Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
6-7 Feb 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.29iMax LeslieSBU20M1 Edinburgh AC22.2922.28
222.41iFinlay Waugh U17M-1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.6021.60
322.48iJamie ReidPBU20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill22.4822.48
423.18iCalum Holmes U17M-1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.4622.46
523.49iStephen Johnston U17M-1Ricky MiellKilbarchan22.3822.38
200 U20M s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.68iCalum Holmes U17M-1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.4622.46
223.01iStephen Johnston U17M-1Ricky MiellKilbarchan22.3822.38
323.05iLewis GoodallPBU20M1 Team East Lothian23.0523.05
424.17iSean Stewart U17M-1Paul AllanPitreavie23.8722.56
524.29iBen KnowlesPBU17M-1Paul AllanPitreavie23.8323.83
200 U20M s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.52iMax LeslieSBU20M1 Edinburgh AC22.2922.28
222.57iCraig StrachanSBU20M1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven22.5722.01
323.27iBrodie YoungPBU17M-1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers22.9122.91
423.44iTobi Fatona U17M-1 Aberdeen22.7222.72
524.07iCameron Marshall U20M1Mark SmithFife23.6022.88
624.14iPeter Clarke U17M-1 Falkirk23.623.6
200 U20M s3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.59iFinlay Waugh U17M-1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.6021.60
222.61iJamie ReidPBU20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill22.4822.48
323.20iGary McPakePBU20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld23.0423.04
423.56iAlistair Moriarty U20M2Francis SmithPitreavie23.1723.17
524.13iJack Haughton U17M-1 Central23.5923.59
200 U20M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.25iCraig Strachan U20M1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven22.5722.01
223.47iAlistair Moriarty U20M2Francis SmithPitreavie23.1723.17
323.57iTobi Fatona U17M-1 Aberdeen22.7222.72
423.79iHenry Bembom U20M1 Kilmarnock22.6022.60
524.52iJosh BainSBU17M-1 Helensburgh24.5224.39
624.63iChristopher WilsonPBU17M-1 Helensburgh24.4024.40
200 U20M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.35iMax Leslie U20M1 Edinburgh AC22.2922.28
223.41iGary McPakeSBU20M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld23.0423.04
324.05iBen LyallPBU17M-1 Scottish Schs24.0524.05
424.31iErik EscalaPBU17M-1 Central23.923.9
524.48iJosh Smith U17M-1Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.1023.09
625.45iMarc MulgrewSBU17M-1Conor RennieAyr Seaforth25.4524.78
200 U20M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.06iStephen Johnston U17M-1Ricky MiellKilbarchan22.3822.38
223.07iJames Mcintosh U20M1Michael FergusonAberdeen22.2922.29
323.24iLewis GoodallSBU20M1 Team East Lothian23.0523.05
423.88iPeter ClarkePBU17M-1 Falkirk23.623.6
523.96iLiam WoodsSBU17M-1 East Kilbride23.9623.62
624.31iCiaran HoggPBU17M-1 Inverclyde23.6223.62
200 U20M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.27iJamie Reid U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill22.4822.48
223.36iBrodie YoungPBU17M-1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers22.9122.91
323.88iBen KnowlesPBU17M-1Paul AllanPitreavie23.8323.83
423.89iCameron KeelanPBU20M1Francis SmithPitreavie23.5823.58
525.44iLewis MacIver U17M-1 Livingston24.2724.27
200 U20M h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.71iCalum Holmes U17M-1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.4622.46
223.87iSean StewartSBU17M-1Paul AllanPitreavie23.8722.56
324.17iAidan GrevembergPBU17M-1 Central24.1724.17
424.84iAlexander Thomson T38/F38 U20M2Thomas GrahamWhitemoss/Red Star24.1223.47
524.98iMichael AdesuyiPBU20M2 Unattached/Ireland24.9824.98
626.43iMark Connelly U20M1Michael LoveLaw25.4925.49
200 U20M h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.31iFinlay Waugh U17M-1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.6021.60
223.60iCameron MarshallSBU20M1Mark SmithFife23.6022.88
323.87iJack HaughtonPBU17M-1 Central23.5923.59
423.98iRuairidh Munro U20M1 Inverness23.5023.50
525.62iRami AbboudPBU17M-1 Dundee Hawkhill25.6225.62
200 U16M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.01iArran CoynePBU17M  Scottish Schs23.3823.38
224.31iDean PattersonPBU15M Thomas McTaggartLarkhall23.5623.56
324.70iAmaan RazaPBU17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.4023.40
425.01iMatthew JossPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill24.4624.46
525.37iMaxwell Wang U17M  Scottish Schs24.4624.46
-DQiAlexander Poustie-Williamson U17M  Edinburgh AC23.0923.05
