Bill Whistlecroft Spring Festival Open - Day 1 External Results
Yeovil
20 Apr 19
70HU13W 75HU13M 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W 80HW50 100HU17M 100HW 110H 110HU20M 200H 300HW 400H 400HU17M 400HW
1500SC 1500SCW 2000SC 2000SCW 3000SC 3000SCW SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2.72K DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1.25K
DT1K DT0.75K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
70HU13W U13W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.31 1.5Hermione Callaghan U13W2 Wimborne11.911.9
213.55  Nia Rodgers U13W1 Taunton13.1813.18
314.52  Izaro UrkolaPBU13W1 Newport14.5214.52
415.49  Gracie BuntingPBU13W1 Wimborne15.115.1
517.18  Maddison Hillier-Smith U13W1Sam Hillier-SmithYate16.616.6
-DQ  Katie Rowe U13W1 Taunton13.9713.97
 
75HU13M U13M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.32 1.2Nicolas MaczugowskiPBU13M2 Tavistock13.3213.32
 
75HU15W U15W 1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.23 1.5Grace FielderPBU15W1 Taunton12.1112.11
212.39 1.5Maya KendellPBU15W2 Taunton/Millfield Sch12.0312.03
312.62 1.5Lily AmorSBU15W2 Yeovil12.6212.50
413.24 1.5Caitlin Mander U15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath12.6412.64
513.25 1.5Caitlin Keaney U15W2Martin GrayCornwall AC12.912.9
613.43 1.5Emilia Smith U15W2 Yeovil13.1712.99
714.62 1.5Tilly Burney U15W  Sheborne Sch  
816.64 1.5Aratz UrkolaPBU15W1 Newport16.6416.64
75HU15W U15W 2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.14 1.2Molly WhitePBU15W2Dean ExtonDorchester12.1412.14
212.34 1.2Seren RodgersSBU15W2 Taunton12.1012.07
312.58 1.2Vivienne CardPBU15W1 Yeovil12.5812.58
412.60 1.2Amelia WatlingPBU15W2 City of Salisbury12.5012.50
512.61 1.2Naomi DawsonPBU15W2 Yate12.212.2
612.91 1.2Libby Dickens U15W2 Bristol & West12.812.5
 
80HU15M U15M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.29 0.7Louis WelchPBU15M2 Exeter13.1813.18
213.56 0.7Josh CobbPBU15M1 Taunton13.5613.56
314.37 0.7Charlie Staddon U15M1 Team Bath14.1214.12
414.69 0.7Ciaran HernimanPBU15M1 Bristol & West14.614.6
516.83 0.7Joseph MarkeyPBU15M1 Avon Valley16.8316.83
-DQ  Dylan Stoneman U15M1 Team Bath15.0115.01
 
80HU17W U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.86 1.2Willa GibbPBU17W1Mark LodgeSouth Glos11.8611.86
212.09 1.2Lydia SmithPBU17W1 Taunton11.7311.73
312.17 1.2Olivia BaggPBU17W1 Taunton12.1712.17
413.67 1.2Stephanie BrooksPBU17W1Martin FisherNorth Somerset13.6713.67
514.01 1.2Harriet TusonSBU17W2 Yeovil/Wells City14.0113.88
614.41 1.2Kai Snell U17W1 Yeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City14.2614.26
714.51 1.2Sophie HamiltonPBU17W1 Mendip/Millfield Sch14.5114.51
 
80HW50 W50
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118.96 0.6Louise KirbyPBV50W2 Newport/Welsh Masters18.9618.96
 
100HU17M U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.29 0.2Jami SchlueterPBU17M2Alan RichardsonYeovil/Millfield Sch13.2913.29
213.92 0.2Oliver D'RozarioPBU17M1 Taunton13.9213.92
314.81 0.2Edward WilsonPBU17M1Tristan JamiesonBristol & West14.8114.81
415.53 0.2Kester WelchSBU17M2Jim KiddTaunton/Somerset Schs15.5315.3
515.80 0.2Alexander Hardy-Stewart U17M1 Yeovil15.7615.76
617.34 0.2Kurt GilbertPBU17M2 Taunton/Somerset Schs17.3417.34
721.14 0.2Lewis WallPBU17M2 Yate21.1421.14
 
