Welsh Athletics Junior Open (Inc. South & East Wales & South West England Regional Championships External Results
Cardiff
6 Jan 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.08iJustin DaviesPBU17M2Martin RushTeam Bath4:01.993:55.04
24:12.33iOllie LockPBU17M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset4:09.684:09.68
34:22.89iRhys HardmanPBU17M1Paul HillCardiff Archers4:12.264:07.70
44:29.11iLloyd JonesPBU17M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:29.114:29.11
54:36.39iCharles DaviesPBU17M2 Wimborne4:29.334:29.33
64:38.77iJames GordonSBU17M2 Team Bath4:38.774:31.57
74:44.88iSamuel Clayton U17M2Derek OsborneBrecon4:28.464:28.46
84:47.04iElur Urkola U17M1 Newport4:39.04:27.44
94:48.26iJoel Green U17M1Ian KennedyWimborne4:34.14:34.1
105:00.70iBernard Mealing U17M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:42.314:38.3
1500 U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.06iLoui Camilleri U15M1Paul HillCardiff Archers4:44.044:44.04
25:01.94iLeo Stark U15M1Darryn McAteeNewport4:31.104:31.10
35:05.24iRhys Llewellyn U15M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:35.594:33.95
45:05.65iAled Tumelty U15M2Anthony ClementsSwansea4:41.604:41.60
55:08.38iHenry Evans U15M1 Newport4:58.264:46.09
65:25.95iMatthew Lewis U15M1Anthony ClementsSwansea5:00.504:56.90
75:32.12iFinlay Davies U15M1 Newport4:59.784:59.78
85:38.82iCian AplinPBU15M1Derek OsborneBrecon5:38.825:38.82
95:42.62iJac Matthews U15M1 Rhymney Valley5:20.695:20.69
105:46.83iLuke Fletcher U15M1 Cardiff Archers5:38.915:38.91
115:51.14iIsaac WilliamsPBU15M1 Rhymney Valley5:16.595:16.59
126:17.29iJoshua PritchardPBU15M1 Swansea6:17.296:17.29
1500 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.05iIwan ThomasPBU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen4:52.564:52.56
25:04.84iIfan BowenPBU13M2Neil ThomasCarmarthen4:53.374:53.37
35:09.38iHenry Dawes U13M2Darryn McAteeNewport4:47.974:40.13
45:21.11iJake Lynock U13M2 Carmarthen5:04.375:04.37
55:26.65iNathan Hill U13M2Paul HillCardiff Archers5:03.735:02.89
65:30.32iNicolas MaczugowskiPBU13M2 Tavistock5:30.325:30.32
75:30.50iWilliam Harries U13M1Wayne GriffithsPembrokeshire5:00.205:00.20
85:31.58iAlfie SmallmanPBU13M2 Swansea5:31.585:31.58
95:41.84iVaughn Hughes U13M1 Newport5:14.715:13.83
106:14.41iJoseph Pyke U13M1 Swansea6:13.36:13.3
116:23.59iEthan Jones U13M1 Swansea6:11.36:11.3
1500 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.35iAlanah Hill U17W1Paul HillCardiff Archers4:49.954:47.87
24:59.72iEnya Maylor U17W2 Team Bath4:54.44:48.72
35:08.70iTiegan Ward U17W2Derek OsborneBrecon4:59.104:59.10
45:16.47iElin Griffiths U17W1Darryn McAteeNewport5:10.385:05.31
55:16.92iImogen Tanner U17W1Phill MorrisIndependent Intelligent Fitness4:59.504:59.50
65:24.75iLili Jones U17W1Arwyn DaviesCardiff5:03.985:03.98
75:32.27iSamidi NanayakkaraPBU17W2Neil ParsleyExeter5:32.275:32.27
85:33.85iFreya Roberts U17W1Paul HillCardiff Archers5:18.815:18.81
95:36.84iAbby Rucker U17W1 Team Bath5:26.395:26.39
105:44.55iEmily Wilcox U17W1Darryn McAteeNewport5:26.15:26.1
115:49.71iHannah BidwellPBU17W2 Cardiff Archers5:49.715:49.71
1500 U15W 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.25iGwenno GoodePBU15W2 Cardiff Archers4:55.14:46.53
25:11.90iLily HartSBU15W2Darryn McAteeNewport5:11.905:09.8
35:15.39iKiera GriffithsPBU15W2 Aberdare Valley5:15.395:15.39
45:15.43iSophie KnoylePBU15W1Paul HillCardiff Archers5:04.595:04.59
55:20.51iMai DaviesPBU15W1John GriffithsSwansea5:12.825:12.82
65:20.53iFfion OuseleyPBU15W1 Pembrokeshire5:17.995:17.99
75:33.57iAbbie Hall U15W2 Swansea5:27.15:16.46
85:43.15iChloe HaleSBU15W1 Carmarthen5:43.155:08.67
1500 U15W 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.72iTara NathanPBU15W1 Pontyclun5:22.725:22.72
25:29.69iBethan HardmanPBU15W1Paul HillCardiff Archers4:58.854:58.85
35:35.04iBethan Key U15W1Luke MorrisBlaenau Gwent5:13.025:13.02
45:36.73iGracie Griffiths U15W1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire5:12.845:12.84
55:47.23iJosie Rucker U15W2 Team Bath5:28.15:28.1
65:48.24iFreya Hughes-Rolls U15W1 Rhymney Valley5:36.85:32.45
76:07.93iNia Reddy U15W1 Aberdare Valley5:59.275:57.20
1500 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:35.78iAlice Davies U13W2Mark GoldCardiff5:24.955:24.95
25:42.89iAmy Garrod U13W2Darryn McAteeNewport5:14.615:13.65
35:47.20iEllie Morris U13W2Luke MorrisBlaenau Gwent5:08.545:08.54
45:49.77iHollie LewisPBU13W2Paul HillCardiff Archers/Cardiff5:35.335:35.33
55:55.69iAnya Brady U13W1Darryn McAteeNewport5:41.05:25.25
66:05.98iAmy Bond U13W2 Stroud5:48.05:48.0
76:20.28iIsobel MacIntyre U13W1 Pontyclun5:54.635:34.33
86:27.39iNina Leigh U13W1 Cardiff Archers6:12.616:12.61