BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
4-6 May 19

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.55Piers Copeland U23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni/Bournemouth1:48.031:45.77
21:54.79Adam Wright SENMNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:49.89
31:55.08Oliver Dane U23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.821:51.32
41:55.46Joe WigfieldSBU20MCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H1:53.651:52.83
51:55.55Joseph Morrison U23MTim DurrantWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:52.231:49.21
61:56.37Patrick TaylorSBSENMBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:49.861:49.86
71:56.79James Habergham U23MAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.621:51.58
81:58.12Lucas Taylor-CostinSBU23MJason MarchantDartford H/Warwick Uni1:56.901:56.90
800 SM s2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.54Alex Botterill U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:47.721:46.52
21:53.10Will PerkinSBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94
31:53.62Dominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:50.451:50.45
41:54.64Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Birmingham Uni1:49.851:49.85
51:55.34Aaron Cooper SENMLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Worcester Uni1:53.311:53.31
61:55.60Sam Brown AraujoPBU23M Oxford Uni1:55.301:54.00
71:55.67Jack BensteadPBU23MBill BoydCorby/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.801:53.80
81:58.00Ben RochfordSBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Roehampton University1:49.821:49.66
800 SM s3 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.21Tiarnan CrorkenSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:49.631:46.75
21:53.48Daniel Mees U23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84
31:53.80Andrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:51.561:51.56
41:55.72Ted ChamberlainPBU23MLauren StorrHolmfirth/Exeter Uni1:52.81:52.8
51:56.58Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20MJames ThieBridgnorth/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.651:52.89
61:57.25Scott Armstrong U23M Durham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05
71:57.89Ben HealeySBSENMDavid VosserWinchester/Brighton Uni1:55.21:54.52
81:58.37Joseph Tuffin U23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.441:49.35
800 SW s1 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.91Isobel Ives U23WMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.46
22:10.68Rosie JohnsonSBU23WGeorge GandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students2:10.682:06.94
32:11.67Emily Simpson U20WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.012:04.47
42:17.55Alice Harray U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Oxford Uni2:13.332:11.11
52:19.87Katrina Simpson U20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:12.042:10.01
62:20.24Evie GriceSBU23W Harrow/Brunel Uni London2:19.202:12.57
72:21.04Alex MundellSBSENWDavid WilkinsonCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:12.432:10.2
82:31.89Penny Oliver SENW Coventry/Exeter Uni2:22.992:21.41
800 SW s2 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.65Hannah Cameron U23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.41
22:08.77Kirsty FraserPBSENWAndy BibbyPreston/Brunel Uni London/Bedford & County2:03.452:03.45
32:09.09Leah BarrowSBSENWAndrew HendersonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.922:03.18
42:12.78Laura MullinSBU23WAlison WyethCharnwood/Bath Uni2:08.792:08.79
52:18.73Lucy SomervilleSBU20W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni2:18.732:15.57
62:18.93Pippa Bailey U23WBill FosterSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:15.752:14.87
72:24.62Caitlin Arnott U23WDavid ArnottCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:17.552:13.52
-DNFTamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:10.302:08.31
800 SW s3 (5 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.39Isabelle Boffey U20WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:01.24
22:14.00Rosie ChamberlainSBSENWJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:11.022:04.19
32:14.38Anna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.46
42:16.61Susannah ReidSBSENW Cambridge & Coleridge/Exeter Uni2:16.612:12.86
52:19.29Emma RyderSBU23WTammie RyderTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni2:16.942:13.20
62:22.62Amy Jackson SENW City of Derry/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:21.572:17.20
72:26.29Briony Walsh SENW Ashford AC/Canterbury Christ Church2:18.072:18.07