200 U16M s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.87iAlexander Poustie-Williamson U17M  Edinburgh AC23.0923.05
223.92iArran CoynePBU17M  Scottish Schs23.3823.38
324.55iAmaan RazaPBU17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.4023.40
424.75iMaxwell WangPBU17M  Scottish Schs24.4624.46
525.44iRoss Nolan U17M  St Aloysius College/SCO  
625.88iNeil SharpPBU15M Jacqueline DayFalkirk25.525.5
200 U16M s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.55iDean PattersonPBU15M Thomas McTaggartLarkhall23.5623.56
224.78iGeorge HarrandPBU17M Lynn McGarryVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.3624.36
325.07iLuke JohnstonPBU17M John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.7824.78
425.41iArchie YeamanPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill25.2725.27
200 U16M s3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.82iMatthew JossPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill24.4624.46
225.32iMateo HughesPBU15M  Edinburgh AC24.3924.39
325.60iRory Voss U15M  Dunfermline Track & Field24.1124.11
425.60iAidyn McMahonSBU17M  Kilmarnock24.6624.66
526.86iBen McCahill U17M  Giffnock North25.2525.25
200 U16M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.77iGeordan DavisPBU17M  Glasgow Sch of Sport24.7724.77
224.86iRoss Nolan U17M  St Aloysius College/SCO  
324.99iAmaan RazaPBU17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC23.4023.40
425.99iEuan Grierson U15M  Team East Lothian24.024.0
526.26iKia Sylla U17M  St Andrews a/SCO  
634.37iReece Harkins U17M  St Andrews a/SCO  
200 U16M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.94iArran CoynePBU17M  Scottish Schs23.3823.38
225.19iAidyn McMahonSBU17M  Kilmarnock24.6624.66
325.25iLuke Johnston U17M John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.7824.78
425.74iBen McCahillPBU17M  Giffnock North25.2525.25
526.15iRoss DarrochPBU17M  Inverclyde26.1526.15
626.31iCameron MartinSBU15M Thomas McTaggartLarkhall25.4525.45
200 U16M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.56iAlexander Poustie-Williamson U17M  Edinburgh AC23.0923.05
226.12iMaxwell Wang U17M  Scottish Schs24.4624.46
326.47iDaniel OlanrewajuPBU15M  Aberdeen26.2926.29
426.73iAngus RobertsonPBU17M  Nairn26.7326.73
527.58iMichael McGarveyPBU17M David LothianFalkirk26.4026.40
200 U16M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.62iTimi Fatona U15M  Aberdeen23.3223.32
225.35iMatthew Joss U17M  Dundee Hawkhill24.4624.46
325.94iJosh Thielen-MannPBU15M  Giffnock North25.5925.59
426.32iReece Black U17M  Dunbar Gramm/SCO  
200 U16M h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.87iRory Voss U15M  Dunfermline Track & Field24.1124.11
225.08iDean Patterson U15M Thomas McTaggartLarkhall23.5623.56
325.47iMateo HughesPBU15M  Edinburgh AC24.3924.39
427.28iConnor lynchPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth26.7326.73
527.84iJack CampbellPBU15M  Central27.2427.24
200 U16M h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.10iGeorge Harrand U17M Lynn McGarryVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.3624.36
225.39iArchie YeamanPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill25.2725.27
325.97iNeil SharpPBU15M Jacqueline DayFalkirk25.525.5
427.32iTommy Beck U15M  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track25.925.9
528.31iBrayden DeanPBU13M  Kilmarnock27.7727.77
200 U20W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.68iMegan GowansPBU17W-1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.6825.68
225.75iEve DenholmSBU20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.7525.4
325.82iElizabeth ThompsonPBU20W1Kenneth PearsonCentral/Scottish Schs25.8225.82
426.18iEloise GraySBU17W-1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian26.1825.88
526.60iRhea CampbellSBU20W2 Giffnock North26.3925.82
626.76iRachel Callan U17W-1 Giffnock North25.7025.70
200 U20W s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.08iElizabeth ThompsonSBU20W1Kenneth PearsonCentral/Scottish Schs25.8225.82
226.34iEloise GraySBU17W-1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian26.1825.88
326.64iGemma BruceSBU17W-1 Ayr Seaforth26.6426.48
427.27iEmma Barclay U17W-1Scott HamiltonElgin26.5425.6
527.36iLucy MorePBU17W-1 Central27.3227.32
628.42iAshleigh Farr U17W-1Michael LoveLaw28.0026.96
200 U20W s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.31iEve Denholm U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.7525.4
226.53iRachel Callan U17W-1 Giffnock North25.7025.70
326.56iEmma Rutherford U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.0625.68
427.25iLeah CameronPBU17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde27.2527.25
