South West Counties Schools' Championships External Results
Exeter
15 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.53Lewis Cotterill U20M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par1:54.981:54.98
21:58.80Abdi Hasan U20M1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury1:54.961:54.96
31:59.69Elliot DoughtyPBU20M2Howard MoscropSwindon1:58.81:58.8
41:59.93Harry Roffey U20M1Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:55.691:55.69
52:01.76Ellery Cole U20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath1:57.711:57.71
62:01.86Gregory Hayward U20M1 Westbury/Yate2:00.32:00.3
72:04.93Alexander McCartney U20M2 Newquay & Par/Truro School2:00.952:00.87
82:05.18Samuel HughesPBU20M1 Wimborne2:05.182:05.18
92:07.49David Bendle U20M1 Stroud2:01.992:01.99
102:12.12George Hawthorne U20M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:00.52:00.5
112:15.29Samuel Mills-Shute U20M1 East Cornwall/Devon Schs2:13.132:13.13
800 U17M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.79Bradley McLellanPBU17M2Martin DavisNewquay & Par2:00.792:00.79
22:01.28Ollie HarperPBU17M2 Avon Schs2:01.282:01.28
32:02.23Daniel NewmanPBU17M2Alasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth2:02.232:02.23
42:02.32Benjamin HamblinPBU17M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.531:58.53
52:04.56Robert JonesPBU17M1Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior2:04.562:04.56
62:05.07Beck Harding-HillPBU17M1 Bristol & West2:05.072:05.07
72:05.16James GordonPBU17M2 Team Bath2:04.372:04.37
800 U17M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.87Sam CobbPBU17M2 Taunton/King's College Taunton2:00.872:00.87
22:01.51Thomas Mason U17M1Brian O'HareExeter1:57.781:57.78
32:02.01Will Bond U17M2Brian O'HareExeter1:59.641:58.64
42:05.91Owen Lythell U17M2Steve WilliamsAvon Valley2:02.772:02.77
52:06.21Max Watson U17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton/King's College Taunton2:02.912:02.91
62:08.94Seth Lake U17M2 Wimborne2:07.592:07.59
72:10.74Barnaby HuxtablePBU17M2 Gloucester2:10.742:10.74
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.48Samuel HartPBU15M2Eve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:08.482:08.48
22:09.10Oliver LorenzPBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:09.102:09.10
32:09.21Eddie GriffinPBU15M2 Taunton2:05.552:05.55
42:09.21Alex Knight U15M1 Team Bath2:07.292:07.29
52:09.56Arief McKennaPBU15M1 Bournemouth2:09.22:09.2
62:10.18Takuma YokoyamaPBU15M2Kevin ButtleSwindon2:05.922:05.92
72:10.24Tristan GreenPBU15M1 Wimborne2:09.92:09.9
82:12.33Ethan HoodPBU15M2 Gloucester2:12.332:12.33
92:13.01Sam Persey U15M2 Devon Schs2:12.402:12.40
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.17Emily FieldPBU20W1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon2:15.62:15.6
22:23.53Emma Livingstone U20W2David SmithAndover/Gloucestershire Schs2:22.82:22.8
32:25.15Inca PadfieldSBU20W1Christopher BrownStroud2:25.152:24.98
42:28.29Isobel HorsfieldPBU20W1 City of Salisbury2:28.292:28.29
52:29.42Alexia Abbott U20W  Somerset  
62:32.33Niamh Carey U20W1 City of Salisbury2:29.42:29.4
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.33Ashia Wilson U17W1Mark PauleyPoole AC2:16.282:16.28
22:19.95Kate HowardPBU17W1 Westbury/Yate2:19.952:19.95
32:20.07Emma Hansen U17W2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:19.092:16.65
42:20.49Holly Bigger U17W2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:16.922:16.92
52:20.80Lydia Attwell U17W2Christopher BrownStroud2:20.212:20.21
62:21.61Eleanor Webster U17W2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:18.672:18.13
72:27.24Katherine Mills U17W1Paul de-CampsGloucester2:21.22:21.2
82:28.38Katie MarriottSBU17W2 Exeter2:28.382:19.81
92:28.76Imogen Tanner U17W1Phill MorrisIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:24.02:24.0
102:30.01Camilla BrownPBU17W1 Poole AC2:28.232:28.23
112:35.65Lucie GuyPBU17W1 Yeovil/Dorset Schs2:35.652:35.65
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.58Thea Piercy U15W1Simon PriorMendip2:23.062:23.06
22:23.93Florence TuthillPBU15W2 Banbury/Millfield Sch2:22.12:22.1
32:24.22Darcy Dryden U15W1Dave BarlowYeovil2:21.652:21.65
42:24.49Emma HarrisonPBU15W2 Torbay/Newton Abbot2:23.952:23.95
52:25.45Lauren PawsonPBU15W2John DillSwindon2:23.322:23.32
62:27.76Kerrie ShanleySBU15W2 Newquay & Par2:26.672:26.67
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.59Lexie Bull U15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:14.252:14.25
22:16.60Freya Buglass U15W2 Avon Valley/Run 4 Fitness2:15.672:15.67
32:20.51Mackenzie O'DeaPBU15W1Simon PriorYeovil/Wells City2:20.512:20.51
42:20.61Kelly-Marie Marsh U15W2John DillSwindon2:18.672:18.67
52:22.36Keira Devereux U15W1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:19.792:19.79
62:23.18Amelia Honor U15W2 Westbury/Yate2:19.072:19.07
72:25.43Ruby Brook U15W2 Stroud2:19.922:19.92