100HW SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.48 1.7Cerys LeeSBU20W Adam CarrowTaunton16.4815.50
217.54 1.7Holly-Mae McKenna U20W Adam CarrowTaunton14.7114.71
319.93 1.7Chloe HuntPBU23W Lawrence TulettYeovil/Brunel Uni London19.9319.93
423.63 1.7Shireen BalouchSBU20W  Newport23.6319.03
100HW U20W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.67w2.8Jenna BlundellPBU20W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport/Bristol & W13.6713.67
213.67w2.8Lucy-Jane Matthews U17W-1Andrew FisherSouthampton13.5613.56
313.99w2.8Samantha Harris U20W1Neal EdwardsCity of Plymouth13.9113.91
414.62w2.8Emily BeePBU20W1David BeeCity of Plymouth14.6214.62
515.23w2.8Isabel Breeden U20W2 Cardiff14.8114.81
 
110H SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.10w2.3Toby GlassPBU23M Dale GarlandGuernsey15.9615.96
 
110HU20M U20M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.90w2.3Ollie ThornerPBU20M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch14.9014.90
215.94w2.3Rory HoworthPBU20M1Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/Bristol & West15.9415.94
 
200H U20M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.99w2.7Joel Mattacks T20/F20PBU20M1Colin BarossTeam Bath28.9928.99
 
300HW U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.40  Lucy ChalmersPBU17W1Conrad RowlandSlough Junior/Millfield Sch44.4044.40
244.94  Abbie LoveringSBU17W2Ian KennedyWimborne44.9444.73
348.30  Stephanie BrooksSBU17W1Martin FisherNorth Somerset48.3047.4
448.41  Harriet TusonPBU17W2 Yeovil/Wells City48.4148.41
548.70  Jessica Fisher U17W2Jim KiddTaunton48.1247.54
649.03  Ella RubyPBU17W2Graham WatsonPoole AC49.0349.03
750.00  Kai SnellPBU17W1 Yeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City50.0050.00
850.04  Daisy HarveyPBU17W2 Yate49.5149.51
300HW W50
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.90  Louise KirbyPBV50W2 Newport/Welsh Masters65.9065.90
 
400H SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.89  Harry Meredith U20M Colin BarossTeam Bath56.7456.74
258.65  Toby GlassSBU23M Dale GarlandGuernsey58.6557.66
370.28  Joel Mattacks T20/F20SBU20M Colin BarossTeam Bath70.2864.99
480.24  Timothy WhiteSBV40M Chris ElsonBristol & West80.2475.0
 
400HU17M U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
159.30  Kester WelchPBU17M2Jim KiddTaunton/Somerset Schs57.9857.98
261.03  Oscar LeePBU17M2Jim KiddTaunton61.0361.03
361.15  Samuel ClaytonPBU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon61.1561.15
464.36  Kurt GilbertPBU17M2 Taunton/Somerset Schs64.3664.36
566.26  Joe GoodwinPBU17M1 Wimborne66.2666.26
 
400HW SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
166.98  Grace CottrellSBSENW  Bristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni66.9864.74
267.16  Marilyn GrechSBSENW Sonya EllisExeter Uni/Malta67.1666.84
367.68  Olivia Willmore U20W Dean ExtonDorchester/Dorset Schs64.964.3
468.81  Cicely HuntSBV40W  Yeovil/South West Vets67.060.83
571.80  Holly Paine U20W  Yeovil/Dorset Schs69.8369.83
674.86  Melissa Cooke SENW  Bristol & West72.572.5
783.36  Shireen Balouch U20W  Newport81.681.6
 
1500SC U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.77  Oscar LeePBU17M2Jim KiddTaunton4:30.244:30.24
24:45.96  Jamie DaySBU17M2 Charnwood4:45.964:44.20
34:46.13  Tom Heal U17M1Dave LeeTaunton4:31.314:31.31
44:49.27  William ParryPBU17M2 Yeovil4:39.494:39.49
54:52.66  Samuel ClaytonPBU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon4:52.664:52.66
64:52.66  Elur UrkolaPBU17M1 Newport4:52.664:52.66
75:47.38  William Brodie U17M2 Poole Runners5:17.35:17.3
86:15.45  Christopher PagePBU17M1 Yate6:15.456:15.45
96:42.30  Lewis WallPBU17M2 Yate6:42.306:42.30
 
