Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
7 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.13Maciej KolterniakPBV40M Queens Park2:14.132:14.13
22:31.02Emily JeanesPBSENW Trent Park2:31.022:31.02
32:33.58Katie MitchellPBU15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:33.582:33.58
42:34.33Poppy FisherPBU13W St. Albans AC2:34.332:34.33
52:36.59Kathryn BeckettSBU20WAlan DriverCamberley/Woking/Woking2:36.592:26.0
62:40.63Jacob Clement U13M Maccabi London Harriers2:36.02:36.0
72:42.46Billy NewmanPBU13M Reading AC2:42.462:42.46
82:43.05Beth TogneriPBU13WNick HughesChiltern2:43.052:43.05
92:43.40Lucy CuthbertPBU13W Vale of Aylesbury2:43.402:43.40
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.26Harry LeggPBU17MJames BennettMK Distance Project2:14.262:14.26
22:14.62Alice Bennett U15WShane SmithKettering2:14.362:14.36
32:14.97Yasmin GoaterPBSENW Highgate2:14.972:14.97
42:15.32Ben WillisonPBU17M Northampton2:15.322:15.32
52:15.84Demi Eves U17W Thurrock2:14.902:14.90
62:15.95Naomi Toft U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:14.012:12.77
72:16.54Miles BenyanPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge2:16.542:16.54
82:16.95Gianleo StubbsPBU13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:16.952:16.95
92:17.17Matthew BlandSBV50MRussell MiddletonHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club2:17.172:02.6
102:17.80Natalie SewellPBU15WEileen NaylorHavering2:17.802:17.80
112:18.62Aimi WeightmanPBU15WDave WeightmanShaftesbury Barnet2:18.622:18.62
122:19.47Alexander RosewarnPBU17M Watford2:19.472:19.47
132:20.40Phoebe AndersonPBU20WAlan HewsonHerne Hill2:20.402:20.40
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.97Edwin MooneyPBSENM Queens Park2:07.972:07.97
22:08.50Sathiyan SivathasPBSENM Queens Park2:08.502:08.50
32:10.14Dylan HarrodPBU17M Thurrock2:10.142:10.14
42:10.70Luke KemptonPBU17MMichael TaylorWycombe2:10.702:10.70
52:12.00Sam Nesbitt U15MVanessa HammettRanelagh/Kingston & Poly2:11.22:11.2
62:12.25Euan Turner U17M St. Albans AC2:10.802:10.80
72:12.55Aaron Warburton U13MColin LancasterOswestry2:11.72:11.7
82:12.59Zico JonesPBU13MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:12.592:12.59
92:13.05Katherine McKenziePBU17WJohn WildmanWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:13.052:13.05
102:13.56Alex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:12.432:10.2
112:14.00Christopher Vaughan U15M Walton2:12.392:12.39
122:18.57George Ward U15MSteve WhiteHerts Phoenix2:13.242:13.24
132:20.37Gabriel Segall U23MAndrew HendersonHillingdon/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.892:17.89
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.70Brian Kotelo Jr U23M Cambridge & Coleridge2:07.122:07.12
22:10.47Thomas Procter-Legg V35MBen OwenRadley/Midland Masters2:08.992:08.99
32:10.53Liam StonePBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.532:10.53
42:10.72Chloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:08.402:08.40
52:11.03Thomas Roe U20MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:10.832:10.83
62:11.08Maisie Grice U20WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni2:10.602:10.60
72:11.30Leon Lafreniere U15M Woking2:10.522:10.52
82:11.46Aidan DiasPBU15M Bracknell AC2:11.212:11.21
92:11.87Peter James CatonSBV40MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.872:09.16
102:12.33Ashley QuinlanPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.332:12.33
112:14.15Charlie Stone U17M Chiltern2:11.42:11.4
122:14.64Rosa Serafini SENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:11.562:11.56
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.95Jake HopePBU17M Rugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs2:06.952:06.95
22:07.00Glen Richardson V40M City of Norwich/Eastern Masters2:02.952:02.95
32:07.40James Allison U17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:06.632:06.63
42:07.55Thomas Kimber U17M Crawley2:04.52:04.5
52:07.91Finlay WardPBU17M Rugby & Northampton2:07.912:07.91
62:08.38Sebastian Darnell U20MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:07.902:07.90
72:08.45Christopher Hudson U17MDamian NevinsHarrow2:07.522:07.52
82:08.61Simon CooperPBV45MTad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.612:08.61
92:09.01Anna ClarkPBU23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:08.462:08.46
102:11.87Sam Amdor U15MJohn WildmanHighgate2:07.372:07.37
112:13.30Max Stevens U17M Bracknell AC2:10.062:10.06
-DNFTony James V45MShane SmithKettering/Midland Masters2:09.472:05.22
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.11Michael ArmstrongSBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:03.12:03.1
