Anderson U17W-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.95
84:55.66iEmily AndrewSBU20W1Ross CairnsInverness4:55.664:49.8
94:56.03iKate RichardsonSBU17W-1Peter MullervyGiffnock North4:56.034:41.37
105:00.92iEmma FrewSBU20W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:00.924:46.27
1500 U20W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.36iIsla Calvert U17W-1 Livingston4:31.104:31.10
25:03.42iKate Richardson U17W-1Peter MullervyGiffnock North4:56.034:41.37
35:03.79iHelen Chong U17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:53.774:50.68
45:04.60iEmily Andrew U20W1Ross CairnsInverness4:55.664:49.8
55:07.56iEmma Frew U20W1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:00.924:46.27
65:07.98iMaisie WatsonPBU20W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:04.355:04.35
75:21.18iLibby Sutherland U20W1 Kilbarchan5:15.815:03.53
85:34.54iEsme Callander U20W1 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian5:19.175:09.07
96:05.93iAbbie ScottPBU17W-1 Airdrie Harriers6:05.936:05.93
1500 U20W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.93iSarah Tait U20W2Linda SmithLasswade4:36.644:36.64
24:57.49iSarah Coutts U17W-1 Pitreavie4:34.734:34.73
34:57.93iPippa Carcas U17W-1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:37.314:37.31
44:57.99iDaisy Cumming U17W-1 Dunfermline Track & Field4:43.204:38.94
55:00.17iAimee Anderson U17W-1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:50.954:50.95
65:07.96iCarrie BanksSBU17W-1 Central5:07.965:00.9
75:16.20iSusie McLaughlin U17W-1 Cambuslang5:11.235:05.16
85:21.04iMiriam Gilbride U17W-1 Giffnock North5:18.005:07.35
95:22.70iMia Padmanabhan U17W-1 Garscube5:16.855:16.85
105:43.16iAnnie BarrPBU20W1 Law5:43.165:43.16
1500 U16W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.81iKatie JohnsonSBU15W  Edinburgh AC4:33.814:33.44
24:40.28iLouise HastiePBU17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:40.284:40.28
34:44.49iZoe FlowerPBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:37.554:37.55
44:51.14iFlora HenryPBU17W  Team East Lothian4:44.374:44.37
54:52.90iMeredith Reid U17W Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:46.06
64:56.55iJulia CashPBU17W  Giffnock North4:41.044:41.04
74:58.99iPhoebe ArmstrongPBU15W  Aberdeen4:51.804:51.80
85:00.51iAbbie ThomsonPBU15W  Pitreavie5:00.515:00.51
95:03.80iCharlie FrewSBU17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:59.194:58.55
105:05.99iAnna CairnsPBU15W Ross CairnsInverness4:47.774:47.77
1500 U16W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.60iKatie Johnson U15W  Edinburgh AC4:33.814:33.44
25:06.34iAbbie Thomson U15W  Pitreavie5:00.515:00.51
35:07.17iCharlie FrewSBU17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:59.194:58.55
45:11.51iAbigail Fyall U17W  Nithsdale5:00.925:00.69
55:12.98iKate PaulPBU15W  Giffnock North5:02.255:02.25
65:16.65iMelissa TurnbullPBU15W  Central5:16.655:16.65
75:19.89iMaya MillarSBU15W  Pitreavie5:19.895:13.54
85:21.38iKirsty WyliePBU15W  Giffnock North5:10.045:10.04
95:26.53iKirstin GrantPBU15W  Aberdeen5:10.355:10.35
105:33.35iSkye RaePBU15W David HoodNithsdale5:11.355:11.35
115:37.47iTara Mathewson U17W  Morrisons Academy/SCO  
125:42.34iBrogan McmillanSBU15W  Central5:42.345:28.4
135:58.47iCaoimhe QuailSBU17W  Cumbernauld5:58.475:20.20
1500 U16W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.69iZoe Flower U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:37.554:37.55
25:00.25iAnna CairnsPBU15W Ross CairnsInverness4:47.774:47.77
35:01.54iMeredith Reid U17W Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:46.064:46.06
45:09.09iJessie GilchristPBU15W  Law5:03.405:03.40
55:11.40iKatie MacleodPBU15W  Stornoway5:11.405:11.40
65:17.68iOlivia Meikle U15W  Lasswade5:02.565:02.56
75:21.60iMorven Hubbard U17W Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:17.485:03.67
85:26.93iCharlotte NarducciPBU15W  Aberdeen5:13.305:13.30
95:30.93iMary McInally U15W  North Ayrshire5:22.795:07.18
105:32.46iRuby McGill U15W  Greenock Glenpark5:26.385:26.38
115:43.44iHarriet Whelan U15W  Moray5:28.675:28.67
126:11.30iLottie LambertSBU15W  Kilmarnock6:11.306:09.36
1500 U16W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.43iLouise Hastie U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:40.284:40.28
24:54.78iFlora HenryPBU17W  Team East Lothian4:44.374:44.37
34:56.59iJulia CashPBU17W  Giffnock North4:41.044:41.04
44:58.09iPhoebe ArmstrongPBU15W  Aberdeen4:51.804:51.80
54:59.67iSorcha Shepherd U15W  Edinburgh AC4:53.634:53.63
65:00.20iGrace MacDonaldPBU15W  Inverness5:00.205:00.20
75:11.24iIona Wilson U17W  Helensburgh5:08.795:08.31
85:13.29iEva Chong U15W  Giffnock North5:00.775:00.77
95:15.42iIsla CooperPBU15W  Annan5:01.575:01.57
105:18.94iIsla Carroll U15W  Perth Strathtay5:05.495:05.49
115:26.55iSummer MacleanPBU15W  Central5:13.765:13.76