1500SCW SX
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.43  Dylan Stoneman U15M  Team Bath5:03.075:03.07
25:21.99  Connor CorbinPBU15M  Poole AC5:21.995:21.99
35:28.88  Joseph MarkeyPBU15M  Avon Valley5:28.885:28.88
45:34.70  Jack AmorPBU15M  Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil5:34.705:34.70
55:35.35  Lily WilliamsPBU15W Darryn McAteeNewport/Chepstow H/Gloucestershire Schs5:35.355:35.35
66:27.15  Ella HaynesPBU15W Mark HaynesArmagh6:27.156:27.15
1500SCW U20W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.39  Martha CollingsPBU17W-1 Woking5:08.395:08.39
25:22.06  Enya Maylor U17W-1 Team Bath5:19.205:13.61
35:26.35  Maya Hodgson U20W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:17.095:15.9
45:28.88  Emily ParkerPBU17W-2Joe OatleyPoole AC5:28.885:28.88
55:35.27  Lizzy Ingram U17W-1 Yeovil/Wells City5:26.985:19.26
65:40.36  Jasmine Stone U17W-2Brian O'HareYeovil/Tiverton5:22.175:22.17
75:42.71  Ellie Osmond U17W-1 Blackheath & Bromley5:28.45:21.98
85:44.95  Madison FoxcroftSBU17W-1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:44.955:33.83
95:48.61  Lowri ThomasSBU17W-1Darryn McAteeNewport5:48.615:43.16
105:52.36  Imogen TannerSBU17W-2Phill MorrisIndependent Intelligent Fitness5:52.365:51.2
115:58.66  Natalya Smith U17W-2 City of Portsmouth5:52.05:52.0
126:26.19  Emily Wilcox U17W-2Darryn McAteeNewport6:17.76:17.7
 
2000SC U20M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:05.73  Elliot MoranPBU20M2Brian O'HareExeter6:05.736:05.73
26:12.27  Ben LewisPBU20M2Mark PauleyPoole AC6:12.276:12.27
36:16.96  Lewis HarknettSBU20M2Iain WilsonOrion6:16.966:14.83
46:54.37  Aidan NoblePBU20M2 Yate/Westbury6:52.566:52.56
 
2000SCW U20W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:18.34  Ffion HigginsonPBU20W1Stephen JonesBridgend/Swansea7:18.347:18.34
27:42.46  Katrin HigginsonSBU20W3 Bridgend/Swansea7:42.467:37.8
38:17.96  Elowen Penfold U20W2 Newquay & Par8:09.18:09.1
 
3000SC SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:18.21  Olly SheppardPBSENM Phil LuckerSouth Glos10:18.2110:18.21
211:41.92  Timothy WhiteSBV40M Chris ElsonBristol & West11:41.9211:34.62
 
3000SCW SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:44.48  Holly Page U20W Jason MarchantDartford H/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:30.4710:13.98
210:47.72  Elise ThornerPBU20W  Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil10:47.7210:47.72
311:16.40  Lauren Cooper SENW Nicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff10:53.6710:53.67
412:21.13  Vicky JacksonPBSENW  Cardiff12:21.1312:21.13
512:29.90  Diana ChalmersSBU23W Alex StantonBedford & County/Sheffield Hallam Uni12:29.9011:41.36
 
SP6K U20M A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.05  Josh Tyler U20M1Graham MoncurExeter14.6014.60
212.30  Ollie ThornerPBU20M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch12.3012.30
311.84  Jack Turner U20M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs12.5812.58
49.21  Brendon PentlandPBU20M1 Somerset Schs9.219.21
 
SP5K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.31  Jami SchlueterPBU17M Alan RichardsonYeovil/Millfield Sch14.4814.48
210.54  Oliver D'RozarioPBU17M  Taunton10.5410.54
39.66  Robbie Carrick-Smith T37/F37 U23M Murray GrantYeovil/Swansea Uni9.709.70
49.01  Alexander Hardy-Stewart U17M  Yeovil9.519.51
57.75  Matthew Hammond U17M  Park School  
 