22:06.19Matt Hamilton SENM Dacorum & Tring2:04.342:04.34
32:06.25Richard SladePBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni2:06.252:06.25
42:06.79Ben Bloom SENM London Heathside2:03.222:03.22
52:07.05Ben Hunter U17M Chiltern2:05.692:05.69
62:07.38Simeon Beckford-TongsSBU23M Watford2:07.382:04.90
72:07.50Alden Collier U13MNick HughesChiltern2:06.762:06.76
82:07.62Emily Williams U20WShane SmithKettering2:07.522:06.22
92:07.68Steven Underwood SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Highgate2:07.382:02.09
102:08.18Jonathan Boardman U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:06.552:05.64
112:08.24Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC2:07.242:04.01
122:08.33Finlay Gibbs U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.782:06.78
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.37Jude MirandaPBU17MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:00.322:00.32
22:01.79Tom CharteressSBSENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.791:58.8
32:02.62Daniel GalpinSBU23MBarry HearnGuernsey/Bath Uni2:02.621:58.96
42:02.67James SpencerPBU20M Woking2:02.672:02.67
52:02.85Les NewellSBV40M Abingdon2:02.851:58.87
62:04.87Edward GronbechSBU23MMichael CottamAldershot, Farnham & District/Aberystwyth Uni2:04.872:02.66
72:05.15Harry Ladd U17M Chelmsford2:05.02:05.0
82:05.54Luca Stubbs U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.512:05.51
92:05.68Amy GriffithsSBSENWRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:05.682:04.56
102:05.70Jack SharpPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:05.702:05.70
112:07.32Tyler Wannerton U15M Stevenage & North Herts2:06.372:06.37
122:07.57Ross Hurst U17MAndrew KennardWalton2:04.832:04.83
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.10Joseph LanePBU20M Chelmsford1:58.101:58.10
21:59.23Sam BarnesPBSENM Serpentine1:59.231:59.23
31:59.30Daniel GriffithsPBV35M Unattached1:59.301:59.30
42:00.64Joseph ChamberlainPBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:00.642:00.64
52:01.57Tom Gaunce U15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:00.972:00.97
62:01.70Matthew Dicks U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:00.322:00.32
72:01.71James Quinlan SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst2:00.802:00.80
82:05.82Joe Clayson U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:00.912:00.91
92:07.06James Stewart U23MPatrick GahaganHavering2:04.542:04.54
102:08.28Christopher Morris U20M Harrow2:06.72:06.7
112:09.57Matt Pharaoh U23MAndrew KennardWalton2:01.382:01.38
800 SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.09Ben Hope U20MMichael LewisRugby & Northampton1:59.891:59.89
22:00.76Daniel GillPBU17M Herts Phoenix2:00.762:00.76
32:01.20Daniel Short SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.461:56.36
42:01.37Alfie Spear U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:00.292:00.29
52:01.37Scott PulleySBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton1:59.181:59.18
62:02.02Michael Cottrill U20MAndrew KennardWalton2:01.202:01.20
72:02.61Ewan Maxwell U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:02.282:02.28
82:02.78Brett RushmanPBU20M Herts Phoenix2:01.472:01.47
92:03.38Alex Jago SENMJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:02.482:02.48
102:03.84Archie Pierce U17MBryan ClintonSwindon2:02.952:02.95
112:03.93Edward Enser U15M Bracknell AC2:02.842:02.84
122:04.36Joseph Abbott U20M Chelmsford2:04.212:04.21
132:08.22Adam IrelandSBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon1:59.521:59.52
800 SX 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.96Matt BrayPBSENM Bedford & County1:54.961:54.96
21:56.02Ben Anderson SENM Ranelagh/New Zealand1:54.221:49.30
31:56.91Rory Muir SENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Aberdeen1:55.071:51.5
41:57.32Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:56.271:56.27
51:57.41Edward HendersonPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:57.411:57.41
61:58.27Gilad Nachshen U17MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet1:57.91:57.9
71:58.30Chris HepworthSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:58.301:54.99
81:59.63Samuel HarrySBSENMCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:59.631:56.51
91:59.96Will BrownePBU17M City of Norwich1:59.961:59.96
102:00.16Andrew Shaw U23M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Oxford Uni1:59.101:59.10
112:00.74Taylor Newell U20M Thurrock2:00.232:00.23
122:03.88Oli LumSBSENM Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.941:57.91
