Cardiff Met GP2: Non Thomas Open External Results
Cardiff
20 Jan 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.63iJamie Webb SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.14
21:52.33iSean Molloy SENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76
31:52.39iJames McCarthy SENM Chiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09
41:54.00iAndrew Wright SENMJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.521:51.25
51:54.13iOliver Carvell U20MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:48.911:48.91
-DNFiKieran Eland U23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.671:53.67
800 SM 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.06iAlfred Yabsley U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Swansea Uni1:53.831:53.83
21:58.22iAndrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56
32:00.00iAdam Saul-Braddock U20MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:55.371:55.37
42:00.23iTed Chamberlain U23MLauren StorrHolmfirth/Exeter Uni1:52.81:52.8
52:00.76iRobert Howorth U20MJames ThieTeam Bath/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.641:54.49
62:02.69iNathan Brown U23MGraeme RileyErme Valley/Loughborough Students2:01.781:55.0
72:03.97iIestyn WilliamsSBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen2:03.971:50.77
800 SM 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.69iSebastian Lewis U20MStephen JonesNeath1:56.871:56.87
22:01.73iHarry Roffey U20MSam EllisSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.69
32:01.84iEllery Cole U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:57.711:57.71
42:03.09iLiam George U20MCraig WinrowCity of Derry/St. Mary's Uni2:00.072:00.07
52:03.49iElliott Chard U23MAdrian CloverYate/Reading Uni/Team Bath2:03.42:00.13
62:03.66iAlex Price U23MSean PriceSwansea2:01.702:00.00
72:03.93iTom MackmanSBU23MDean MillerBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni2:03.931:59.60
800 SM 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.16iMichael Biss U23MBob SmithWells City/Yeovil1:59.291:59.29
22:05.32iYoucef AbdiSBV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Uni/Australia2:05.321:57.8
32:07.43iAlec BaniaPBSENM LSE/United States2:07.432:07.43
42:08.36iJack Dutton U17M North Devon2:03.352:00.59
52:10.42iTrystan Leech U20MCarol JonesCarmarthen2:09.322:02.3
62:11.39iThomas Callard U20MStephen JonesNeath2:01.391:59.76
72:12.29iMichael Owen U17MDarryn McAteeNewport H2:02.542:02.54
800 SM 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.62iNoah Ernest U17M  2:02.102:02.10
22:11.14iLiam Hallows U23M Erme Valley2:08.002:08.00
32:11.81iMatt Moon V35M Black Pear Joggers2:09.192:05.64
42:12.10iDavid Blackman V50MJonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:08.562:03.75
52:12.62iScott Browne V40M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:11.592:08.47
62:13.16iSean PriceSBV55MColin DaleyLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:13.161:49.73
800 SM 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.83iAdrian Lewis V45M Aberdare Valley/Welsh Masters2:19.12:14.4
22:23.78iStephen BurnsSBV50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/South West Vets2:23.782:16.12
32:24.21iBrett Davis V55M Newport H/Welsh Masters2:17.832:06.3
42:28.07iPaul FlynnSBV50M Swansea/Welsh Masters2:28.072:21.94
52:31.45iMichael Graz V45M Usk/Welsh Masters/Germany2:25.032:25.03
62:59.43iMark Roberts V55M Brecon/Welsh Masters2:33.742:31.2
-DNFiKevin Pye V55MJohn DavisNotts/Midland Masters2:25.272:04.2
800 SM 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.55iMartyn Cole V55M Worcester/Welsh Masters2:23.72:22.5
22:34.50iPeter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:20.632:18.06
32:35.68iRobert RIETZ SENM Cardiff Uni  
42:37.52iSean Price V55MColin DaleyLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:13.161:49.73
52:37.85iNick Holliday V60M Cheltenham/South West Vets2:35.02:35.0
62:50.77iClive OsmondSBV55M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters2:50.772:40.5
73:06.59iPhilip Brennan V75M Stratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters3:03.172:54.26
83:34.68iBarrie Roberts V75MNicola SykesBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters3:22.322:47.09
800 SW 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.01iAnna Burt U20WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:07.542:04.52
22:14.94iKatrina SimpsonSBU20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.01
32:17.91iSophia Malpass U20W Wrekin College Triathlon Club2:12.582:12.58
42:19.69iMolly AndrewsPBU20WSarah BensonWolverhampton & Bilston2:19.102:19.10
52:21.92iCatrin Phillips U20WDarryn McAteeNewport H2:16.902:16.90
800 SW 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.56iGeorgie Parnell V35WTony FernWorcester/Welsh Masters2:22.52:09.53
22:27.49iMaddy Herbert U17W Wimborne/Team Dorset2:25.42:21.48
32:28.02iPenny Oliver SENW Coventry/Exeter Uni2:22.992:21.41
42:34.48iSarah Everitt V50WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters2:30.132:24.2
52:39.01iAshleigh SteerSBU17WDarryn McAteeNewport H2:30.662:28.35
62:53.17iGeorgiana RogojinaPBSENW Cardiff Uni/Romania2:53.172:53.17
800 SW 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.08iSarah CootePBV35W Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters2:30.402:30.40
22:36.44iBethan Morgan U17W Newport H/Avon Schs2:29.492:29.49
32:37.82iTina Wickens V50WPaul de-CampsGloucester/Midland Masters2:32.282:26.81
42:40.19iLlinos JonesSBV35WKevin EvansSwansea/Welsh Masters2:40.192:30.4
52:43.21iFreya RobertsSBU17WPaul HillCardiff Archers2:43.212:38.32
62:48.21iMariya Orlova U20W UWE Bristol/Ukraine2:43.632:38.9
800 SW 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:43.13iJenny PhillipsSBV50W Llanelli/Welsh Masters2:43.132:27.0
23:05.52iNancy Hitchmough V65W Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters3:03.202:28.5
33:08.99iRos Townsend-Hope V65W Worcester3:03.512:41.73
43:24.11iAnne Dockery V70WChris ElsonBristol & West/Eastern Masters3:21.483:18.12