Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
11-12 May 19

To see full results click here
the U15 girls 100m heat 3, U17 men 100 hurdle heat 1 & U17 women 80m hurdle heat 2 were hand timed, times in original results were worked out by photo finish gaps & therefore had to be rounded up.

We are sometimes asked by UK Athletics/organisers to add a wind assisted marker to sprint times, our HELP tab explains: click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U15M (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.44  Noah Miller U15M2 Basildon5.915.91
25.37  Nathaniel HansonPBU15M1Carl GrahamNewham & Essex Beagles5.915.91
35.27  Onyedikachi Godwin U15M1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets5.785.78
44.93  Freddy Khan U15M2 Essex Schs4.954.95
54.72  Emmanuel IheanetuPBU15M2 Thurrock4.724.72
64.61  Ronnie AdomaSBU15M2 Essex Schs4.614.70
74.44  Sam Gowen U15M2 Chelmsford4.534.57
84.15  Tobi EkerinSBU15M1 Basildon4.154.18
94.08  Rocco BarwickPBU15M1 Havering4.084.08
103.86  Samuel RileyPBU15M1 Basildon3.863.86
LJ U13M (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.90 0.6Christopher ThompsonPBU13M2 Newham & Essex Beagles5.255.25
24.50w2.4Joshua Robinson U15M4 Essex Schs4.834.83
34.49 2.0Jonah MillerPBU13M2 Basildon4.664.66
-4.46 1.7Joshua Robinson U15M4 Essex Schs4.834.83
44.46w3.2Mackinley GallPBU13M2 Southend4.534.53
54.44w2.5Angus Beames U13M2 Essex Schs4.464.57
64.25 1.6Joshua ToluwalojuPBU13M2 Essex Schs4.254.25
74.20 1.7William Watts U13M1Karl SumunThurrock4.444.44
84.08 2.0Daniel Headley U13M1 Basildon4.604.60
94.06 1.1Edward Hughes U13M1 Chelmsford4.194.19
103.99 1.9Thomas LayPBU13M2 Essex Schs3.993.99
113.96w2.3Deshaun Twimasi U13M2 Chelmsford4.414.41
123.92 0.7Oreanuoluwa AdepegbaPBU13M2 Thurrock3.923.92
133.85 0.8Toby Johnson U13M2 Havering3.873.87
143.77 1.7Jacob HollingPBU13M2 Essex Schs3.773.77
153.75 1.1Kester WatermanPBU13M1 Colchester & Tendring4.154.15
163.74 1.6Jonmark NwdsaPBU13M2 Essex Schs3.743.74
173.73 1.8Samuel ReederPBU13M2 Essex Schs3.733.73
183.70 1.4Riley BiggsPBU13M1 Havering3.993.99
193.69 1.8Kaesideya Okoro U13M1 Havering3.983.98
203.51 1.5Jimi Aderin U13M1 Basildon3.733.73
213.50 0.7Adam NewmanPBU13M2 Basildon3.503.50
223.46 1.6Jack StiffPBU13M2 Braintree3.463.46
233.05 1.9Stanley LewinSBU13M2 Braintree3.053.28
243.02 0.8Harry Conlan U13M2Gary HowardHavering3.323.32
252.71 1.2Harry StiffPBU13M1 Braintree2.712.71
-NM  Finley Martin U13M  Fitzwimarc School  
LJ SW (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.69 1.6Funminiyi Olajide U20W Geraldine HeapyThurrock/Blackheath & Bromley6.186.18
25.59 1.8Emily QuinnPBU20W  Braintree5.595.59
35.12w2.5Esmeralda Mengeyele U20W  Ilford5.205.20
45.11 1.7Jessica HopkinsSBU20W Steve MitchellChelmsford5.425.75
55.04 1.6Hannah Smith U20W Brian HopkinsBraintree5.125.22
-4.99 1.4Esmeralda Mengeyele U20W  Ilford5.205.20
64.91 1.8Natalie Le Beau SENW Geraldine HeapyThurrock5.065.49
74.85 1.4Charlotte Skeggs U23W  Basildon/Brunel Uni London5.255.35
84.84 1.6Denesha Rocastle U20W  Woodford Green Essex Ladies4.875.26
94.66w2.5Jessica Whiley U20W Brian HopkinsChelmsford/Enfield & Haringey4.715.00
103.64 0.9Clare St. John-Coleman V55W Edward HawkinsChelmsford/Welsh Masters3.794.15
LJ U17W (11 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.11w2.4Dominika Czekajlo U17W2Paul BouchardChelmsford5.245.41
-4.97 1.8Dominika Czekajlo U17W2Paul BouchardChelmsford5.245.41
24.65 1.7Isabel LawrencePBU17W1 Chelmsford4.764.76
34.62w3.5Grace IyinborPBU17W1Brian HopkinsHarlow AC4.624.62
44.58 1.6Keren Ulame-EwekaSBU17W1 Basildon4.584.70
-4.39 1.9Grace IyinborSBU17W1Brian HopkinsHarlow AC4.624.62
54.32 2.0Evelyn PopeSBU17W1 Chelmsford4.524.55
64.24 1.4Emilia McMeekin U17W1 Basildon4.804.89
74.22 1.9Kate BaldwinSBU17W1 Chelmsford4.504.50
84.18 1.6Gabrielle Osewa U17W2Vespa EllisBasildon4.354.94
93.97 1.5Cassiah Harverson U17W1Paul BouchardChelmsford4.154.15
103.68 1.7Claudia FaiersSBU17W1 Chelmsford3.684.59