SP4K SX B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.14  Stephanie CollisPBSENW  Yeovil8.218.21
27.85  Matthew Page U15M  Yate8.038.03
37.57  Charlie StaddonPBU15M  Team Bath7.577.57
47.43  Byron ManderPBU15M  Team Bath7.437.43
SP4K SW A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.33  Emily BeePBU20W David BeeCity of Plymouth10.3310.33
29.72  Cerys LeeSBU20W Adam CarrowTaunton9.7210.11
39.66  Jenna Blundell U20W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/SGS Bristol Academy of Sport/Bristol & W10.1710.17
48.98  Emma SharpeSBU20W Colin PettyNorth Devon/Exeter9.859.85
58.03  Chloe Hunt U23W Lawrence TulettYeovil/Brunel Uni London8.608.60
66.89  Sian BirchPBU20W Mo PearsonCornwall AC6.896.89
 
SP3K SX B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.58  Heather Seager V50W  Yeovil10.7110.80
210.22  Maya Kendell U15W  Taunton/Millfield Sch10.7710.77
39.87  Lily Amor U15W  Yeovil10.7410.74
48.70  Caitlin Keaney U15W Martin GrayCornwall AC9.479.47
58.64  Seren RodgersPBU15W  Taunton8.648.64
68.58  Caitlin ManderPBU15W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath8.588.58
78.47  Nicolas Maczugowski U13M  Tavistock8.898.89
88.47  Emilia Smith U15W  Yeovil8.618.62
98.37  Grace FielderPBU15W  Taunton8.378.37
107.67  Amelia WatlingPBU15W  City of Salisbury7.677.67
117.52  Valerie BovellSBV70W Nigel GrovesYeovil7.528.38
126.53  Vivienne Card U15W  Yeovil6.806.80
136.52  Owen GarrettPBU13M  Bristol & West6.796.79
SP3K U17W A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.02  Sophie HamiltonPBU17W1 Mendip/Millfield Sch11.0211.02
210.24  Lydia Smith U17W1 Taunton10.6210.62
310.18  Lucy ChalmersSBU17W1Conrad RowlandSlough Junior/Millfield Sch11.1311.13
410.04  Olivia BaggPBU17W1 Taunton10.0410.04
57.75  Stephanie BrooksPBU17W1Martin FisherNorth Somerset7.757.75
64.82  Abigail Birch T41/F41 U17W2Mo PearsonCornwall AC5.325.42
 
SP2.72K U13W B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.65  Nia RodgersPBU13W1 Taunton5.655.65
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.95  Mark Plowman SENM  Yeovil/Royal Air Force51.0056.04
235.17  Samuel Boulton U23M Ken HolmesBristol & West/Mendip35.9439.07
 
DT1.75K U20M A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.82  Jack TurnerPBU20M2Kevin SkinnerExeter/Somerset Schs42.8242.82
238.81  Josh Tyler U20M1Graham MoncurExeter40.6340.63
337.08  Ollie ThornerPBU20M2Alan RichardsonWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch37.8337.83
426.93  Brendon PentlandPBU20M1 Somerset Schs26.9326.93
 
DT1.5K U17M A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.32  Alexander Hardy-StewartPBU17M1 Yeovil22.3222.32
221.50  Oliver D'Rozario U17M1 Taunton22.3622.36
318.89  Lewis Wall U17M2 Yate18.9421.80
 
DT1.25K U15M B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118.07  Byron ManderPBU15M1 Team Bath18.4118.41
 
DT1K SX A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.20  Robbie Carrick-Smith T37/F37PBU23M Murray GrantYeovil/Swansea Uni37.8937.89
135.20  Alice Grosjean SENW Murray GrantMendip/Bristol & West40.8042.36
333.57  Emma Sharpe U20W Colin PettyNorth Devon/Exeter36.0939.48
426.56  Sophie HamiltonSBU17W  Mendip/Millfield Sch26.5630.98
517.22  Olivia Bagg U17W  Taunton18.6519.75
DT1K SX B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.46  Heather Seager V50W  Yeovil29.0129.51
321.43  Valerie Bovell V70W Nigel GrovesYeovil22.0626.41
220.50  Stephanie CollisPBSENW  Yeovil20.5720.57
416.69  Owen GarrettPBU13M  Bristol & West16.6916.69
 
DT0.75K U17W F41
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.55  Abigail Birch T41/F41SBU17W2Mo PearsonCornwall AC10.5512.82