England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships External Results
Bedford
25-26 May 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ SM A (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D7.07w2.2Daniel RyanPBU23M Linford ChristieHerne Hill/Brunel Uni London/Ireland7.077.07
-6.77 1.5Daniel Ryan U23M Linford ChristieHerne Hill/Brunel Uni London/Ireland7.077.07
D6.42w3.0Saoirse Chinery-EdooSBSENM Greg RichardsHarrow/East London U6.426.68
D6.34w2.8Alastair PrennSBSENM  Belgrave/Boston Uni6.576.57
D6.23w3.2Justin TarrantSBSENM Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni6.236.44
D6.20 1.4Alex Clegg U23M Ian GrantBRAT/Brunel Uni London6.256.26
D6.19 2.0Glenn AspindleSBU23M  Spenborough6.226.52
D6.18 0.8Harry HillmanSBU23M Linford ChristieCardiff/Brunel Uni London6.186.38
-6.15 1.4Justin Tarrant SENM Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni6.236.44
D6.09w3.0Scott RamSBU23M  Amber Valley & Erewash/Notts6.126.23
D6.08w3.1Daniel Steel SENM  Bedford & County/Bedford & County6.216.34
-5.98 1.0Scott Ram U23M  Amber Valley & Erewash/Notts6.126.23
-5.97 1.8Saoirse Chinery-Edoo SENM Greg RichardsHarrow/East London U6.426.68
D5.85w3.0Kaspars Kazemaks SENM Nick PhippsWoking/Harrow/Latvia6.196.68
-5.84 1.3Kaspars Kazemaks SENM Nick PhippsWoking/Harrow/Latvia6.196.68
D5.81w2.4William Carter U23M Richard HowesPontefract/Leeds Beckett Uni6.106.10
D5.79w2.3Jordan Mitchell SENM Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield/Trafford6.476.47
D5.75w2.2Ben Morgan U23M Alex KrugerLoughborough Students6.226.22
-5.70 1.5Ben Morgan U23M Alex KrugerLoughborough Students6.226.22
D5.63 1.0Josh Strudwick SENM Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants6.016.01
D5.41 0.0Kevin CranmerSBV35M  Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets5.435.64
D5.18w2.6Joe MorrisSBSENM Barry MorrisEastbourne/Tonbridge5.866.02
D4.93 1.2Sam JonesPBSENM  Army4.934.93
D4.53 1.4Will Goodbourn SENM Alex KrugerCharnwood/Loughborough Students4.794.79
LJ SM B (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D7.21w4.5John Lane SENM Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield TC/Leeds Beckett Uni7.337.50
D7.07w4.0Nicolas GeromePBU23M Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants7.077.07
D7.06 1.8Liam ReveleyPBU23M Liane BrownBlaydon/Newcastle Uni7.067.06
D7.05 1.8Caius JosephSBU23M Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants7.057.08
D6.99w3.4Shane AstonSBSENM  Trim/Ireland6.997.00
-6.95 1.7Caius JosephSBU23M Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants7.057.08
-6.94w2.4John Lane SENM Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield TC/Leeds Beckett Uni7.337.50
D6.93 1.0Aiden Davies SENM Sam StanislausDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni6.977.24
D6.93 1.7Matthew LeePBSENM Mike SweeneyHarrow/Brunel Uni London6.936.93
D6.84 1.9Ben GregorySBSENM Aston MooreBirchfield H/Loughborough Students6.947.42
D6.83w2.3Curtis MathewsSBSENM Lawrence MooreCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni6.867.47
-6.76 1.9Curtis MathewsSBSENM Lawrence MooreCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni6.867.47
D6.72w2.1Roberto PaoluzziSBSENM  Ballymena & Antrim/Sheffield Uni/Italy6.726.83
D6.70w3.1Lewis ChurchSBSENM David HullTonbridge6.856.88
D6.70w3.6Sam MeylerPBSENM Paul HarrisonBirchfield H/Loughborough Students6.706.70
D6.68w3.0Ben ClarkeSBU23M Mike CordenWorcester/Sheffield Uni6.686.83
D6.66w2.4Bradley Eisnor SENM  Eastbourne/Southampton6.806.89
-6.61 1.7Sam MeylerPBSENM Paul HarrisonBirchfield H/Loughborough Students6.706.70
-6.58 1.6Ben Clarke U23M Mike CordenWorcester/Sheffield Uni6.686.83
-6.58 2.0Bradley Eisnor SENM  Eastbourne/Southampton6.806.89
-6.58 1.9Roberto Paoluzzi SENM  Ballymena & Antrim/Sheffield Uni/Italy6.726.83