800 SX 19
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.87Jack ExleyPBU20M Thurrock1:54.621:54.62
21:56.29Finn HarveyPBU20MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge1:56.291:56.29
31:56.52Noah BennettPBU17MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton1:56.521:56.52
41:56.66Owen StepneySBSENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Coventry Uni1:56.661:56.08
51:57.47Ben WinfieldPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs1:57.471:57.47
61:59.62Harry Digby U20M Bracknell AC1:59.201:55.20
72:01.86Harry Ware U15MKen SpencerBracknell AC1:58.691:58.69
82:03.26Sam Wilkinson U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove1:57.961:57.96
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.19Alex Ridout U15MSteve KnightCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs2:35.542:35.54
22:40.34Olivia Clarke U13WNick HughesChiltern2:38.112:38.11
32:40.94Robyn Lower SENW Watford2:40.32:39.9
42:42.18George Fotherby U13M Chiltern2:42.072:42.07
52:42.26Cherilee DoylePBU13W Hillingdon2:42.262:42.26
62:44.12Evie Burton U13W Wycombe2:38.02:38.0
72:44.61Charlotte Glenister U20W Watford2:41.412:41.41
82:47.62Eloisa SymondsPBU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:47.622:47.62
92:47.77Jacqueline MusselwhiteSBV50W Woking/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:39.62:39.6
102:51.09Annabelle Suffield U13W Harrow2:42.562:42.56
800 SX 20
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.10Tyler BilyardPBU20M Great Yarmouth/City of Norwich1:54.101:54.10
21:55.12Tom GreenacrePBU20MPeter GoreCity of Norwich1:54.291:54.29
31:55.17Jamie Webster U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:53.121:53.12
41:55.20Sam Wiggins U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:53.571:53.57
51:56.35Cameron Enser U17M Bracknell AC1:56.101:56.10
61:56.44James Millett U23M Highgate/Imperial/Thames Valley1:55.641:55.64
71:56.48Ross FranksSBSENM Hercules Wimbledon1:56.481:54.13
81:57.95Rory DomvillePBU23MMartin RushReading AC/Bath Uni1:57.951:57.95
800 SX 21
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.07Thomas Randolph U23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.481:51.30
21:53.78James McCarthy SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Warwick Uni1:50.611:49.09
31:54.39Harry Cox U20MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni1:53.221:53.22
41:54.41Benjamin Gardiner U20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley1:53.311:53.31
51:55.25Liam HolbrookSBU23MRoger WilliamsHillingdon1:55.251:54.22
61:56.20Adam Day U23MRodger HughesChiltern/Birmingham Uni1:54.841:54.84
71:56.28Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonHighgate/Imperial College/Thames Valley1:54.251:54.25
81:56.95Dylan Spencer U17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.671:55.67
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.69Noah BrownPBU15M St. Albans AC2:27.692:27.69
22:30.64Alex McMurtrie V50M Rugby & Northampton2:28.512:27.34
32:31.03Rio CatneyPBU23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/St. Mary's Uni2:31.032:31.03
42:32.20James BeasleyPBU13M St. Albans AC2:32.202:32.20
52:33.25Emma Cresswell U15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:31.892:31.89
62:33.35Freya DainesPBU17WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.352:33.35
72:36.06Olivia WillisonPBU13W Northampton2:36.062:36.06
82:36.18Angel Doyle U15WStevan DokicHillingdon2:35.12:34.77
92:37.69Evan Hardy U13MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:36.382:36.38
102:38.17Toby Berger U15M Trent Park2:34.372:34.37
112:40.77Thea Gray U13WMike DunphyWycombe2:37.042:37.04
122:45.63Savarnah Pandya U13WNick HughesChiltern2:43.342:43.34
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.35Fabio Espirito SantoPBSENM London Heathside2:26.612:26.61
22:27.51Emeline BrownPBU17W St. Albans AC2:27.512:27.51
32:30.38Daisy Mainwaring U15W Watford2:28.472:28.47
42:31.30Jacqueline HellerPBU13W Cookham2:31.302:31.30
52:31.44Claire BentleySBSENW Watford/Winchester Uni/Harrow2:31.442:27.18
62:31.59Hannah Rayden U20W St. Albans AC2:28.062:28.06
72:31.70Andrew Jackson V55M Queens Park2:29.772:29.77
82:32.28Sophia Sahai U13WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:31.82:31.8
92:33.01Amy CooperPBU13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.012:33.01
102:33.62Amelia DarnellSBU23WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Newham & Essex Beagles2:33.622:32.05
112:34.60Alex HughesPBU13MNick HughesChiltern2:34.602:34.60
122:37.64Florence CrowleyPBU15W Dacorum & Tring2:37.642:37.64