527.81iRachel Hunter U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.3726.37
200 U20W s3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.15iMegan GowansPBU17W-1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.6825.68
226.39iRhea CampbellSBU20W2 Giffnock North26.3925.82
326.67iAnna CameronSBU20W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.7825.78
427.71iFreya Cowan U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North26.6026.60
527.88iAislynn Crichton U17W-1Mark SmithFife26.2126.21
628.98iEilidh McDougall U20W1 East Kilbride28.6326.65
200 U20W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.74iAnna CameronSBU20W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.7825.78
226.75iGemma Bruce U17W-1 Ayr Seaforth26.6426.48
326.85iEmma Barclay U17W-1Scott HamiltonElgin26.5425.6
427.20iFreya CowanPBU20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North26.6026.60
528.33iAbbie Smith U17W-1 Kilmarnock28.2027.68
631.25iKatie Crawford U20W2 Livingston30.1930.19
200 U20W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.18iEmma Rutherford U20W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.0625.68
227.74iAislynn Crichton U17W-1Mark SmithFife26.2126.21
328.63iEilidh McDougallSBU20W1 East Kilbride28.6326.65
429.99iZuzanna SzafranskaSBU20W2 Kilbarchan28.9228.51
530.84iGeorgia FraserSBU17W-1 Livingston30.8428.90
631.25iEmmie MeechanSBU17W-1 Livingston31.2528.02
200 U20W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.74iMegan Gowans U17W-1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.6825.68
227.33iRhea Campbell U20W2 Giffnock North26.3925.82
327.68iRachel Hunter U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.3726.37
428.02iMorrin McMenemy U20W1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers27.8227.35
530.65iMhairi McbridePBU17W-1Alan HillSpringburn30.6530.65
200 U20W h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.54iEloise GraySBU17W-1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian26.1825.88
226.83iRachel Callan U17W-1 Giffnock North25.7025.70
327.32iLucy MorePBU17W-1 Central27.3227.32
427.47iLeah CameronPBU17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde27.2527.25
528.00iAshleigh FarrSBU17W-1Michael LoveLaw28.0026.96
-DQiEmma Pedrana U20W2Dianne ChisholmInverness25.6825.68
200 U20W h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.55iEve Denholm U20W1Ryan McallisterGiffnock North25.7525.4
226.65iElizabeth Thompson U20W1Kenneth PearsonCentral/Scottish Schs25.8225.82
326.80iJane DavidsonSBU20W1Bob MassonAberdeen26.8026.79
428.04iPhoebe Lewis U20W2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire27.4527.19
529.15iKarli MacCallumSBU17W-1 Livingston29.1528.36
631.93iHannah ShanksterPBU17W-2 Inverclyde31.9331.93
200 U16W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.08iAlyson BellPBU17W  Giffnock North24.5424.54
225.58iLayla ZuillPBU17W Steven DoigFife25.5825.58
326.04iEvie Greig U15W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.4225.42
426.20iTamsin Fowlie U15W Scott HamiltonElgin25.4725.47
526.29iJenna Hilditch U15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.8925.89
626.57iEve GarryPBU15W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.2526.25
200 U16W s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.10iEvie Greig U15W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.4225.42
226.27iEve GarryPBU15W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.2526.25
327.26iMarissa Maclean U15W  Edinburgh AC27.0726.53
427.47iHolly KirkwoodPBU15W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow27.3227.32
527.53iMolly CornesSBU17W Kenneth PearsonCentral26.8326.83
200 U16W s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.96iAlyson Bell U17W  Giffnock North24.5424.54
227.11iErin Ramsay U15W  Ayr Seaforth26.7526.75
327.31iLois BurchPBU17W  Central27.3127.31
427.56iSophie EvansPBU15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall26.626.6
527.70iSamantha DaggSBU15W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.5827.57
629.28iLeah Murray U15W Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire28.9928.82
200 U16W s3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.90iLayla Zuill U17W Steven DoigFife25.5825.58
226.09iJenna HilditchPBU15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.8925.89
326.66iSilver NwabuzorPBU15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport26.4026.40
427.56iAnna Widdowson U15W  Edinburgh AC27.4527.35
527.71iKatherine Fowler U15W Kenneth PearsonCentral26.3626.36
628.47iKatie Beel U17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss27.027.0
200 U16W s4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.42iTamsin Fowlie U15W Scott HamiltonElgin25.4725.47
