Avon County Schools Championships External Results
Stoke Gifford
8 Jun 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.3Abdi HasanSBU20M1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury1:54.961:54.96
22:02.9Gregory Hayward U20M1 Westbury/Yate2:00.31:54.49
32:16.2Cameron WorsoPBU20M2 Yate/SGS College Athletics Academy2:14.602:14.60
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.6Benjamin Hamblin U17M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.531:58.53
22:04.0Stephen KerfootPBU17M1 Bristol & West2:04.01:59.56
32:06.4Beck Harding-HillPBU17M1 Bristol & West2:05.072:05.07
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.2Alex Knight U15M1 Team Bath2:07.292:07.29
22:16.6Ollie Campbell U15M2 North Somerset2:09.432:09.43
32:20.9Samuel Holloway U15M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:14.91:56.81
42:27.9Joseph Hull U15M2 Bristol & West2:18.802:18.80
52:31.5Joseph Adams U15M  Avon  
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.6Alex HearnPBU13M2 Team Bath2:29.62:22.03
22:32.3Samuel RudgePBU13M2 Bristol & West2:26.312:26.31
32:32.8Rory MorganPBU13M2 Avon Schs2:32.82:32.8
42:49.9Josh Newton U13M2 Team Bath2:39.42:39.4
52:51.7Ethan LeAnstey U13M2 South Glos2:46.02:46.0
62:56.1Jake Williamson U13M  Avon  
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.9Kate HowardPBU17W1 Westbury/Yate2:19.952:19.95
22:22.6Eleanor Webster U17W2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:18.672:18.13
32:23.8Danni Sinclair U17W1 Bristol & West2:17.92:17.9
42:33.8Josie CarterPBU17W1 Team Bath2:33.112:33.11
52:43.7Isabel HallettPBU17W1 North Somerset2:43.72:43.7
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.6Amelia Honor U15W2Alan ThomasWestbury/Yate2:19.072:17.27
22:25.2Keira Devereux U15W1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset2:19.792:18.95
32:36.2Grace Horswell U15W2 Yate2:29.322:29.32
42:37.5Georgia Thompson U15W  Avon  
52:44.8Mary HemmingsPBU15W2 North Somerset2:44.82:44.8
63:03.0Issie Hoddell U15W  Avon  
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.8Laura ChancePBU13W2Pat GallagherWestbury/Yate2:27.212:17.13
22:37.8Emily JonesPBU13W2 Team Bath2:36.62:35.1
32:40.5Elen RuckPBU13W2 Westbury2:34.682:31.01
42:49.7Isobel Cotterill U13W2 Team Bath2:47.22:47.2