England Athletics U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Bedford
31 Aug-1 Sep 19

To see full results click here
Best non windy jumps requested from England Athletics
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.84Daniel Joyce U17M2Peter VenusTynedale1:50.421:50.42
21:57.24Liam Dunne U17M2Philip BakerChichester1:55.81:55.8
31:57.76Fabian Despinoy U17M2Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:56.921:56.92
41:58.16Jamie Rashbrook U17M2Martin BrownBasildon1:55.351:55.35
52:01.30Seamas Hurst U17M2Alison WyethCharnwood1:56.771:56.77
62:01.43Sam Davey U17M2 Worcester1:59.21:59.2
800 U17M h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.50Henry Johnson U17M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:52.191:52.19
21:57.08Ryan Elston U17M2Alison WyethCharnwood1:55.111:55.11
31:57.42Charlie WakefieldPBU17M2 St. Edmund Pacers/Ryston1:57.421:57.42
41:58.19Dylan McBride U17M1Lawson CochraneWillowfield1:56.621:56.62
51:58.57Chris Bain U17M2Paul IngrouilleGuernsey1:54.831:54.83
62:11.89Ben Waterfield U17M1 Morpeth1:59.61:59.6
800 U17M h3 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.01Reece Sharman-Newell U17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.91:53.9
21:56.94Charlie Roberts U17M2 St. Helens Sutton1:54.131:54.13
31:57.06Tom Rickards U17M2Andrew KinnersleyReading AC1:55.541:55.54
41:59.39Sam Stephens U17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal1:58.881:58.88
51:59.44Samuel Reardon U17M1David ListonBlackheath & Bromley1:56.211:56.21
62:07.10Alexander Lakeland U17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.151:59.15
800 U15M h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.79Oscar Logan U15M2Patrick KellyLaw1:58.941:58.94
22:04.77Elliot Savage U15M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:00.902:00.90
32:05.22Ewan Maxwell U15M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:02.282:02.28
42:06.38Samuel Marney U15M2 Bracknell AC2:03.032:03.03
52:09.85Charlie Hurdman U15M2 Cardiff2:06.992:06.99
62:11.67Leo Stark U15M1Darryn McAteeNewport2:07.62:07.6
72:13.94Ethan Brady-Jones U15M2Sarah KearneyWirral2:09.942:09.94
800 U15M h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.96Tom Gaunce U15M2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:00.972:00.97
22:06.05Roman Hodgson U15M2Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:01.822:01.82
32:06.25Sam Mills U15M2 Exeter2:04.492:04.49
42:07.58Will Steadman U15M1Martin BranfootChelmsford2:06.552:06.55
52:08.08Jake AnthonyPBU15M2 Blackheath & Bromley2:08.082:08.08
62:08.85Edward Enser U15M2 Bracknell AC2:02.842:02.84
72:09.38Alex Knight U15M1 Team Bath2:07.292:07.29
800 U15M h3 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.23Ben Sinclair U15M2 Manx2:01.562:01.56
22:04.23Jake Minshull U15M2 Coventry1:58.241:58.24
32:04.61Danny Raymond U15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.872:01.87
42:08.32Gian-Luca Robilliard U15M2Alun WilliamsGuernsey2:04.842:04.84
52:10.33Ellis McBean U15M2 Saffron AC2:07.42:07.4
62:11.70Matthew Smith U15M2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:07.342:07.34
72:15.18Zachary Crowther U15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:05.892:05.89
800 U17W h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.36Isla Calvert U17W2 Livingston2:05.092:05.09
22:15.20Indienne King U17W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:11.172:11.17
32:18.29Kate Willis U17W2David PringCity of Norwich2:12.742:12.74
42:18.77Kate Salthouse U17W1 Tynedale2:17.22:17.2
52:20.39Demi Eves U17W1 Thurrock2:14.902:14.90
62:21.52Evie Wild U17W2Andrew MihranianStockport2:14.932:14.93
72:23.95Kyra Sethna-McIntosh U17W1 Croydon2:17.822:17.82
800 U17W h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.66Sarah Coutts U17W2 Pitreavie2:09.122:09.12
22:16.69Beatrix Wraith U17W2David RiceHertford & Ware2:12.412:12.41
32:17.73Ruby Bell U17W1Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:10.782:10.78
42:18.02Ella Fryer U17W1 St. Mary's Richmond2:13.482:13.48
52:22.23Amelia McMurtrie U17W2Shane SmithKettering2:17.522:17.52
62:29.23Milly Dickinson U17W2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:16.322:15.98
72:39.96Charlotte Burrows U17W1 Telford AC2:19.062:18.7
800 U17W h3 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.58Victoria Lightbody U17W1Andrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn2:09.492:09.49
22:17.21Moli Lyons U17W1Arwyn DaviesCardiff2:13.512:13.51
32:18.24Hannah Roberts U17W2Ken SpencerBracknell AC2:10.962:10.96
42:20.55Holly Bigger U17W2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:16.922:16.92
52:20.91Flo Brill U17W1Russell ProsserNene Valley2:16.72:16.7
62:24.53Ellie Dolby U17W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:19.392:13.41
800 U15W h1 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.87Ava Lloyd U15W2Trevor PainterWigan & District2:11.562:11.56
22:16.03Katie Sakaria U15W1Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:11.802:11.80
32:17.35Lucy WintlePBU15W1 Pembrokeshire2:17.352:17.35
42:18.86Anise Macaulay Orr U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:16.422:16.42
52:22.92Poppy Elton U15W2Geoff AstonWorcester2:17.272:17.27
62:25.83Kelly-Marie Marsh U15W2John DillSwindon2:18.672:18.67
72:26.27Teegan Rayner U15W2 Braintree2:21.52:21.5
82:28.92Mairi Harrison U15W2 Manx2:20.42:20.4
800 U15W h2 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.58Katie Johnson U15W2 Edinburgh AC2:09.632:09.63
22:16.53Emma Shipley U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.522:12.52
32:22.18Stella Whitlum U15W2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:18.662:18.66
42:22.89Evie Brooks U15W2Roy FreemanLincoln Wellington2:18.482:18.48
52:23.50Stephanie Okoro U15W1Susan DeaneHavering2:15.52:15.5
62:24.21Mollie Barrett U15W1 Brighton & Hove2:19.02:19.0
72:24.88Madeleine Mayes U15W2Bill BoydCorby2:17.72:17.7
800 U15W h3 (31 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.06Ella Greenway U15W2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes2:08.772:08.77
22:17.33Keira Brady-Jones U15W2Sarah KearneyWirral2:13.132:13.13
32:19.53Olivia Brown U15W2Peter JohnsonSale Harriers Manchester2:17.412:17.41
42:23.67Lexie Bull U15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:14.252:14.25
52:24.30Lauren Waddington U15W1Katie HewisonChorley ATC2:19.422:19.42
62:25.14Sienna Richardson U15W2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:18.512:18.01
72:31.92Olivia Brown U15W2Michael TaylorWycombe2:17.602:17.60