BMC Sheffield Grand Prix External Results
Sheffield
6 Jan 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.59iJamie WebbPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:43.593:43.59
23:45.64iJonathan HaySBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.643:42.01
33:46.10iKieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:46.103:45.99
43:46.78iSpencer ThomasSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:46.783:42.21
53:47.41iArchie Davis U23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:40.303:40.30
63:48.83iThomas Keen U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:43.973:43.97
73:55.30iEoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:42.873:42.87
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.13iJames McCarthySBSENMGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:53.133:46.59
23:53.45iJames McCrae U23MBud BaldaroHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:47.813:47.81
33:54.88iDaniel Mees U23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey3:50.843:50.84
43:55.36iLuke ConwaySBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:55.363:46.63
53:57.00iBlake Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:48.463:48.46
63:57.26iDaniel Preston U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:50.703:50.70
73:59.51iOliver Dane U23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:56.033:51.99
84:06.10iJoe Ewing U20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC3:54.773:54.77
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.02iCallum Crawford-WalkerPBU23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni3:53.763:53.76
23:57.91iHenry JohnsonPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:57.913:57.91
34:00.09iConall McGinnessPBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:57.733:57.73
44:02.05iMark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.033:56.03
54:04.14iAaron CooperPBSENMLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni3:58.143:58.14
64:04.37iShreyas KanyadyPBU20MDean MillerReading AC/Birmingham Uni/India4:00.424:00.42
74:25.08iDaniel Payne U17MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.303:57.30
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.85iClaire Tarplee SENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:16.904:10.65
24:24.05iAmy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland4:16.584:16.58
34:25.55iGeorgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:19.424:19.42
44:27.93iBeth Kidger SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:16.964:16.96
54:29.27iHolly Archer SENWMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:17.624:17.62
64:30.92iRose-Anne GalliganSBSENW Gloucester/Ireland4:30.924:11.07
74:33.50iChloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.14:25.59
84:40.66iSwann PhelippeauPBU23W Herne Hill4:40.664:40.66
Womens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.37iEmily Thompson U20WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:24.664:24.66
24:31.14iRochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:31.084:26.63
34:31.73iGeorgina RussellSBSENW Southampton/Charleston4:31.734:30.21
44:33.57iGemma Kersey SENW Basildon/Middlesex Uni4:20.874:13.54
54:40.36iKirsty Walker U23WBill FosterReading AC/Loughborough Students4:31.134:31.13