226.71iLucy Fraser U17W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.3226.32
327.30iDani MauchlenSBU17W Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie27.3026.91
427.37iMadison Murdoch U15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall26.726.7
527.44iAlice BallSBU15W  Edinburgh AC27.3527.02
629.05iHayley PenmanPBU15W  Dunfermline Track & Field29.0529.05
200 U16W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.15iAlyson Bell U17W  Giffnock North24.5424.54
227.58iHolly KirkwoodPBU15W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow27.3227.32
327.58iSamantha DaggSBU15W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.5827.57
427.98iSofia Vidak U15W  Falkirk27.6027.60
528.02iEmily RooneySBU17W  Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport27.7827.60
629.86iEmma Young U17W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall29.7729.05
200 U16W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.02iEvie Greig U15W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.4225.42
226.18iLayla Zuill U17W Steven DoigFife25.5825.58
327.75iSophie JenningsSBU17W  Aberdeen27.7527.55
428.39iAlexandra Cathie U15W  Whitemoss27.427.4
528.59iKirsten Bowie U15W Scott HamiltonElgin26.6426.64
630.54iKatie AlexanderSBU15W  Musselburgh30.5430.02
200 U16W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.87iTamsin Fowlie U15W Scott HamiltonElgin25.4725.47
227.46iSophie EvansPBU15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall26.626.6
327.88iKatie Clark U15W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill27.5527.55
429.54iOla Zurakowska U17W  Kilbarchan28.1927.80
532.08iMegan McKay U17W Scott HamiltonMoray29.9029.15
200 U16W h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.39iMarissa Maclean U15W  Edinburgh AC27.0726.53
227.59iAnna Widdowson U15W  Edinburgh AC27.4527.35
328.27iRia ConacherSBU15W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill28.0128.01
428.39iRosie SharplesPBU17W Bryan RoyFalkirk27.9827.98
528.73iErin ThomsonSBU17W  Dunfermline Track & Field28.7327.52
630.13iAmber WadePBU13W  Giffnock North29.2629.26
200 U16W h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.56iJenna Hilditch U15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.8925.89
227.35iAlice BallSBU15W  Edinburgh AC27.3527.02
328.30iAnise Macaulay OrrSBU15W  Edinburgh AC28.3028.08
428.93iMorven White U17W  Robert Gordo/SCO  
529.36iSarah LylePBU13W  Kilbarchan28.3928.39
629.61iTaylor McNamaraPBU17W  East Kilbride29.0929.09
200 U16W h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.20iErin Ramsay U15W  Ayr Seaforth26.7526.75
227.27iMadison MurdochPBU15W Thomas McTaggartLarkhall26.726.7
327.64iKatie BeelSBU17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss27.027.0
427.93iLily MurchisonPBU17W  Edinburgh AC27.9327.93
528.10iAnna McAlpinePBU17W  North Ayrshire27.927.9
628.29iLorien CarnegiePBU15W  Inverclyde28.2928.29
200 U16W h7 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.94iSilver Nwabuzor U15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport26.4026.40
227.36iKatherine FowlerPBU15W Kenneth PearsonCentral26.3626.36
328.06iSusanne Anderson U17W  Edinburgh AC27.4627.37
430.96iKaty DonnellyPBU13W  Giffnock North30.5230.52
531.07iEmma Aitken U17W  Clydeview Academy/SCO  
200 U16W h8 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.85iLucy Fraser U17W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.3226.32
227.67iDani Mauchlen U17W Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie27.3026.91
328.11iIona Brodie U17W  Aberdeen27.0227.02
428.55iChioma NwachukwuPBU17W  Scottish Schs28.5528.55
528.63iNiamh GaffneySBU15W Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire28.6328.48
629.54iLucy RoyPBU15W  Cumbernauld29.5429.54
200 U16W h9 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.42iEve GarrySBU15W Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.2526.25
227.47iMolly CornesSBU17W Kenneth PearsonCentral26.8326.83
327.70iLois Burch U17W  Central27.3127.31
429.73iErin Cameron U15W  Livingston29.1629.16
530.26iMilly Maxwell U17W  Lockerbie Academy/SCO  
630.65iRosie Morrison U15W  Ayr Seaforth30.1029.69
200 U16W h10 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.99iLeah MurraySBU15W Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire28.9928.82
229.07iHayley PenmanPBU15W  Dunfermline Track & Field29.0529.05
329.59iCavan Marie RyanSBU17W  Motherwell28.6428.64
429.87iSarah Bonad U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow27.8927.89
530.01iRosie Watson U15W  Law28.928.9
630.64iRosie PercySBU17W Alan WrisbergHamilton & District30.6429.28