North East Grand Prix Open
Gateshead
7 Aug 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.05Ethan Bond U15M1 Gosforth2:12.642:12.64
22:17.24Scott TemplePBU15M2 Hartlepool Youth2:16.122:16.12
32:23.26Freya Clarkson U15W1 Chester-le-Street2:21.342:21.34
42:24.74Jess Sails U15W2 Tynedale2:23.82:23.8
52:27.92Connor TaggartPBU13M-1Steven WalkerBlyth2:27.922:27.92
62:28.73Hannah Bowyer U15W1 Blackhill2:28.622:28.62
72:30.42Adam Richards U15M2 Blackhill2:24.642:24.64
82:30.57Noah Curran U15M1Janice LawtonGateshead2:26.132:26.13
92:30.99Sam Mason U13M-1 Durham2:25.992:25.99
102:42.37Charlotte HobbsPBU13W-1 Heaton2:42.372:42.37
800 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.90Luke SwalesPBU15M2 Hartlepool Youth2:24.902:24.90
22:26.87Joseph McGinley U13M-2 Houghton Harriers2:26.562:26.56
32:27.40Matthew DasPBU13M-1 Gateshead2:27.402:27.40
42:27.56Charlotte DillonPBU13W-1 Durham2:27.562:27.56
52:29.03Alix WaltonPBU15W2 Blackhill2:29.032:29.03
62:29.97Katie Joslyn U15W1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:28.212:28.21
72:34.79Caitlin Flanagan U15W1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:28.542:28.54
82:36.59Lea Bommel U15W2 Gosforth2:33.02:33.0
92:39.29Luke Foster U13M-1 Phoenix Flyers2:34.62:34.6
102:44.59Molly AndersonPBU15W1 Blackhill2:44.592:44.59
112:46.13Sonny Lewins U13M-1 Gateshead2:39.62:39.6
800 U15X 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.13Jak Jarvis U15M1 Sunderland2:30.72:30.7
22:37.55Ella JonesPBU13W-1 Chester-le-Street2:33.92:33.9
32:41.72Caitlyn Davies U13W-1 North Shields Poly2:38.402:38.40
42:44.54Joe Willis U13M-1 Sunderland2:40.42:40.4
52:46.38Ellis Ward U13M-2 Chester-le-Street2:42.72:42.7
62:49.24Madison Mitchell U15W  Blackhill Bounders  
73:01.85Megan ShieldPBU13W-1 Blackhill3:01.853:01.85
83:08.36Daniel WaltonPBU13M-2 Blackhill3:08.363:08.36
93:09.00Amber Maynard U15W1 Tyne Bridge3:06.93:06.9
103:14.35Rosie Anderson U13W-2 Blackhill3:04.403:04.40
113:30.86Rebecca AllanPBU13W-2 Blyth3:30.863:30.86
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.22Scott Armstrong U23M  Durham/Durham Uni1:54.051:54.05
21:57.53Ben Horsfield U20M  Durham1:53.911:53.91
31:57.95Christopher Thornley SENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:57.901:51.70
41:58.46David RacePBU17M John StephensonGateshead1:58.461:58.46
51:59.18Andy Wiles SENM Stephen ShawNew Marske1:57.511:50.06
61:59.79Harry AllanSBU23M Stephen ShawNew Marske/Loughborough Students1:59.791:59.5
72:00.18Ben Waterfield U17M  Morpeth1:59.61:59.6
82:01.23Keith HutchinsonPBV35M Rick BettsHartlepool2:01.232:01.23
92:01.43Finn Brodie SENM Lindsay DunnTyne Bridge1:58.901:58.90
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.57Tom Rutherford U20M Bryan MackayDurham2:00.732:00.73
22:09.47Dylan Gooding U17M  Morpeth2:07.02:07.0
32:11.77Guy BrackenSBV55M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:11.772:09.16
42:12.43Duncan Hughes U17M  Blackhill2:11.302:11.30
52:13.21Max TyriePBU20M  South Shields2:13.212:13.21
62:15.73Scott PoveySBSENM  Blyth2:15.732:11.8
72:16.93Kieran Moffat U23M  South Shields2:12.22:07.67
82:20.69Kate Salthouse U17W  Tynedale2:17.22:17.2
92:22.41Craig Harmon SENM  Blyth2:15.272:15.27
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.68Shona Haston U23W  Newcastle Uni2:17.662:17.5
22:23.81Steven Johnson V45M  Houghton Harriers2:18.292:18.14
32:24.57Tatum WalkerSBU17W Peter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:24.572:21.98
42:25.32Steph Lawrie SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed2:23.072:20.14
52:29.24Jacqueline Etherington V40W  Sunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang2:25.252:14.50
62:32.82Olivia MoorePBU20W  Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.822:32.82
72:39.16Amy Ellis U17W Colin HaggieGosforth2:31.62:26.3
82:42.17Erin BowyerSBU17W  Blackhill2:42.172:40.35