South West Counties Schools' Championships External Results
Exeter
15 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.03Harris Mier U20M1John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School3:59.133:58.78
24:11.97Sam Gentry U20M1 North Somerset4:08.384:06.39
34:12.69Liam DaileyPBU20M1 Stroud4:09.74:09.7
44:17.54Matthew HowardPBU20M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset4:17.544:17.54
54:22.04Tom BrewSBU20M2 Tavistock4:22.044:18.06
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.89Oliver SmartPBU17M2 Tavistock Run Project4:02.894:02.89
24:03.83Joe PonterPBU17M1Dave LeeTaunton4:03.834:03.83
34:05.35Justin DaviesPBU17M2Martin RushTeam Bath4:01.994:01.99
44:06.02Flynn Jennings U17M2 Bideford4:04.164:04.16
54:06.90Luke PenningtonPBU17M2 Cheltenham4:06.904:06.90
64:07.89Josh SmithPBU17M1Mark PauleyPoole AC4:07.894:07.89
74:09.21Jack LatusPBU17M2Kevin ButtleSwindon4:09.214:09.21
84:10.23William AitkenPBU17M2 Barnsley AC/Millfield Sch4:10.234:10.23
94:10.41Will Morris U17M2Dave AmeyLavington Athletics/City of Salisbury4:09.534:09.53
104:11.94Ollie Lock U17M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset4:09.684:09.68
114:23.02Sam Ponter U17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton4:14.644:14.64
124:23.94Isaac Murray U17M1John KnowlesCornwall AC4:20.614:20.61
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.84Archie CoatesPBU15M1 Yeovil/Dorset Schs4:14.474:14.47
24:19.94Seamus RobinsonPBU15M2 Westbury/Yate4:19.944:19.94
34:21.29Oliver CappsPBU15M2 Exeter4:21.294:21.29
44:22.72Sam Mills U15M2 Exeter4:21.154:21.15
54:24.20Edward Bird U15M2 Dorchester4:17.64:17.6
64:24.45Blake WilliamsPBU15M1David VarneyNewquay & Par4:24.454:24.45
74:24.77William RabjohnsSBU15M1Mark PauleyPoole AC4:16.494:16.49
84:36.83Paddy ClarksonPBU15M2 Gloucestershire Schs4:36.834:36.83
94:37.51Alex Adams U15M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:20.874:20.87
104:38.31Archie LowethPBU15M2 Marlborough & District Junior4:38.314:38.31
114:39.04Toby BakerPBU15M2 Team Bath4:36.014:36.01
124:39.29Bradley GloverPBU15M2Simon PriorWells City4:39.294:39.29
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.05Madeleine Johnson U20W1Bob SmithWimborne4:37.534:34.26
25:00.47Erin Burt U20W1 Newquay & Par4:57.54:57.5
35:04.85Natasha Farrington U20W1Martin Exley-DeaneTavistock4:53.574:53.57
45:05.89Astrid ThomasPBU20W1 Newton Abbot5:05.895:05.89
55:08.73Alice Sullivan U20W2 Wimborne5:02.64:48.8
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.21Beatrice Wood U17W1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury4:25.864:25.86
24:37.73Emily ShawPBU17W1 Wimborne4:37.734:37.73
34:57.32Matilda Ashley U17W1Paul de-CampsGloucester4:53.04:53.0
45:00.45Danni SinclairSBU17W1 Bristol & West4:53.264:53.26
55:02.97Millie Ayres U17W1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon4:59.444:59.44
65:03.73Anya Evans U17W1 Yeovil5:03.205:03.20
75:03.83Isobel Rabjohns U17W1Mark PauleyPoole AC4:55.944:55.94
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.43Scarlett Livingstone U15W1 Exeter4:37.504:37.50
24:46.22Kiya Dee U15W2 Highworth/Cheltenham4:41.504:41.50
34:50.26Alicia FinnisPBU15W2 City of Salisbury4:50.264:50.26
44:50.55Jessica HillPBU15W2Kerry NewellGloucester4:50.554:50.55
54:52.23Amelia Riggott U15W2 Tavistock4:51.444:51.44
64:52.60Hannah BlundyPBU15W2 Wells City/Yeovil4:52.604:52.60
74:56.31Lottie SilvertonPBU15W1 Team Bath4:56.314:56.31
84:56.59Megan Hornung U15W2 Bristol & West4:56.34:56.3
94:58.27Amy Nicholls U15W2Paul OwenBristol & West4:56.34:56.3
104:58.81Iris CourtneyPBU15W1 Wimborne4:58.754:58.75
115:08.55Abigail Jose U15W2Christopher JefferyCornwall AC5:08.55:03.38
125:10.67Seren Jones U15W1 Cheltenham5:03.25:03.2