Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
the U15 girls 100m heat 3, U17 men 100 hurdle heat 1 & U17 women 80m hurdle heat 2 were hand timed, times in original results were worked out by photo finish gaps & therefore had to be rounded up.

We are sometimes asked by UK Athletics/organisers to add a wind assisted marker to sprint times, our HELP tab explains: click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.49Alex RichardsSBSENM Ian GainsIlford1:57.491:57.34
21:58.08Paul GrangeSBV35M Ian GainsHavering/Barking1:54.471:53.46
31:59.93Stephen Strange SENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:56.891:54.71
42:02.49Joseph Ray U23M Ron DawsonSouthend/Warwick Uni2:02.351:58.87
52:06.90Ben HoldgatePBSENM  Braintree2:05.772:05.77
62:08.61Kieran O'Hara T20/F20 U23M Patrick GahaganHavering2:03.382:01.9
800 U20M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.35Harry Tullett U20M3 Chelmsford1:54.461:54.46
21:58.80Jack ExleySBU20M2 Thurrock1:54.621:54.62
31:59.00Alexander FriendPBU20M1Patrick GahaganHavering1:56.831:56.83
42:00.77Joseph LanePBU20M2 Chelmsford1:58.101:58.10
52:01.62Taylor NewellSBU20M2 Thurrock2:00.232:00.23
62:03.66Jamie Putt U20M1Kenneth DayHarlow AC1:59.31:59.3
72:10.81Thomas Adolphus U20M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.642:00.64
-DNSThomas Palmer U20M1David SmithColchester H1:59.721:57.92
800 U20M h1 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.01Harry Tullett U20M3 Chelmsford1:54.461:54.46
22:02.05Jack Exley U20M2 Thurrock1:54.621:54.62
32:03.15Thomas Palmer U20M1David SmithColchester H1:59.721:57.92
42:03.25Jamie Putt U20M1Kenneth DayHarlow AC1:59.31:59.3
52:03.29Thomas AdolphusPBU20M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.642:00.64
62:03.69Taylor NewellSBU20M2 Thurrock2:00.232:00.23
800 U20M h2 (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.05Alexander Friend U20M1Patrick GahaganHavering1:56.831:56.83
22:05.52Joseph Lane U20M2 Chelmsford1:58.101:58.10
32:06.21Shane Johnson U20M2 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.322:03.84
42:06.58Matthew Houchell U20M2 Basildon2:04.092:04.09
52:07.87Louis Berrett U20M1Russell MiddletonHavering2:01.662:01.66
62:18.08Ben Prior U20M1 Thurrock2:08.862:01.88
800 U13M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.24Daniel LammasPBU13M2 Havering2:17.62:17.6
22:20.76Gregory MartinPBU13M2 Chelmsford2:20.762:20.76
32:22.43Azuka OkohPBU13M2Richard NationChelmsford2:22.432:22.43
42:28.76Nathan HartPBU13M2 Havering2:28.22:28.2
52:30.28Jonmark NwdsaPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:30.282:30.28
62:31.10Mackinley GallPBU13M2 Southend2:28.982:28.98
72:35.16Louie CopleyPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:35.162:35.16
82:35.26Ryan WestPBU13M2 Thurrock2:34.72:34.7
92:35.48Gregor SamsonPBU13M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:35.482:35.48
102:35.64Dylan Spink U13M2 Essex Schs2:27.142:27.14
112:36.75Dylan RobinsPBU13M1 Chelmsford2:36.752:36.75
122:37.00Reggie EdwardsPBU13M2 Chelmsford2:37.002:37.00
132:38.24Finn WhyleyPBU13M2 Southend2:38.242:38.24
142:39.39Toby Cole U13M  Southend HSB  
152:39.79Joseph GrayPBU13M2Eileen NaylorHavering2:34.02:34.0
162:40.24William Watts U13M1Karl SumunThurrock2:33.662:33.66
172:46.25Jacob HollingPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:46.252:46.25
182:48.26Harrison Leek U13M2 Colchester H2:33.042:33.04
192:51.38Kester Waterman U13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:45.92:45.9
202:52.15Harry Gillon U13M1 Colchester H2:42.32:42.3
212:59.24Stanley LewinSBU13M2 Braintree2:59.242:53.42
800 SW (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.14Meg Rapley U23W  Basildon/Bath Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:18.142:18.14
22:41.06Jordan Lacey T20/F20PBSENW  Southend/Harlow AC2:38.652:38.65
800 U20W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.94Louise GilbertSBU20W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.782:17.64
22:29.06Beth Ashley U20W1 Basildon2:27.962:23.98
800 U13W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.79Abigail ReidPBU13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:22.492:22.49
22:29.50Amelia KingPBU13W2Richard NationChelmsford2:29.502:29.50
32:31.39Kayleigh Atkinson U13W2Richard NationChelmsford2:29.442:29.44
42:31.95Gaby Bilbie U13W2Richard NationChelmsford2:28.512:28.51
52:34.76Holly HudsonPBU13W2 Herts Phoenix2:34.762:34.76
62:36.32Cheyenne DagherPBU13W2 Thurrock2:36.322:36.32
72:36.90Ruby Tillson U13W2Joanne DayHavering2:31.612:31.61
82:37.33Sophie MatthewsPBU13W2Karl SumunThurrock2:37.332:37.33
92:39.52Isabelle KysonPBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:34.12:34.1
102:39.62Lucy Thompson U13W1 Colchester & Tendring2:35.62:35.6
112:40.78Emily CatonPBU13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:40.782:40.78
122:43.43Sophia RosePBU13W2 Basildon2:35.02:35.0
132:45.60Emily Millward U13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:42.812:42.81
142:46.00Holly Appleton U13W2 Chelmsford2:38.92:38.9
152:48.25Rosie Warner U13W1 Havering2:41.762:41.76
162:56.59Grace Curtis U13W2 Basildon2:39.802:39.80
172:58.45Alice BeggSBU13W2 Colchester H2:48.252:48.25