-6.46w2.2Nicolas Gerome U23M Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants7.077.07
D6.42 1.7Elliot Thompson SENM Greg RichardsEnfield & Haringey6.616.93
D6.38w2.4Cal McLennan U23M Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students6.586.58
D6.09w2.1Will Marklew U23M Ian GrantSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni6.216.39
D6.08w2.1Thomas Hughes U23M Mike CordenHallamshire/Sheffield Uni6.566.57
LJ SX P (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.44 0.0Steven Stone T20/F20 U23M  Falkirk/Forth Valley Flyers6.696.69
26.32w2.1Karim Chan T20/F20 U20M Femi AkinsanyaCharnwood/Loughborough Students6.706.70
-6.29 1.3Karim Chan T20/F20 U20M Femi AkinsanyaCharnwood/Loughborough Students6.706.70
35.73 1.5Jordan Andrew T20/F20 U23M Matthew GraingerNewham & Essex Beagles/East London U6.166.16
45.57 1.6Samuel Jose T20/F20PBU20M John MitchellCornwall AC5.745.74
55.08 2.0Joel Mattacks T20/F20 U20M Colin BarossTeam Bath5.435.43
65.08 -0.2Martina Barber T20/F20 SENW  Stevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col5.325.32
74.85 1.5Peter Burch T46/F46 SENM Tracey JonesSouthampton5.065.44
84.79 0.2Barney Corrall T38 U20M Christopher SinclairCharnwood5.425.42
94.45 1.9Esme O'Connell T20/F20SBU20W Patrick O'SheaDacorum & Tring4.554.68
104.18 0.0Hetty Bartlett T20/F20 SENW Denis CostelloOrwell Panthers4.314.51
113.37 1.5Molly Kingsbury T37/F37 U20W Jake AweBracknell AC3.714.02
LJ U20M A (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D7.30w2.2Jack TurnerPBU20M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs7.307.32
D7.24w3.2Joel McFarlaneSBU20M2 Central/Arbroath & District7.247.33
D7.14 1.1Scott ConnalPBU20M3Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Caledonian U7.147.22
D7.02 3.4Rory HoworthPBU20M1 Team Bath/Bristol & West7.027.02
-7.01 1.4Rory HoworthPBU20M1 Team Bath/Bristol & West7.027.02
D6.98 1.0Philip KastnerPBU20M1Adrian HemeryWalton/City of Portsmouth6.987.15
D6.90 1.7Ollie ThornerPBU20M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch6.906.90
-6.88 0.9Joel McFarlane U20M2 Central/Arbroath & District7.247.33
D6.72 2.0Leonid ChashchinPBU20M3Stephen David LottHarlow AC/Enfield & Haringey6.786.78
D6.51 1.7Pedro GleadallPBU20M1Neil GleadallBlackheath & Bromley6.516.77
D6.51w2.8Stuart BladonPBU20M1Adrian HemeryTeam Kennet6.556.55
D6.46w2.9Cameron Darkin-PricePBU20M2 Charnwood6.466.46
D6.44 1.1Douglas NoelPBU20M2Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent/Ashford AC6.446.44
-6.29 1.6Pedro Gleadall U20M1Neil GleadallBlackheath & Bromley6.516.77
D6.24w2.6Luke CresseyPBU20M1Kevin SkinnerExeter6.456.45
-6.16 1.5Cameron Darkin-Price U20M2 Charnwood6.466.46
DDNS  Matthew Chandler U20M2Iain McEwanCentral6.776.77
LJ U20M B (25 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.59 1.1Adam BoothPBU20M1Graeme GourlayPoole AC6.846.84
D6.18 1.5Aran ThomasPBU20M1Mike CordenWakefield6.286.28
D6.15w2.7Rhys JacksonPBU20M3Mike CordenDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni6.156.15
D6.00w3.6Desire BamisilePBU20M3Lawson CochraneWillowfield/Loughborough Students6.006.00
D5.85 1.5Nathan LangleySBU20M3Mike CordenDoncaster5.866.19
-5.82 1.5Desire Bamisile U20M3Lawson CochraneWillowfield/Loughborough Students6.006.00
-5.81 1.5Rhys Jackson U20M3Mike CordenDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni6.156.15
D5.63w2.7Jonathan EvansPBU20M1 Team Bath5.905.90
-5.61 0.7Jonathan EvansPBU20M1 Team Bath5.905.90
D5.51w2.6Harry Culpin U20M1 Charnwood6.516.51
D5.30w2.8Luke Sayer U20M2Jordan MitchellNewark AC5.585.72
D5.28 1.9Alex Byrom U20M1Scott GraceVale of Aylesbury5.505.74
 5.14 1.9Luke Sayer U20M2Jordan MitchellNewark AC5.585.72
D4.98 0.4Regan LangleyPBU20M1Mike CordenDoncaster5.685.68
D4.73w2.9Kieran Gillespie U20M3Jim GillespieGrimsby/Leeds Beckett Uni4.774.96
D4.46w2.8Josh Orme-Herbert U20M2 Charnwood4.874.87