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.93Tim BongaertsPBU15MDavid PringCity of Norwich2:23.932:23.93
22:25.05Annabel HedgePBU15W St. Albans AC2:25.052:25.05
32:26.89Benjy Bediako U13M London Heathside2:24.702:24.70
42:27.20Noah ClarkePBU15MJohn ClarkeBarnet2:25.802:25.80
52:28.85Rebecca Wilby SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:26.192:24.88
62:29.40Matilda Canty U15WEileen NaylorHavering2:27.752:27.75
72:30.53Lauren Collis U15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:28.662:28.66
82:31.18Kennedy Beardwell U17W Thurrock2:28.362:28.36
92:31.64Pippa Tilney U23WMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Exeter Uni2:28.322:21.0
102:31.84Millie Carey U17WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:26.152:26.15
112:33.65Marea Logan U13WNick HughesChiltern2:30.412:30.41
122:34.65Ethan McCall U13MNick HughesChiltern2:30.002:30.00
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.46Joe MachinPBU13MDavid PringCity of Norwich2:21.462:21.46
22:21.47Tom LebeauPBU15M Cookham2:21.472:21.47
32:24.53David CrosslandSBV60M Maidenhead/Southern Counties Vets/Oxford City2:24.432:01.26
42:27.16Ciara MuzioPBU17W Brighton & Hove2:27.162:27.16
52:27.27Gabija RasiukeviciuteSBSENW Invicta East Kent/Ealing Southall & Middx/Lithuani2:27.272:24.77
62:27.63Freya Ruffels U15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.212:27.21
72:28.11Maddie Hughes U15WNick HughesChiltern2:27.672:27.67
82:29.66Rhys Bethell U13M St. Albans AC2:26.962:26.96
92:31.26Arabella Wilson U13WMarilyn ParsonsGuildford & Godalming2:23.92:23.9
102:34.00William Muzio U15M Brighton & Hove2:25.282:25.28
112:35.37Orla Foley U15W St. Albans AC2:26.732:26.73
122:45.42Alix Baccardax U17W Hercules Wimbledon2:41.592:36.82
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.56Jennifer WingPBSENW London Heathside2:23.562:23.56
22:24.30Lily Woolcock SENW London Heathside/Manchester Uni2:22.842:22.84
32:24.51Charlotte Gilbody U17WNick HughesChiltern2:24.32:21.49
42:25.74Mia Groom U20W Shaftesbury Barnet2:24.962:23.68
52:25.95Cosmo BenyanPBU13M Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.952:25.95
62:26.19Gemma Newport U17WSpencer NewportCharnwood2:23.432:22.9
72:26.44Ella Botha U15WTim RichardsonReading AC2:23.782:23.78
82:26.94Charlotte Maling SENW Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:24.402:24.40
92:27.72Lily Tse U15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:23.332:23.33
102:28.29Zoe Gilbody U13WNick HughesChiltern2:22.972:22.97
112:28.90Emily Reed U20W Coventry2:27.92:27.49
122:31.34Natasha Tanner U17WColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet2:25.592:25.59
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.16Woody Day U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:21.22:21.2
22:22.61Clara Higgs U17WRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:20.522:20.52
32:22.82Beth Hunter U17WPaul KelseyOxford City2:21.22:21.2
42:23.32Zahara Malcolm U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.992:19.77
52:24.29Dylan WhitePBU13MShane SmithKettering2:24.292:24.29
62:24.40Emma HorseySBU17WAndrew KennardWalton2:24.402:15.74
72:25.42Anna Cuthbert U17WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury2:25.102:25.10
82:25.54Summer Chapman U13WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.772:22.77
92:25.60Ella NewmanPBU15WTim RichardsonReading AC2:25.602:25.60
102:25.76Asmaa Abdirahman U13WIdris HamudHillingdon2:25.022:25.02
112:26.18Emily Muzio U17W Brighton & Hove2:21.912:21.91
122:26.61Thomas Cadwallader U13MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:22.222:22.22
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.94Phoebe Gill U13WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:16.602:16.60
22:17.84Henri WillettPBU20M Thurrock2:17.842:17.84
32:18.81Archie NashPBU15MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:18.812:18.81
42:19.34Callum WilkinsonPBU15M Watford2:19.342:19.34
52:19.66Joanne Miranda U17WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:18.322:18.32
62:19.90Hannah RidleyPBU23WNadeem ShaikhHuntingdonshire/Keele Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet2:18.832:18.83
72:21.64Nathan WrightPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:21.642:21.64
82:22.57Max Winfield U15MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:21.382:21.38
92:24.22Rebecca SleapSBSENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.222:19.88
102:24.23Stella Whitlum U15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:18.662:18.66
112:25.10Sadie Harris U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:21.82:21.8