BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
5 Feb 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.90iOliver DaneSBU23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.821:51.32
21:53.04iAndrew Smith SENMAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.901:48.54
31:53.47iDominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:50.451:50.45
41:53.53iWill Snook SENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni1:49.261:49.08
51:54.22iJohn AshcroftSBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni1:54.221:50.73
61:54.43iAndrew McAslanSBSENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56
71:58.56iSamuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:53.081:52.50
800m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.96iRocco Zaman-BrowneSBU20MCarl John SummersManchester H1:51.151:47.48
21:56.78iLuke Duffy U20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:53.091:49.56
31:56.98iDaniel Richards U23MCharlene ThomasOrion/Leeds Uni1:55.601:54.54
42:00.32iJack Benstead U23MBill BoydCorby/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.801:53.80
52:00.39iTed Ntibazonkiza SENMCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:59.471:55.93
62:05.28iMichael Proffitt U23MAlan ThomasBristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.091:57.70
800m C (Men)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.70iNathan MapperleySBSENM Camberley/Oxford Uni1:54.451:54.45
21:59.66iSam Brown AraujoSBU23M Oxford Uni1:55.301:54.00
32:01.77iIsaac Scott SENMMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/UCL1:59.301:59.10
42:02.35iJolyon Leavesley U17MBill BoydCorby2:02.291:59.59
52:02.42iDean RichardsonSBV45MKevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters2:02.061:59.38
62:03.66iShreyas Kanyady U20MDean MillerReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India2:00.082:00.08
72:05.96iJoe Musgrove U20MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton2:04.021:57.53
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.51iJake Minshull U15M Coventry1:58.241:51.06
22:04.19iLuca MayesSBU17MBill BoydCorby2:04.191:58.9
32:04.34iSarah McDonald SENWDavid HarmerBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:59.911:59.91
42:08.79iFinlay WhitePBU15MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:04.011:58.91
52:10.57iShona RichardsPBSENWJon BiggWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/King's College Lond2:10.572:10.57
62:11.17iJamie CooperPBU17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:07.42:05.3
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.29iMatthew HughesPBSENM Liverpool H2:06.772:06.67
22:18.55iJed TurnerSBV55M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:16.332:15.69
32:21.22iSelina Scott U20WBill BoydCorby2:20.182:15.05
42:23.54iEllie Minshull U20WLuke GunnCoventry2:19.602:15.49
52:25.05iPippa Bailey U23WBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:15.752:14.87
62:25.47iMadeleine Mayes U15WBill BoydCorby2:17.72:17.7