British Championships External Results
Birmingham
9-10 Feb 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.15iJoseph Reid SENMMatt EliasCardiff/Manx1:47.651:47.65
21:49.42iGeorge MillsSBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:48.421:48.36
31:51.83iThomas RandolphSBU23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.481:51.05
41:51.85iHarry RussellPBSENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.181:49.18
51:52.27iAdam WrightSBSENMNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.951:50.53
800 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.86iSpencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:46.081:46.08
21:51.10iAlex Botterill U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:47.721:47.72
31:51.23iJames McCarthySBSENM Chiltern/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09
41:51.72iWill SnookSBSENMNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni1:49.261:49.08
51:52.44iJoseph TuffinSBU23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.441:51.94
800 SM h3 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.62iGuy Learmonth SENMHenry GrayLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.861:44.73
21:51.21iYusuf BizimanaSBU20MJeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:49.691:49.69
31:51.21iCallum DoddsPBU20MJohn WildmanEnfield & Haringey1:47.771:47.77
41:53.41iDaniel Mees U23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.791:49.84
51:53.59iCallum Crawford-Walker U23M Annadale/St. Mary's Uni1:51.851:51.85
800 SM h4 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.81iJamie Webb SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:44.521:44.52
21:50.16iSean MolloySBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.161:47.76
31:50.48iMarkhim Lonsdale U23M Crook1:49.381:46.97
41:51.55iJames DowningSBSENMRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:51.551:49.93
51:53.26iWill PerkinSBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni1:49.941:49.94
61:55.37iVictor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:52.861:50.91
800 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.99iLynsey Sharp SENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:58.611:57.69
22:07.35iEmily ThompsonSBU20WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni2:07.352:06.71
32:07.36iIsobel IvesPBU23WMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni2:04.462:04.46
42:10.63iAlison LundySBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn/Run Fast2:10.632:00.08
52:12.26iCara AndersonSBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Crawley2:09.912:08.15
800 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.46iEllie BakerSBU23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:02.792:02.02
22:04.46iAdelle TraceySBSENWCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:01.581:59.86
32:07.70iRachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC2:07.242:04.01
42:07.98iEjiro Okoro SENW Birchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:04.972:03.37
52:09.64iAnna BurtSBU20WKevin BruntTeam Bath2:07.542:04.52
800 SW h3 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.85iShelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWJon BiggWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.831:58.86
22:09.11iPhilippa Millage V35WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.482:05.13
32:10.33iChloe CrossmanPBSENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.40
42:10.85iTamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:10.302:08.60
52:12.80iKaty Brown SENWMichael LoveGiffnock North2:12.112:02.33
800 SW h4 (9 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.14iIsabelle BoffeySBU20WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:02.922:02.92
22:05.44iMari Smith SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:01.462:01.46
32:07.87iHannah CameronPBU23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:06.822:06.82
42:09.87iLaura MaddoxSBSENWColin BovellSwansea/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.872:03.86
52:10.75iLizzie HarrisPBSENW Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:09.702:09.70