England Athletics U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
31 Aug-1 Sep 19

To see full results click here
Best non windy jumps requested from England Athletics
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX P (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.51Prince Reid T20/F20 U20M David ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Croydon4:16.964:16.96
25:07.08Brandon Ballard T20/F20 U17M  Nene Valley4:59.54:59.5
36:12.44Rebecca O'Rourke T20/F20 U17W Ruth O'SullivanHavering5:44.75:37.1
1500 U17M h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.45Ryan Shields U17M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H3:55.123:55.12
24:10.49Ethan Hussey U17M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City3:45.853:45.85
34:10.56Fergus Scott U17M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:59.313:59.31
44:11.04Joseph Bentall U17M2 Trafford3:56.593:56.59
54:11.65Ben Sloan U17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.534:00.53
64:11.88Liam Edwards U17M1 Carmarthen4:11.744:11.74
74:14.69Will Morris U17M2Dave AmeyLavington Athletics/City of Salisbury4:09.534:09.53
84:16.88Jamie Day U17M2 Charnwood4:07.24:07.2
94:18.60Alfie Spear U17M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:07.914:07.91
104:19.01OJ Parmenter U17M2Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:03.604:03.60
114:20.62Charlie Daley U17M1Peter VenusTynedale4:11.834:11.83
124:20.74Joshua Kemp U17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:12.94:12.9
134:21.40Joseph Chamberlain U17M1Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:03.894:03.89
144:28.43Caleb Stephenson U17M2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:09.524:09.52
1500 U17M h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.50Osian Perrin U17M2Andrew WallingMenai3:56.433:56.43
24:05.65Aaron SamuelSBU17M2 Ilford3:57.873:57.87
34:06.30Daniel Payne U17M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:53.933:53.93
44:06.34Benjamin Reynolds U17M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff3:50.193:50.19
54:07.35Jacob Reynolds U17M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:04.094:04.09
64:08.06Alastair Marshall U17M2 Livingston4:05.754:05.75
74:08.24Vincent DawsonPBU17M2 Charnwood4:08.244:08.24
84:08.99Alexander Thompson U17M1Karen GlerumWharfedale/Bingley3:59.143:59.14
94:15.07Jack Small U17M1 Ashford AC4:12.234:12.23
104:16.39Adam Ireland U17M2Stevan DokicHillingdon4:11.64:11.6
114:17.39Jack Dickson U17M2Richard HoltKingston & Poly4:01.724:01.72
124:21.34William Newcombe U17M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:12.344:12.34
134:24.75Charlie Woollett U17M2 Watford4:10.384:10.38
144:32.93Samuel Roberts U17M1Mike ChambersWinchester4:08.644:08.64
1500 U15M h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.40Lewis Sullivan U15M2 St. Edmund Pacers4:04.074:04.07
24:18.54William Rabjohns U15M1Mark PauleyPoole AC4:16.494:16.49
34:19.59William StanwayPBU15M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:19.594:19.59
44:20.10Archie Coates U15M1 Yeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:14.47
54:21.24Isaac Rothwell U15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:14.824:14.82
64:23.64Ross Dewar U15M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:17.494:17.49
74:28.29Zach Segal U15M2 St. Albans AC4:23.114:23.11
84:29.24Jack Stretton U15M1William Alan WinterLeicester4:20.614:20.61
94:29.60Christo Chilton U15M1Guy HoldenSouth London4:21.714:21.71
104:31.92Sam Nesbitt U15M2Vanessa HammettRanelagh/Kingston & Poly4:19.864:19.86
114:32.18Aidan Dias U15M1 Bracknell AC4:29.484:29.48
124:35.24Charlie Burrell U15M2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:28.454:28.45
134:35.42Oliver Patton U13M-1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:31.254:31.25
1500 U15M h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.66Tyler Wannerton U15M2Paul PickardStevenage & North Herts4:17.184:17.18
24:20.20Evan Savage U15M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:14.714:14.71
34:20.47Christopher Perkins U15M2Gary CurtisBirtley4:09.774:09.77
44:20.62James Peck U15M2 Thetford4:15.474:15.47
54:21.26Jamie Keir U15M2James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:13.364:13.36
64:22.69Harry Hewitt U15M2Russell ProsserNene Valley4:19.94:19.9
74:28.11Martin Sunderland U15M2 Woking4:23.14:23.1
84:28.17Cameron Walker-Powell U15M2Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:21.964:21.96
94:30.93Matthew Blacklock U15M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:20.134:20.13
104:31.04Jacob Preston U15M1 Huntingdonshire4:29.034:29.03
114:31.06Harvey Kande U15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:24.984:24.98
124:34.41Samuel Lea U15M2 Worcester4:29.64:29.6
1500 U17W (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.71Abigail Ives U17W1Richard BullisBasildon4:29.574:29.57
24:33.91Anna Hedley U17W1Mick WoodsFife4:30.574:30.57
34:34.32Kirsten Stilwell U17W2Andrew WallingWycombe4:30.564:30.56
44:38.93Ella Semple U17W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:37.804:35.71
54:41.53Lauren McNeil U17W2Richard MasseyMansfield4:33.644:33.64
64:41.81Jessica Spilsbury U17W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:37.544:37.54
74:43.54Zoe Flower U17W1Lynne MacDougallGiffnock North4:37.554:37.55
84:44.05Jessica Norkett U17W2Dean KirtonThetford4:36.64:36.6
94:45.24Joanne MirandaPBU17W1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:45.244:45.24
104:46.05Pippa Roessler U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:36.284:36.28
114:46.25Amelie Attenborough U17W1 Guildford & Godalming4:44.304:44.30
124:48.05Georgina Campbell U17W2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Rugby & Northampton4:42.534:42.53
134:48.65Robyn Greenway U17W2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:48.244:48.24
144:49.38Molly Peel U17W2 Nene Valley4:48.914:40.55
154:51.57Madeleine Short U17W1David PringCity of Norwich4:46.074:46.07
165:06.06Rose Garrett U17W1Kabir KempLondon Heathside4:51.34:48.14
1500 U15W (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.13Ruby Simpson U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire4:35.364:35.36
24:46.67India BarwellPBU15W2Roy FreemanLincoln Wellington4:46.674:46.67
34:47.96Amy-Jayne Goodhand U15W2 Invicta East Kent4:45.494:45.49
44:49.18Maisie Burns U15W2Trevor PainterChorley ATC4:44.524:44.52
54:51.98Amelia Chrispin U15W2Stuart ColledgeNewark AC4:42.874:42.87
64:52.34Katie Stringer U15W2Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester4:40.814:40.81
74:53.76Natalie Sewell U15W2Eileen NaylorHavering4:40.374:40.37
84:54.26Holly Watson U15W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford4:48.684:48.68
94:55.94Ciara Thornley U15W2Peter VenusTynedale4:51.14:51.1
104:56.39Sarah Bourne U15W1 Derby4:52.884:52.88
114:59.34Isabelle Burke U15W2Peter ShawSale Harriers Manchester4:48.954:48.95
125:00.42Lily Meers U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:45.14:45.1
135:01.32Lily Tse U15W2Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:49.824:49.82
145:01.98Jemima Bowen U15W2 Guildford & Godalming4:40.094:40.09
155:11.02Amy Harland U15W2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:39.504:39.50